Liam Neeson als Qui-Gon Jinn | |
Ewan McGregor als Obi-Wan Kenobi | |
Natalie Portman als Padmé Amidala | |
Jake Lloyd als Anakin Skywalker | |
Ian McDiarmid als Senator Palpatine | |
Pernilla August als Shmi Skywalker | |
Oliver Ford Davies als Governor Sio Bibble | |
Hugh Quarshie als Captain Panaka | |
Ahmed Best als Jar Jar Binks | |
Anthony Daniels als C-3PO (voice) | |
Kenny Baker als R2-D2 | |
Frank Oz als Yoda (voice) | |
Terence Stamp als Chancellor Valorum | |
Brian Blessed als Boss Nass (voice) | |
Andy Secombe als Watto (voice) | |
Ray Park als Darth Maul | |
Lewis Macleod als Sebulba (voice) | |
Warwick Davis als Wald / Pod race spectator / Mos Espa Citizen | |
Steve Speirs als Captain Tarpals | |
Silas Carson als Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi-Mundi / Lott Dodd / Republic Cruiser Pilot | |
Jerome St. John Blake als Mas Amenda / Orn Free Taa / Oppo Rancisis / Rune Haako / Horox Ryyder / Graxol Kelvynn / Mick Reckrap | |
Alan Ruscoe als Daultay Dofine / Plo Koon / Bib Fortuna | |
Ralph Brown als Ric Olié | |
Celia Imrie als Fighter Pilot Bravo 5 | |
Benedict Taylor als Fighter Pilot Bravo 2 | |
Clarence Smith als Fighter Pilot Bravo 3 | |
Samuel L. Jackson als Mace Windu | |
Dominic West als Palace Guard | |
Karol Cristina da Silva als Rabé | |
Liz Wilson als Eirtaé | |
Candice Orwell als Yané | |
Sofia Coppola als Saché | |
Keira Knightley als Sabé | |
Bronagh Gallagher als Republic Cruiser Captain | |
John Fensom als TC-14 | |
Greg Proops als Fode (voice) | |
Scott Capurro als Beed (voice) | |
Margaret Towner als Jira | |
Dhruv Chanchani als Kitster | |
Oliver Walpole als Seek | |
Megan Udall als Melee | |
Hassani Shapi als Eeth Koth | |
Gin Clarke als Adi Gallia | |
Khan Bonfils als Saesee Tiin | |
Michelle Taylor als Yarael Poof | |
Michaela Cottrell als Even Piell | |
Dipika O'Neill Joti als Depa Billaba | |
Phil Eason als Yaddle | |
Mark Coulier als Aks Moe | |
Lindsay Duncan als TC-14 (voice) | |
Peter Serafinowicz als Darth Maul / Battle Droid Commander / Gungan Scout (voice) | |
James Taylor als Rune Haako (voice) | |
Chris Sanders als Daultay Dofine (voice) | |
Toby Longworth als Senator Lott Dodd / Gragra (voice) | |
Marc Silk als Aks Moe (voice) | |
Danny Wagner als Mawhonic | |
Amanda Lucas als Tey How / Diva Funquita (voice) (as Tyger) | |
Katie Lucas als Amee | |
Richard Armitage als Tonra | |
Sacha Alexander als Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Amidala (uncredited) | |
Simon Allen als Flag Bearer (uncredited) | |
Paul Bannon als Pod Racer Mechanic (uncredited) | |
Don Bies als Pod Race Mechanic (uncredited) | |
Trisha Biggar als Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited) | |
Michonne Bourriague als Aurra Sing (uncredited) | |
Douglas Bunn als Naboo Guard (uncredited) | |
Ben Burtt als Naboo Courier (uncredited) | |
Doug Chiang als Flag Bearer (uncredited) | |
Rob Coleman als Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited) | |
Roman Coppola als Senate Guard (uncredited) | |
Sean Cronin als Coruscant Senate Guard (uncredited) | |
Zsuzsanna Cseh als Pod Race Spectator (uncredited) | |
Matt Daniel-Baker als Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited) | |
Russell Darling als Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Philip Delancy als Naboo Starship Pilot (uncredited) | |
Sebastian Dewing als Senate Guard (uncredited) | |
Andrew Doucette als Pod Race Spectator (uncredited) | |
C. Michael Easton als Pod Race Spectator (uncredited) | |
Andrew Elias als Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited) | |
Catherine Ernster als Naboo Civilian (uncredited) | |
Salo Gardner als (uncredited) | |
Andrew Gersh als Pod Race Spectator (uncredited) | |
Patrice Girod als Naboo Citizen (uncredited) | |
Ned Gorman als Naboo Citizen (uncredited) | |
Joss Gower als Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited) | |
Raymond Griffiths als GONK Droid (uncredited) | |
Nathan Hamill als Pod Race Spectator / Naboo Palace Guard (uncredited) | |
Tim Harrington als Naboo Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Sally Hawkins als Bystander (uncredited) | |
Jack Hayes als Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited) | |
Nifa Hindes als Ann Gella (uncredited) | |
Nishan Hindes als Tann Gella (uncredited) | |
Frank Huseyin als Jenn Smeel (uncredited) | |
Alexi Kaye Campbell als Naboo Guard (uncredited) | |
David Knight als Aqualish Alian (uncredited) | |
John Knoll als Lt. Rya Kirsch - Bravo 4 / Flag Bearer (uncredited) | |
Kamay Lau als Sei Taria - Senators Aide (uncredited) | |
Andrew Lawden als Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited) | |
John M. Levin als Naboo Fighter Pilot / Naboo Citizen / Senator (uncredited) | |
Dan Madsen als Kaadu Handler (uncredited) | |
Iain McCaig als Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited) | |
Rick McCallum als Naboo Courier (uncredited) | |
João Costa Menezes als Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited) | |
Taylor Murphy als Battle Droid (uncredited) | |
Lorne Peterson als Mos Espa Citizen (uncredited) | |
Andrew Raven als Naboo Soldier (uncredited) | |
Steve Sansweet als Naboo Courier (uncredited) | |
Mike Savva als Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited) | |
Chris Scarabosio als Neumodian Senator (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jeff Shay als Pod race spectator (uncredited) | |
Christian Simpson als Lt. Gavyn Sykes - Bravo 6 (uncredited) | |
Paul Martin Smith als Naboo Courier (uncredited) | |
Scott Squires als Naboo Speeder Driver (uncredited) | |
Tom Sylla als Battle Droid (voice) (uncredited) | |
Bill Tlusty als Chokk, Jabba's Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Matthew Wood als Bib Fortuna / Ody Mandrell (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jeff Olson als Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited) | |
Michael Dondero als Battle Droid / Protocol Droid (voice) (uncredited) | |
Larry Ward als Jabba the Hunt (voice) (uncredited) |
George Lucas | Executive Producer |
Ben Burtt | Editor |
David Tattersall | Director of Photography |
Robin Gurland | Casting |
Paul Martin Smith | Editor |
Rick McCallum | Producer |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Trisha Biggar | Costume Design |
George Lucas | Director |
Peter Walpole | Set Decoration |
George Lucas | Screenplay |
Gavin Bocquet | Production Design |
Peter Russell | Art Direction |
Chuck Duke | Animation |
Ben Burtt | Sound Designer |
Jim Barr | Prop Maker |
Mark 'Rocky' Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Michele Tandy | Production Accountant |
Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Shawn Murphy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Muren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rob Coleman | Animation Director |
Roger Christian | Second Unit Director |
Paul Higgins | Assistant Director |
Dario Cioni | Second Assistant Director |
Sagar Bhanushali | Post Production Assistant |
Peter Heslop | Production Manager |
Mimoun Mahbouli | Unit Manager |
Ben Howarth | Third Assistant Director |
Jeremy Johns | Unit Manager |
Michael Blanchard | Post Production Supervisor |
Moez Kamoun | First Assistant Director |
David Turchi | First Assistant Director |
Robert Jordan | Location Manager |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Janet Nielsen | Third Assistant Director |
George Walker | Second Assistant Director |
Jo Burn | Production Manager |
Jamie Forester | Post Production Supervisor |
Guido Cerasuolo | Production Supervisor |
Bernard Bellew | Second Assistant Director |
Philippa Day | Unit Manager |
Debra K. Chinn | Post Production Assistant |
Matthew Goodman | Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka | Production Supervisor |
Andrea Boni | Third Assistant Director |
Nick Gillard | Unit Manager |
Enrico Ballarin | Unit Manager |
Jeremy Pelzer | Unit Manager |
Christopher Newman | First Assistant Director |
Richard Sharkey | Location Manager |
Christopher Granier-Deferre | Second Second Assistant Director |
Marc Gabbana | Storyboard Artist |
London Symphony Orchestra | Musician |
Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Nick Gillard | Stunt Coordinator |
Andreas Petrides | Stunt Double |
Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Morgan Johnson | Stunts |
Ray De-Haan | Stunts |
Rob Inch | Stunt Double |
Rob Inch | Stunts |
Joss Gower | Stunts |
Peter Russell | Supervising Art Director |
Fred Hole | Art Direction |
Rod McLean | Art Direction |
Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
John King | Art Direction |
June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Peter Myslowski | Key Grip |
Ann Maskrey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sharon Long | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Meg Speirs | Makeup Artist |
Melissa Lackersteen | Makeup Artist |
Sarah Love | Hairdresser |
Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ben Burtt | Supervising Sound Editor |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Scarabosio | Sound Effects Editor |
Matthew Wood | ADR Recordist |
Sara Bolder | ADR Editor |
Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Dialogue Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR Editor |
Bruce Lacey | Foley Editor |
Marian Wilde | Foley Editor |
Kevin Sellers | Assistant Sound Editor |
Steve Slanec | Assistant Sound Editor |
Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Recordist |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Jessica Bellfort | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Giles Nuttgens | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Daryl Tucker | VFX Artist |
Benton Jew | Storyboard Artist |
Iain McCaig | Concept Artist |
Jay Shuster | Concept Artist |
Ed Natividad | Concept Artist |
Kurt Kaufman | Concept Artist |
Marc Gabbana | Concept Artist |
James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Hermione Ninnim | Production Coordinator |
Kathryn Farrar | Production Controller |
Trevor Coop | Camera Operator |
Adam Dale | Aerial Camera |
Graham Hall | Focus Puller |
John Midgley | Sound Recordist |
Keith Sewell | Steadicam Operator |
Craig Burns | Sound Assistant |
Jason Coop | Clapper Loader |
Shaun Evans | Clapper Loader |
Amanda Bernstein | Assistant Set Decoration |
Rajeshree Patel | Assistant Accountant |
Anthony Brookman | Wardrobe Master |
Lou Durkin | Wardrobe Master |
Helen Mattocks | Wardrobe Assistant |
Neil Murphy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Michael Mooney | Costume Assistant |
Jason Phelps | Standby Carpenter |
Brian Blues | Supervising Carpenter |
Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Sue Love | Key Hairdresser |
Jan Archibald | Hairdresser |
Eddie Knight | Gaffer |
Stewart Monteith | Best Boy Electric |
Gary Colkett | Electrician |
Vernon Connolly | Electrician |
Adam Lee | Electrician |
Mark Thomas | Electrician |
George White | Electrician |
Marypat Plottner | First Assistant Editor |
Aura Gilge | Assistant Editor |
Ned Gorman | Visual Effects Producer |
Jeff Olson | Visual Effects Producer |
Heather Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Ginger Theisen | Visual Effects Producer |
Judith Weaver | Visual Effects Producer |
Kenn Moynihan | Projection |
V. Scott Balcerek | Visual Effects Editor |
David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Greg Hyman | Visual Effects Editor |
John Bartle | Visual Effects Editor |
Monique Gougeon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexandra Altrocchi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Amanda K. Montgomery | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Penny Runge | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
David S. Dranitzke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
David M. Gray | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Luke O'Byrne | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Robin Saxen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Susan Greenhow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
David Valentin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Warren Fu | Concept Artist |
Tony Sereno | Sound Mix Technician |
Jurgen Scharpf | Sound Mix Technician |
Kent Sparling | Sound Mix Technician |
John Neufeld | Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Giles Keyte | Still Photographer |
Nick Heckstall-Smith | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Peter Hutchinson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Stephen Hutchinson | Special Effects Technician |
Graham Riddell | Special Effects Technician |
David Brown | Production Supervisor |
Taylor Murphy | Stunts |
Shawn Kelly | Animation |
Christopher Minos | Animation |
Craig Lyn | CG Artist |