Danny Aiello als Rocco | |
Jeff Daniels als Biff Baxter | |
Mia Farrow als Sally White | |
Seth Green als Joe | |
Robert Joy als Fred | |
Julie Kavner als Mother | |
Diane Keaton als New Year's Singer | |
Julie Kurnitz als Irene | |
Renée Lippin als Aunt Ceil | |
Kenneth Mars als Rabbi Baumel | |
Josh Mostel als Abe | |
Tony Roberts als "Silver Dollar" Emcee | |
Wallace Shawn als Masked Avenger | |
Michael Tucker als Father | |
David Warrilow als Roger | |
Dianne Wiest als Aunt Bea | |
Mike Starr als Burglar | |
Paul Herman als Burglar | |
Don Pardo als "Guess That Tune" Host | |
Martin Rosenblatt als Mr. Needleman | |
Helen Miller als Mrs. Needleman | |
Danielle Ferland als Child Star | |
Mick Murray als Avenger Crook | |
William Flanagan als Avenger Announcer | |
William Magerman als Grandpa | |
Leah Carrey als Grandma | |
Joy Newman als Cousin Ruthie | |
Hy Anzell als Mr. Waldbaum | |
Judith Malina als Mrs. Waldbaum | |
Fletcher Farrow Previn als Andrew | |
Oliver Block als Nick | |
Maurice Toueg als Dave | |
Sal Tuminello als Burt | |
Rebecca Nickels als Evelyn Goorwitz | |
Mindy Morgenstern als "Show & Tell" Teacher | |
David Mosberg als Arnold | |
Ross Morgenstern als Ross | |
Andrew B. Clark als Sidney Manulis | |
Lee Erwin als Roller Rink Organist | |
Roger Hammer als Richard | |
Terry Lee Swarts als Nightclub Customer | |
Margaret Thomson als Nightclub Customer | |
Tito Puente als Latin Bandleader | |
Denise Dumont als Latin Singer | |
Dimitri Vassilopoulos als Porfirio | |
Larry David als Communist Neighbor | |
Rebecca Schaeffer als Communist's Daughter | |
Belle Berger als Mrs. Silverman | |
Guy Le Bow als Bill Kern | |
Brian Mannain als Kirby Kyle | |
Stanley Burns als Ventriloquist | |
Todd Field als Crooner | |
Peter Lombard als Abercrombie Host | |
Martin Sherman als Mr. Abercrombie | |
Crystal Field als Abercrombie Couple | |
Maurice Shrog als Abercrombie Couple | |
Marc Colner als Whiz Kid | |
Roberta Bennett als Teacher with Carrot | |
Joel Eidelsberg als Mr. Zipsky | |
Peter Castellotti als Mr. Davis | |
Gina DeAngeles als Rocco's mother | |
Shelley Delaney als Chekhov Actress | |
Dwight Weist als Pearl Harbor Announcer | |
Ken Levinsky als USO Musician | |
Ray Marchica als USO Musician | |
J.R. Horne als Biff Announcer | |
Kuno Sponholtz als German | |
Henry Yuk als Japanese | |
Sydney A. Blake als Miss Gordon | |
Kitty Carlisle als Radio Singer | |
Henry Cowen als Principal | |
Philip Shultz als Whistler | |
Mercedes Ruehl als Ad Man | |
Bruce Jarchow als Ad Man | |
Greg Gerard als Songwriter | |
David Cale als Director | |
Ira Wheeler als Sponsor | |
Hannah Rabinowitz als Sponsor's Wife | |
Edward S. Kotkin als Diction Teacher | |
Ruby Payne als Diction Student | |
J.E. Beaucaire als Diction Student | |
Paul Berman als "Gay White Way" Announcer | |
Richard Portnow als Sy | |
Barbara Gallo als Dance Palace Musician | |
Jane Jarvis als Dance Palace Musician | |
Liz Vochecowizc als Dance Palace Musician | |
Ivan Kronenfeld als On-the-Spot Newsman | |
Frank O'Brien als Fireman | |
Yolanda Childress als Polly's Mother | |
Artie Butler als New Year's Bandleader | |
Gregg Almquist als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Jackson Beck als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Wendell Craig als Radio Voice (voice) | |
William H. Macy als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Ken Roberts als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Norman Rose als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Kenneth Welsh als Radio Voice (voice) | |
Woody Allen als Joe (Narrator) (voice) (uncredited) | |
David Bickford als Silver Dollar Assistant (uncredited) | |
Sandy Dell als Crying Woman (uncredited) | |
Marie Gabrielle als Young Sailor's Wife (uncredited) | |
Carson Grant als Sailor in Coney Island Bumper Car (uncredited) | |
Zach Grenier als Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Ron Leir als Radio Actor (uncredited) | |
George Maniere als "Guess That Tune" Trumpet Player (uncredited) | |
J.P. McNeely als Sailor (uncredited) | |
Fred Melamed als Bradley (uncredited) | |
Ilana Rapp als Counter Girl (uncredited) | |
Ruth Rugoff als Rita (uncredited) | |
Hester Schell als Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
Woody Allen | Director |
Santo Loquasto | Production Design |
Susan E. Morse | Editor |
Carlo Di Palma | Director of Photography |
Robert Greenhut | Producer |
Michael Moyse | Sound Editor |
Speed Hopkins | Art Direction |
Jeffrey Kurland | Costume Design |
Arne Olsen | Key Construction Grip |
Joe Malin | Music Coordinator |
Ezra Swerdlow | Associate Producer |
Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Kay Chapin | Script Supervisor |
Tom Warren | Assistant Art Director |
Leslie Bloom | Set Decoration |
Fern Buchner | Makeup Designer |
Nicholas Bernstein | Location Scout |
Barbara Heller | Location Scout |
Tracy Robin | Other |
Woody Allen | Writer |
Thomas A. Reilly | Production Manager |
Ezra Swerdlow | First Assistant Director |
James Mazzola | Property Master |
James Sabat | Production Sound Mixer |
Romaine Greene | Hair Designer |
Patricia Eiben | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Peter Lombardi | Other |
Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy | Transportation Captain |
Steve Rose | Production Office Coordinator |
James Sorice | Key Scenic Artist |
Jay Levy | Second Assistant Camera |
Walt Levinsky | Sound Supervisor |
Deborah Lancaster | Costume Assistant |
Ken Ornstein | Second Assistant Director |
Brian Hamill | Still Photographer |
Diane Andolsek | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Jordan Thaler | Other |
Gail Sicilia | Associate Producer |
Marty Levenstein | Assistant Editor |
Judy Ferguson | Other |
Louis Sabat | Boom Operator |
Douglas S. Ornstein | Other |
Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Ronald Burke | Dolly Grip |
Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank Kern | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jane Read Martin | Production Office Assistant |
Timothy M. Bourne | Assistant Production Manager |
Dave Weinman | Set Dresser |
Cliff Schorr | Scenic Artist |
Jack Rollins | Executive Producer |
Charles H. Joffe | Executive Producer |
Joseph Hartwick | Production Assistant |
Dan Davis | Assistant Art Director |
Glenn Lloyd | Other |
Jessica Fasman | Costume Assistant |
Ellen Lewis | Casting Associate |
Gilbert S. Williams | Location Scout |
Barbara Green | Other |
Ray Quinlan | Gaffer |
Alvin Perry | Costume Assistant |
Amy Briamonte | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Todd M. Thaler | Additional Casting |
Drew Ann Rosenberg | Other |
Larry Rudolph | Other |
Dick Hyman | Music Supervisor |
Helen Robin | Production Coordinator |
Michael Green | Assistant Camera |
Roy B. Yokelson | Sound Engineer |
Jon Neuburger | Assistant Editor |
James Davis | Location Scout |
Judie Fixler | Other |
Randall Drake | Assistant Art Director |
Dick Mingalone | Camera Operator |
Jay Scherick | Other |
Michael Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Carol Joffe | Set Decoration |
Bill Christians | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Barbara Minor | Assistant Sound Editor |
Carl Turnquest | Projection |
Amy Herman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Janet Frank | Vocal Coach |
Richard Baratta | Location Scout |
Tom Paolucci | Location Scout |
W. Steven Graham | Assistant Art Director |
Steve Saklad | Assistant Art Director |
Liz Dubelman | Camera Trainee |
Robert Ward | Key Grip |
Frank Graziadei | Sound Recordist |
Sam Parkins | Sound Supervisor |
Lauren Gibson | Costume Assistant |
Claudette Didul | Other |
Angela Salgado | Other |
Scott Schaffer | Other |
Richard Patrick | Other |
Jim Manzione | Best Boy Electric |
Judianna Makovsky | Assistant Costume Designer |