Ethan Hawke als Nikola Tesla | |
Eve Hewson als Anne Morgan | |
Jim Gaffigan als George Westinghouse | |
Kyle MacLachlan als Thomas Edison | |
Donnie Keshawarz als J.P. Morgan | |
Josh Hamilton als Robert Underwood Johnson | |
Ebon Moss-Bachrach als Anital Szigeti | |
Lucy Walters als Katherine Johnson | |
John Palladino als Bourke Cochran | |
Michael Mastro als Charles Peck | |
Hannah Gross als Mina Edison | |
Peter Greene als Nichols | |
Blake DeLong als William Kemmler | |
Karl Geary als Francis Upton | |
James Urbaniak als Professor Anthony | |
Eli Smith als Roller Skating Fiddler | |
Dan Bittner als Fred Ott | |
David Kallaway als John Kruesi | |
Nicholas Wuehrmann als Ed the Organist | |
Haley Elise Pehrson als Tesla's Mother | |
Tony Hutaj als Bill Edison | |
Corban Elwick-Schermitz als Tom Edison Jr. | |
Emory Gleeson als Dot Edison | |
Ian Lithgow als Alfred Brown | |
Emma Clare O'Connor als Evelyn | |
Gary Rissman als Man Comforting Dog | |
Steven Gurewitz als Harold P. Brown | |
Rick Zahn als Tracy Becker | |
Lois Smith als The Grande Dame | |
Tallulah McRae Silovsky als Young Anne Morgan | |
Hermione Heckrich als Agnes Johnson | |
Tom Farrell als Warden Durston | |
Thomas Roma als Prison Doctor | |
Vincent De Paul als Westinghouse Assistant | |
Christian Hicks als Waiter | |
Rebecca Dayan als Sarah Bernhardt | |
Jameal Ali als Swami Vivekananda | |
David Weinberg als Fritz Lowenstein | |
Paul Saltzberg als Alta Vista Waiter | |
Joshuah Melnick als Richard Gregg | |
Charles Baran als Alta Vista Concierge | |
David Kubicka als Alta Vista Violinist | |
Carl Bernzweig als J.P. Morgan's Assistant | |
George Aloi als Science Society President (uncredited) | |
Gary Ayash als Science Society Dignitary (uncredited) | |
Luna Jokic als Macak | |
Eli A. Smith als Roller Skating Fiddler |
Michael Almereyda | Director |
Michael Almereyda | Writer |
Uri Singer | Producer |
Christa Campbell | Producer |
Lati Grobman | Producer |
Isen Robbins | Producer |
Sean Price Williams | Director of Photography |
Kathryn J. Schubert | Editor |
Carl Sprague | Production Design |
Sofija Mešiček | Costume Design |
Drew Jiritano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jonathan Podwil | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Almereyda | Producer |
Per Melita | Producer |
Avi Lerner | Executive Producer |
Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Greenstein | Executive Producer |
Jonathan Yunger | Executive Producer |
Rob Van Norden | Executive Producer |
Doron Weber | Executive Producer |
Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Lee Broda | Executive Producer |
Renee Frigo | Co-Producer |
Margie Geddes | Co-Producer |
John Paesano | Original Music Composer |
Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Ashley Ingram | Casting |
Per Melita | Production Manager |
Joan G. Bostwick | First Assistant Director |
Joshua A. Friedman | Second Assistant Director |
Lonnie Ramati | Co-Executive Producer |
Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Jay Carrado | Stunt Coordinator |
Michael D'Amato | Casting Associate |
Ellen Athena Catsikeas | Assistant Production Manager |
Nicole Real | Second Second Assistant Director |
Doug Durant | Camera Operator |
Bayley Sweitzer | First Assistant Camera |
Rachel Federkova | Second Assistant Camera |
Christina Carmody | Loader |
Jennie Jeddry | Steadicam Operator |
Cara Howe | Still Photographer |
Daniel April | Gaffer |
James Wall | Best Boy Electric |
Kevin Yankou | Generator Operator |
Benjamin Logan | Key Grip |
George Matsuo | Dolly Grip |
Matt Keyser | Best Boy Grip |
Stephen Rathier | Grip |
Jerry Stein | Sound Mixer |
Gideon Jensen | Boom Operator |
Elizabeth Stern | Script Supervisor |
Kristian Schneider | Storyboard Artist |
Rebecca Bloom | Art Department Coordinator |
Haley Elise Pehrson | Art Department Production Assistant |
Angelica Sander | Art Department Production Assistant |
Max Reilly | Art Department Production Assistant |
Perry Grebin | Graphic Designer |
Tricia Peck | Set Decoration |
Guy L. Bermel | Leadman |
Jean-Marcel Gelmi | Set Dresser |
Nicolas Luna | Set Dresser |
Jeremy Welch | Set Dresser |
Marsha Smith | Set Dresser |
Zach Alliger | On Set Dresser |
Amy Teitter | Property Master |
Dorothee Senechal | Assistant Property Master |
Kelly McGrath | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Emily Chalmers | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jamila Meloche | Costumer |
Olena Tokaryeva | Tailor |
Janine JP Parrella | Makeup Department Head |
Tara Zielenski | Key Makeup Artist |
J Guerra | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Kristy Strate | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
April Townes | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Robin Day | Hair Department Head |
Michael J. Braun | Key Hair Stylist |
Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Peter Bundrick | Key Carpenter |
Patrick Benvenuto | Carpenter |
Bruce J. Paquette | Carpenter |
Mike Dietz | Key Construction Grip |
Chris Zuch | Construction Grip |
Akiko Rotch | Painter |
Kate Smith | Painter |
Geraldine Pope | Painter |
Natalia Danilova | Painter |
Michael David | Painter |
John Marrett | Painter |
Nick Daunys | Painter |
Fiona Gorman | Painter |
Jeamen Julian | Special Effects Assistant |
Eddy Collins | Location Manager |
Trish Gray | Assistant Location Manager |
Kenny Urbina | Location Assistant |
Stephen Schioppo | Location Assistant |
Anthony Ingrasselino | Transportation Coordinator |
Nate Walker | Driver |
Scott Roth | Driver |
Sean Buck | Driver |
TJ Moreso | Driver |
Michael Pippini | Driver |
Lamar Williams | Driver |
Sarah Goncin | Key Set Production Assistant |
Matias Shimada | Set Production Assistant |
Andrew Cohen | Set Production Assistant |
Logan Rummel | Set Production Assistant |
Alec Biello | Set Production Assistant |
Luke Grochowski | Set Production Assistant |
Janelle Coleman | Set Production Assistant |
Kenny Jackson | Set Production Assistant |
Tim Preston | Producer's Assistant |
Jeanette Catsikeas | Production Coordinator |
Claudia Saimbert | Production Secretary |
Jacob Saltzberg | Production Office Assistant |
Daniel J. Kemsley | Production Office Assistant |
Greg Harris | Production Office Assistant |
Jaymi Lynne Rosano | Production Accountant |
Logan Wasley | Payroll Accountant |
Karyn Jarmer | Catering |
Jen Hahneman | Chef |
Eva Verdock | Craft Service |
Will Sepulveda | Assistant Craft Service |
Robert Gordon | Set Medic |
Robert Bonome | Set Medic |
Jivko Chakarov | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Bart Keller | First Assistant Editor |
Paula Crickard | Post Production Supervisor |
Travis Mitchell | Post Production Accountant |
Kris Casavant | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ryan Nowak | Sound Designer |
Gord Hillier | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gord Hillier | ADR Supervisor |
Adrian Gougov | Dialogue Editor |
Zahary Borisov | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Tapio Liukkonen | Foley Artist |
Craig Logiudice | ADR Mixer |
Steven Thomas | Music Editor |
Paul Charles Grimstad | Additional Music |
Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Meghan Currier | Music Supervisor |
Peter Dimitrov | Visual Effects Producer |
Elena Rapondzhieva | Visual Effects Producer |
Dragostin Valev | 2D Supervisor |
Ani Miloshova | Visual Effects Compositor |
Gratsiela Hristova | Visual Effects Compositor |
Katya Ivanova | Visual Effects Compositor |
Konstantin Dimitrov | Visual Effects Compositor |
Stanislav Stavrev | Visual Effects Compositor |
Dimitrina Torneva | Visual Effects Compositor |
Svetoslav Mateev | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Delyan Kaloyanov | Online Editor |
Mayra Auad | Executive Producer |
Mario Peixoto | Executive Producer |
Sam Shepard | In Memory Of |
Charles Zambrano | Makeup Artist |