Michael Jordan als Michael Jordan | |
Wayne Knight als Stan Podolak | |
Theresa Randle als Juanita Jordan | |
Manner Washington als Jeffery Jordan | |
Eric Gordon als Marcus Jordan | |
Penny Bae Bridges als Jasmine Jordan | |
Brandon Hammond als Michael Jordan (10 Years Old) | |
Larry Bird als Larry Bird | |
Bill Murray als Bill Murray | |
Thom Barry als James Jordan | |
Charles Barkley als Charles Barkley | |
Patrick Ewing als Patrick Ewing | |
Muggsy Bogues als Muggsy Bogues | |
Larry Johnson als Larry Johnson | |
Shawn Bradley als Shawn Bradley | |
Del Harris als Del Harris | |
Vlade Divac als Vlade Divac | |
Cedric Ceballos als Cedric Ceballos | |
Paul Westphal als Paul Westphal | |
Danny Ainge als Danny Ainge | |
Bebe Drake als Jordan Housekeeper | |
Patricia Heaton als Woman Fan | |
Dan Castellaneta als Male Fan | |
Linda Lutz als Female Seer | |
Nicky McCrimmon als Basketball Girl | |
Kelly Vint Castro als Little League Girl | |
William G. Schilling als Golfer | |
Albert Hague als Psychiatrist | |
Michael Alaimo als Doctor | |
James O'Donnell als NBA Referee | |
David Ursin als Charlotte Coach | |
Douglas Robert Jackson als Commissioner | |
Alonzo Mourning als Alonzo Mourning | |
A. C. Green als A. C. Green | |
Charles Oakley als Charles Oakley | |
Derek Harper als Derek Harper | |
Jeff Malone als Jeff Malone | |
Anthony Miller als Anthony Miller | |
Sharone Wright als Sharone Wright | |
Andre Rosey Brown als Umpire | |
Brad William Henke als Stars Catcher | |
Connie Ray als Owner's Girlfriend | |
John Roselius als Baron's Manager | |
Joe Bays als Baron's Coach | |
Charles Hoyes als Baron's Catcher | |
Luke Torres als Player #1 | |
Steven Shenbaum als Player #2 | |
Bean Miller als Player #3 | |
Billy West als Bugs Bunny / Elmer Fudd (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker als Daffy Duck / Tazmanian Devil / Bull (voice) | |
Danny DeVito als Swackhammer (voice) | |
Bob Bergen als Bertie / Hubie / Marvin the Martian / Porky Pig / Tweety (voice) | |
Bill Farmer als Sylvester / Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn (voice) | |
June Foray als Granny (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche als Pepe Le Pew (voice) | |
Kath Soucie als Lola Bunny (voice) | |
Jocelyn Blue als Nerdluck POUND (voice) | |
Charity James als Nerdluck BLANKO (voice) | |
June Melby als Nerdluck BANG (voice) | |
Catherine Reitman als Nerdluck BUPKUS (voice) | |
Colleen Wainwright als Nerdluck NAWT / Sniffles (voice) | |
Dorian Harewood als Monstar BUPKUS (voice) | |
Joey Camen als Monstar BANG (voice) | |
T.K. Carter als Monstar NAWT (voice) | |
Darnell Suttles als Monstar POUND (voice) | |
Steve Kehela als Monstar BLANKO / Announcer (voice) | |
Frank Welker als Charles the Dog (voice) | |
Ahmad Rashād als Ahmad Rashād | |
Jim Rome als Jim Rome | |
Mel Blanc als Daffy Duck on TV (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited) | |
Greg Bronson als Basketball Fan (uncredited) | |
Amy Chance als Photographer (uncredited) | |
Horace Grant als Horace Grant (uncredited) | |
Charles Hallahan als Baron's Owner (uncredited) | |
Kent Kasper als Team Doctor (uncredited) | |
Steve Kerr als Steve Kerr (uncredited) | |
Barbara Anne Klein als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Luc Longley als Luc Longley (uncredited) | |
Brandon Loomis als Fan (uncredited) | |
Scottie Pippen als Scottie Pippen (uncredited) | |
Michael Rothhaar als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Dylan Tucker als Baron's Player (uncredited) | |
Bill Wennington als Bill Wennington (uncredited) | |
Jim Wise als Police Assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Pytka | Director |
James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Leo Benvenuti | Writer |
Steve Rudnick | Writer |
Timothy Harris | Writer |
Herschel Weingrod | Writer |
John Williamson | Animation |
Stephan Franck | Animation |
Michael Schlingmann | Animation |
Edwin Shortess | Visual Effects |
Scott T. Petersen | Animation |
Bill Perkins | Art Direction |
Earl A. Hibbert | Visual Effects |
Tanya Calderon | Production Office Assistant |
John Dillon | VFX Artist |
J.C. Wegman | Animation |
David Falk | Executive Producer |
Daniel Goldberg | Producer |
Sheldon Kahn | Co-Producer |
Michael Lander | Line Producer |
Joe Medjuck | Producer |
Curtis Polk | Co-Producer |
Ivan Reitman | Producer |
Kenneth Ross | Executive Producer |
Gordon A. Webb | Co-Producer |
Michael Chapman | Director of Photography |
Sheldon Kahn | Editor |
Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Roberto Casale | Lead Animator |
Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James LaRue | Production Sound Mixer |
Gene S. Cantamessa | Production Sound Mixer |
Geoffrey Kirkland | Production Design |
Jennifer Williams | Set Decoration |
Marlene Stewart | Costume Design |
Bruce W. Talamon | Still Photographer |
Austin McCann | First Assistant Director |
Lisa Lovaas | Assistant Costume Designer |
Nancy Frazen | Supervising Film Editor |
Christein M. Goldstein | First Assistant Editor |
Korey Coleman | Animation |
Ashley Burnham | Art Department Coordinator |
Neal Wiser | Assistant Art Director |
David Harris | Greensman |
Patrick Sekino | Painter |
Sherman Labby | Production Illustrator |
David Stoten | Sculptor |
Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Richard Puga | Standby Painter |
Jon Mentzer | Additional Photography |
Frank Perl | Camera Operator |
Jamie Barber | First Assistant Camera |
Bud Schindler | Key Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky | Grip |
David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Christopher Lawrence | Costume Supervisor |
Larry Waggoner | Key Hair Stylist |
Anita Gibson | Makeup Artist |
Cyndi Reece-Thorne | Key Makeup Artist |
Glenn Forbes | Set Dressing Artist |
Dana I. Heckler | Craft Service |
Carlos Arguello | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Manny Demello | Driver |
Patricia L. Adams | Production Intern |
Sean Mannion | Property Master |
Babak Forutanpour | Software Engineer |
Mark Johnston | Sound Recordist |
Darrell Pritchett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Bob Bralver | Stunt Coordinator |
Laura Albert | Stunts |
Neil Boyle | Supervising Animator |
Derick Tortorella | Systems Administrators & Support |
Fraser Maclean | Technical Supervisor |
George Hrivnak | Transportation Co-Captain |
Dick Johnson | Transportation Coordinator |
Gordon A. Webb | Unit Production Manager |
Michael Battaglia | Unit Publicist |
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Shawn Broes | Visual Effects Editor |
Morgan | Script Supervisor |
Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Scott Fieldsteel | Best Boy Electric |
Daniel Windels | Electrician |
Glenn Corbett | Rigging Gaffer |
Ira S. Rosenstein | Location Manager |
Mercedes J. Sichon | Production Coordinator |
Ian Cook | Production Manager |
Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Oscar Mitt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jim Weidman | Music Editor |
Kenneth Ross | Music Supervisor |
Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Michael Geisler | Sound Designer |
Elliott Koretz | Sound Editor |
Michael Geisler | Sound Effects Editor |
Carole Cowley | 3D Coordinator |
Jon Bowen | Digital Compositors |
Chris Aguirre | Visual Development |
Chris Darroca | Visual Effects |
Steve Dellerson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Aaron Dem | Visual Effects Producer |
Erik Dehkhoda | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael S. Pryor | Digital Producer |
Roger Daniell | Sound |
Richmond Horine | Unit Manager |
Dennis Edwards | Associate Producer |
Uli Meyer | Sequence Supervisor |
Yolanda Braddy | Costumer |
Lia Abbate | Assistant Production Manager |
Pamela Cederquist | Second Assistant Director |
Elizabeth Herbert | Second Second Assistant Director |
Julie Witherington | Assistant Property Master |
Kurt Anderson | Storyboard Artist |
Curt Schulkey | ADR Editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Craig Kallman | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Marilyn Graf | Foley Mixer |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Miae Ausbrooks | Special Effects Assistant |
John Scheele | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
George W. Borthwick | Best Boy Grip |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | Second Assistant Camera |
Tony Cervone | Animation Director |
John Frederick Bryant | Animation Technical Director |
Eduardo Batres | CG Animator |
Chris Aguirre | Character Designer |
Amy McIntyre Britt | Casting Assistant |
Alan Berger | Casting Consultant |
Jennifer Dolce | Assistant Editor |
John Currin | Associate Editor |
Tom Rovak | Colorist |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
George McDowell Agnew | Assistant Location Manager |
Artie Kane | Conductor |
Art Ford | Music Consultant |
Kenny Smoove Kornegay | Music Coordinator |
Simon Franglen | Music Programmer |
Thomas Bianco | Assistant Accountant |
Greg Kittelson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Bernadette J. Gallardo | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jono Kouzouyan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Alex Bicknell | Digital Effects Producer |
Courtney Vanderslice | Head of Production |
Steven Butensky | Payroll Accountant |
Neal Wiser | Production Assistant |
Darrell L. Brown | Production Consultant |
Sholanda Coleman | Production Secretary |
Karen Klein | Rotoscoping Artist |
Christopher Ciketic | Second Assistant Accountant |
Skip Jones | Storyboard Artist |
Fred Cline | Production Design |
Francine Morris | Utility Stunts |
Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Peter Western | Animation |
Richard L. McCullough | Associate Editor |
Rich Dietl | First Assistant Editor |