Cameron Diaz als Norma Lewis | |
James Marsden als Arthur Lewis | |
Frank Langella als Arlington Steward | |
James Rebhorn als Norm Cahill | |
Holmes Osborne als Dick Burns | |
Sam Oz Stone als Walter Lewis | |
Gillian Jacobs als Dana | |
Celia Weston als Lana Burns | |
Lisa K. Wyatt als Rhonda Martin | |
Mark S. Cartier als Martin Teague | |
Kevin Robertson als Wendell Matheson | |
Michele Durrett als Rebecca Matheson | |
Ian Kahn als Vick Brenner | |
John Magaro als Charles | |
Ryan Woodle als Jeffrey Carnes | |
Basil Hoffman als Don Poates | |
Robert Harvey als NASA Executive | |
Gentry Lee als Chief Engineer | |
Andrew Levitas als Black Op | |
Gabriel Field als Waiter | |
Frank Ridley als Detective Starrs | |
Daniel Stewart Sherman als Police Officer #1 | |
Matthew C. Flynn als Police Officer #2 | |
Patrick Canty als Police Officer #3 | |
Sam Blumenfeld als Timothy | |
Kevin DeCoste als Malcolm | |
Mary Klug als Female Neighbor | |
Allyssa Brooke als Suzanne Weller | |
Danielle Heaton als Estelle | |
Michael Zegen als Garcin | |
Rachael Hunt als Inez | |
Cheryl McMahon als Female 911 Operator | |
Evelina Turen als Deborah Burns | |
Bill Buell als Dr. Earl Stupe | |
Paul Marini als Santa Claus | |
Donald Warnock als Doctor Y | |
W. Kirk Avery als Doctor Z | |
Don Hewitt Jr. als Employee | |
Floyd Richardson als Employee | |
David R. McDonough als Employee | |
Rick L'Heureux als Chase Employee | |
Nick Cairis als Chase Employee | |
Robert Denton als Chase Employee | |
Paul Locke als Chase Employee | |
Danny DeMiller als Chase Employee | |
Jenna Lamia als Diane Carnes (voice) | |
Winstead Barnes als NASA Executive (uncredited) | |
Greg Berney als Drama Class Kid (uncredited) | |
Marie Brandt als Cashier (uncredited) | |
Jodie Brunelle als 911 Operator (uncredited) | |
Danny Carney als Soldier (uncredited) | |
Danny Connelly als Library Employee (uncredited) | |
William Conrad als Self (voice) (uncredited) | |
John Curie als Nosey Neighbor's Grandson (uncredited) | |
John E. Daniel als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Paige Flannery als Student (uncredited) | |
Keith Fluker als Military Officer (uncredited) | |
Steve Flynn als Guest at Wedding Reception (uncredited) | |
John Franchi als Lurker (uncredited) | |
Jay Gates als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Patrick Mel Hayes als Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Benjamin Healy als Bartender (uncredited) | |
Mark Hetherington als Homeless Library Patron (uncredited) | |
Steven Howitt als NASA Scientist (uncredited) | |
Jessica Knight als NASA Employee (uncredited) | |
Jon Korzeniowski als State Trooper (uncredited) | |
Sal Lizard als Santa Claus (uncredited) | |
Tina Mann als NASA Scientist (uncredited) | |
CJ McBath als Photographer (uncredited) | |
Alex Milne als Child at Bus Stop (uncredited) | |
Jason Mulcahy als Edgy & Hip Family Guest (uncredited) | |
Roxanne Nichols als Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Ed O'Keefe als Norma's Abductor (uncredited) | |
Richard Pacheco als Joel Reidy (uncredited) | |
Greg Paul als NASA Engineer (uncredited) | |
Dan Perrault als The Valet (uncredited) | |
Drew Rose als Groomsman (uncredited) | |
Mustafa Speaks als Employee (uncredited) | |
Vyvian B. Stevens als Brainwashed Follower (uncredited) | |
Franz Strassmann als Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
David Struffolino als NASA Rocket Scientist (uncredited) | |
Marc Vos als Banquet Waiter (uncredited) | |
Jamie Christopher White als Hotel Follower (uncredited) |
Richard Kelly | Director |
Richard Kelly | Screenplay |
Richard Matheson | Original Story |
Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Alec Hammond | Production Design |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Sam Bauer | Editor |
Venus Kanani | Casting |
Priscilla Elliott | Art Direction |
Owen Pallett | Music |
Win Butler | Music |
RĂ©gine Chassagne | Music |
Steven Poster | Director of Photography |
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis | Executive Producer |
Richard Kelly | Producer |
Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Edward H. Hamm Jr. | Executive Producer |
April Ferry | Costume Design |
Terry Dougas | Executive Producer |
Sean McKittrick | Producer |
Sue Baden-Powell | Executive Producer |
Dan Lin | Producer |
Katrina Parsons | Set Dresser |
Michelle Sherwood | Assistant Property Master |
Katie Tower | Graphic Designer |
Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Kevin S. Parker | Boom Operator |
Philip Fraschetti | Digital Compositor |
Ryan Helsley | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sadie D. Johnson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Alex Marin | Lighting Artist |
Andres Vitale | Compositing Supervisor |
Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Coordinator |
Brieann Rich | Stunt Driver |
Robert Wiley | Stunts |
Michael E. Reynolds | Generator Operator |
Elizabeth Cecchini | Key Hair Stylist |
Etienne Martine | Set Dresser |
Alan Freedman | ADR Mixer |
Douglas Murray | ADR Mixer |
Brian Seagrave | Audio Post Coordinator |
Francis L. Camacho | Matchmove Supervisor |
Chris Christman | CGI Supervisor |
David Cole | Colorist |
Jan Huybrechs | 3D Tracking Layout |
Hima Kumar | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Anita Naufal | Lighting Artist |
James Polk | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Kent Seki | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rodrigo Teixeira | Technical Advisor |
Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Jamie Fitzpatrick | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jennifer McCollom | Makeup Artist |
Bobby Anderson | Picture Car Coordinator |
Joseph Barillaro | Charge Scenic Artist |
Jamie Bishop | Leadman |
Steve George | Set Dresser |
Catherine Rooney | Greensman |
Alfredo Cairo | Special Effects Technician |
Kenneth Salter | Special Effects Technician |
Diana Marie Wells | Compositor |
Aaron Vexler | Stunt Double |
Beth Anderson | Camera Loader |
John R. Kaplan | Grip |
James R. Mitchell | Generator Operator |
Nichole Pleau | Makeup Artist |
Richard Blankenship | Construction Coordinator |
Rachel Burgio | Art Department Production Assistant |
Danica Chipman | Set Buyer |
Jane Gulick | Property Master |
Daniel Brennan | ADR Mixer |
Christopher Eakins | ADR Editor |
Travis MacKay | ADR Recordist |
Jan Petrov | ADR Recordist |
Mannix Bennett | Matte Painter |
Megan Dolman | Digital Compositor |
Jay Frankenberger | Compositor |
Mark Kolpack | Visual Effects Producer |
Sherman Toy | Visual Effects Producer |
Paul Marini | Stunt Driver |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunt Double |
Nicholas Rich | Stunt Driver |
Derek Contrado | Rigging Grip |
Jason Jaeger | Grip |
Peiyi Wong | Art Department Production Assistant |
Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Phil H. Fravel | Special Effects |
Pouyan Navid | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Karthic Ramesh | Digital Compositor |
Cameron Thomas | Compositor |
Guerdon Trueblood | Compositor |
Marleen Alter | Makeup Artist |
Louis Lazzara | Makeup Department Head |
Crisoforo Aguilar | Second Second Assistant Director |
Noah Dubreuil | On Set Dresser |
Brian McKenzie | Set Dresser |
Jim Reitz | Carpenter |
John Ruggieri | Special Effects Manager |
Karthik Ramasamy | Visual Effects Art Director |
Rick Sander | CG Supervisor |
Jan Burgess | Second Assistant Camera |
Ilyse A. Reutlinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Brian Buckley | Set Dresser |
Cosmas A. Demetriou | Set Designer |
Andrew Garcia-Price | Storyboard Artist |
Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Jeremy Dominick | Special Effects Technician |
David Hill | Special Effects Manager |
Ian T. Barbella | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Shane Cook | Compositor |
Kevin Hoppe | Matchmove Supervisor |
Damian McDonnell | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen | Digital Producer |
Kid Richmond | Stunts |
Joshua Cross | Grip |
James A. Ray | Electrician |
Jerry DeCarlo | Key Hair Stylist |
Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marshall Garlington | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
William Purcell | Special Effects Coordinator |
Eddie Gutierrez | Compositor |
Nineli Khanian | Digital Compositor |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Zachary K. Lazar | Lighting Technician |
Michael Rich | Grip |
Craig Lyman | Makeup Artist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | Makeup Artist |
Sara Seidman Vance | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sarah Crall | Scenic Artist |
Dave Major | Set Dresser |
Beth Morris | Props |
Robert Schleinig | Leadman |
Nathan Smith | Scenic Artist |
William Britt | Sound Recordist |
Kevin Jette | ADR Mixer |
Gregory Morcell | Special Effects Manager |
Jay Cail Stone | Special Effects Technician |
Donnie Creighton | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Raffael Dickreuter | Digital Compositor |
Mike Gajga | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Satheesh Manimaran | CG Artist |
Dale Robinette | Still Photographer |
Tracey A. Doyle | Set Decoration |
Robin Fredriksz | Makeup Artist |
Sue Baden-Powell | Unit Production Manager |
Jason Altieri | Second Second Assistant Director |
Roger Danchik | Set Dresser |
Jeremy M. Pereira | Scenic Artist |
Richard Salinas | Scenic Artist |
Shauna Sanchez | Set Dresser |
Brian Dunlop | Foley Editor |
Morgan McMath Rogers | Special Effects Technician |
Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic | Compositing Supervisor |
Brian Genna | Matchmove Supervisor |
Ben Howard | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Mahito Mizobuchi | Modeling |
Andrea Paolino | Character Technical Supervisor |
Michael Peterson | Electrician |
Lance Littlefield | Scenic Artist |
Lisa Nagid | Property Master |
Brooke Graeff | Foley Artist |
Paul Tirone | ADR Recordist |
Sean Cushing | Visual Effects Producer |
Dylan Highsmith | Visual Effects Editor |
Christopher Ide | Post Production Assistant |
Anita Razzano | Compositor |
Andrew Bell | Rigging Grip |
Al Bruce | Rigging Grip |
Scott D. Davis | Rigging Gaffer |
Tim Driscoll | Key Grip |
Jody Miller | Camera Operator |
Chris Nickerson | Grip |
Jason Petty | Lighting Technician |
Coni Andress | Hairstylist |
Jason Willis | Makeup Artist |
John Ryder | Set Dresser |
Sean Coonce | Digital Compositor |
Joanna N. Goslicka | Matchmove Supervisor |
Josiah Holmes Howison | Digital Compositor |
Gary Laurie | Matchmove Supervisor |
Eric S. Rosenthal | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Reina Sparks | Matte Painter |
Doug Cordonier | Grip |
Paula Dion | Hairstylist |
Joe Barry | Set Dresser |
Christina Chandler | Set Dresser |
Zack Gorman | Set Dresser |
Mary Hopkins | Scenic Artist |
David Rotondo | Construction Coordinator |
Scott Cannizzaro | ADR Mixer |
Roberto Cappannelli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rich Crescenti | ADR Recordist |
Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Recordist |
Christian Beckman | Makeup Effects |
Judson Bell | Special Effects Coordinator |
Patrick J. Barry | Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Kennen | Compositing Lead |
Danny Aiello III | Stunt Double |
Heather Norton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Edwin Rubio | Grip |
Dan Joy | Standby Art Director |
David Esparza | Sound Designer |
Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Lisa Varetakis | Dialogue Editor |
James Champoux | Special Effects Technician |
Thomas Tannenberger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Lona Vigi | Hairstylist |
Wendy Cox | Production Supervisor |
Mark Carter | Second Assistant Director |
J.M. Hunter | Art Department Coordinator |
Eric Jerman | Greensman |
Tom Sola | Construction Foreman |
Rick Hernandez | Sound Designer |
Aurélien Mauro | Sound Assistant |
Don White | Foley Recording Engineer |
Peter Rippe | Special Effects Assistant |
Ray Chang | Digital Compositor |
Brad Gayo | Compositor |
Andrey Pavlovskiy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Krishna Prasad | Visual Effects Producer |
Carlos Bermudez | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael DiIeso | Key Rigging Grip |
Thomas Doran | Dolly Grip |
Patrick D. Fields | Rigging Grip |
Alan Gitlin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Tracy Oullette | Grip |
James 'Tripp' Pair III | Dolly Grip |
Anna Fleiner | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Dieter Busch | First Assistant Director |
John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Tom Williams | Sound Mixer |
Thomas Kernan | Modeling |
Olcun Tan | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | Digital Compositor |
John S. DeSimone | Best Boy Grip |
Terrence Hayes | Camera Operator |
Dave Provenzano | Electrician |
Lee Harris | Costumer |
Virginia B. Johnson | Costume Supervisor |
Jeff Dionne | Location Assistant |
Kris Golashesky | Transportation Coordinator |
Ryan McCoy Johnson | Production Assistant |
Fred Young | Electrician |
Henry Jaderlund | Extras Casting Assistant |
Valance Eisleben | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ethan Fox | Assistant Craft Service |
Jane Sakowski Bell | Craft Service |
John M. White | Production Assistant |
Shannon Cain | Extras Casting |
Donna Berwick | Assistant Costume Designer |
Susanna Brown | Costumer |
Patrick J. Barry | First Assistant Editor |
Markus Dravs | Score Engineer |
David O. Ang | Driver |
Tom Mawyer | Transportation Captain |
Natalie Angel | Production Coordinator |
Christina Garnett | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Katie Packard | Production Secretary |
Benny Smyth | Generator Operator |
Barbara Dalton Rotundo | Costumer |
Ali Glaser | Production Assistant |
Susan Murphy | Assistant Accountant |
Liz Silver | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Darrell Temple | Grip |
Joe Piasecki | Location Assistant |
John Marshman | Music Consultant |
Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Christine Willard | Best Boy Grip |
Carolyn Pickman | Location Casting |
Maxine Bergen | Script Supervisor |
Sheila Grover | Costumer |
Nino Centurion | Music Editor |
Ramses del Hierro | Key Set Production Assistant |
Katherine Shine Hery | Production Assistant |
Marc Hormuth | Production Assistant |
Suz Loshin | Production Assistant |
Chris Silano | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Laurie Buehler | Tailor |
Maggie Ronck | Costume Assistant |
Owen Pallett | Conductor |
Billy Kane | Transportation Coordinator |
Anthony Torres | Production Assistant |
Christopher A. Thompson | Electrician |
Tim Wicks | Grip |
Peter Dudgeon | Casting Assistant |
Jessica Kelly | Casting Associate |
Leonard Logsdail | Costumer |
Christopher T. Mollere | Music Supervisor |
Jon Campagna | Driver |
John Albrecht | First Assistant Accountant |
Stephen Gilchrist | Production Executive |
Jeffrey Mannarini | Production Assistant |
Stuart Valberg | Production Assistant |
Patrick Shelby | Grip |
Julian Sternthal | Best Boy Grip |
Elizabeth Clifford | Key Costumer |
Clinton E. O'Dell | Costumer |
Scott Levine | Unit Publicist |
Nora Minnich | Production Assistant |
Janssen Riofrir | Post Production Coordinator |
Teresa Haney | Transportation Captain |
Caitlin Osgood | Assistant Accountant |
Elan Yaari | Gaffer |
Hillary Derby | Costumer |
Tina Ulee | Costumer |
Luke Ramsey | Location Manager |
Isaac Moses Regelson | Location Scout |
James Divito | Driver |
Julian Barnett | Production Assistant |
Jeff Culotta | Production Executive |
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan | Accountant |
Dave Rudolph | Grip |
Wayne Simpson | Rigging Gaffer |
Carl A. Vidnic | Electrician |
Matt Bouldry | Casting Assistant |
Julie Dole | Assistant Editor |
Tom Trigo | Location Manager |
Andrew Sarno | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Greg Wimer | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Associate |
Thomas Tannenberger | Title Designer |
Hektor Stockton | Electrician |
Dave Ozug | Assistant Location Manager |
Hannah Hoover | Production Assistant |
Tracy R. Spiegel | Craft Service |
Chuck Rudolph | Electrician |
Marisa Kushner | Extras Casting |
Michael Burke | Set Costumer |
Alexandra Krost | Set Costumer |
Darrin Roberts | Additional Editor |
Gary Chandler | Production Assistant |
Julie Hansen | Post Production Accountant |
Carrie Davis | Costumer |
David Cole | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Christopher Plummer | Location Assistant |
Callie Thurman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Raymond L. Brown Jr. | Key Rigging Grip |