Jodie Foster als Erica Bain | |
Terrence Howard als Detective Mercer | |
Nicky Katt als Detective Vitale | |
Naveen Andrews als David Kirmani | |
Mary Steenburgen als Carol | |
Ene Oloja als Josai | |
Luis Da Silva Jr. als Lee | |
Blaze Foster als Cash | |
Rafael Sardina als Reed | |
Jane Adams als Nicole | |
Gordon MacDonald als Murrow | |
Zoë Kravitz als Chloe | |
John Magaro als Ethan | |
Victor Colicchio als Cutler | |
Jermel Howard als Thug on Subway | |
Dennis L.A. White als Thug on Subway | |
Laila Liliana Garro als Shauna Nelson | |
James Biberi als Detective Pitney | |
Brian Delate als Detective O'Connor | |
Lenny Venito als Mortell | |
Carmen Ejogo als Jackie | |
Dana Eskelson als Sketch Artist | |
Angel Sing als Gun Dealer | |
Yolande Bavan als David's Mother | |
Ivo Velon als James | |
Tina Sloan als Stationary Saleswoman | |
Jamie Tirelli als Pawn Shop Guy | |
Larry Fessenden als Sandy Combs | |
An Nguyen als Ida Combs | |
Brian Tarantina als Gun Store Clerk | |
Michael Anthony Williams als Subway Dad | |
Jesus Ruiz als Chief of Detectives | |
Hope Adams als Press Conference Reporter | |
Joseph Melendez als Press Conference Reporter | |
Ted Neustadt als Press Conference Reporter | |
Brett Berg als Ethan's Friend | |
Jeffrey Manko als Emergency Room Doctor | |
Mick Cunningham als Precinct Cop | |
Lisa Joyce als CPA Worker | |
Tom Greer als Desk Cop | |
David Naizir als Guy Outside Subway Station | |
Bob McClure als Sound Engineer | |
Tashya Valdevit als Erica's Nurse | |
Lai-Si Fernandez als Shauna's Friend | |
Moisés Acevedo als Reed's Runner | |
Dennis Leonard Johnson als Reed's Runner | |
Jack Caruso als Subway Reporter | |
Jim Taylor McNickle als Subway Reporter | |
Rosanne Lucarelli als Subway Reporter | |
Leif Riddell als Subway Reporter | |
DeShaun Stallworth als Subway Reporter | |
Michael J. Burg als Elevator Man | |
Creighton James als Elevator Man | |
Clayton Dean Smith als Elevator Man | |
Barbara Gayle als Elevator Woman | |
Anna Margaret Hollyman als Elevator Woman | |
Lily Mercer als Elevator Woman | |
Musto Pelinkovicci als Russian Cab Driver | |
Dean Meminger als NY1 Reporter | |
Cheryl Wills als NY1 TV Anchor | |
David Boston als Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Dominick Cicco als Pawnshop Owner (uncredited) | |
Vanessa DeMira als Tenant (uncredited) | |
Ev Depaolis als Pawn Shop Customer (uncredited) | |
Rick Derby als Radio Announcer (uncredited) | |
Joe Remy Dolinsky als Man in Bar (uncredited) | |
Doug Ferony als Detective Paul Sateri (uncredited) | |
Renee Fishman als Erica's Special Ability Nurse (uncredited) | |
Roy William Gardner als On Air News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Chuck Gerena als Construction Worker (uncredited) | |
Bianca Giancoli als Hooker (uncredited) | |
Kalon Jackson als Man (uncredited) | |
Tina King als Nurse (uncredited) | |
Tia Latrell als Neighborhood Resident (uncredited) | |
Isaac Orlando als Thug (uncredited) | |
Loukas Papas als Street Detective (uncredited) | |
Adam S. Phillips als Driver (uncredited) | |
Alfredo Romeo Suarez als Walker (uncredited) | |
Donna Ross als Lady at Bar (uncredited) | |
Kenny Shapiro als Pawnbroker (uncredited) | |
Alia Tarraf als Detective (uncredited) |
Roderick Taylor | Screenplay |
Bruce A. Taylor | Screenplay |
Cynthia Mort | Screenplay |
Joel Silver | Producer |
Neil Jordan | Director |
Susan Downey | Producer |
Dario Marianelli | Music |
Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Tony Lawson | Editor |
Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Catherine Marie Thomas | Costume Design |
Kristi Zea | Production Design |
Robert Guerra | Art Direction |
Lydia Marks | Set Decoration |
Kelly Gleason | Makeup Department Head |
Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Philip Stockton | Sound Designer |
Sara Flamm | Production Supervisor |
Claire Kirk | Art Department Coordinator |
Darrell K. Keister | Assistant Art Director |
Marion Kolsby | Assistant Art Director |
Edward Pisoni | Assistant Art Director |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Robert Topol | Scenic Artist |
Dave Weinman | Leadman |
Philip Stockton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Glenn Allen | Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Friedlander | Visual Effects Producer |
Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Neal Norton | Steadicam Operator |
Neal Norton | Camera Operator |
Abbot Genser | Still Photographer |
Rico Omega Alston | Video Assist Operator |
Ghilaine Bouadana | Set Costumer |
Cara Borrelli | Set Costumer |
Jill Merritt | Set Costumer |
John Scott Cook | First Assistant Editor |
Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Frances Fiore | Unit Publicist |
Robert T. Striem | Location Manager |
Hans Raith | Stunts |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Hair Department Head |
Jerry DeCarlo | Hairstylist |
Frances Mathias | Hairstylist |
Marjorie Durand | Key Makeup Artist |
Kyra Panchenko | Makeup Artist |
Mickey Carleton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Rachel Leek | Costumer |
Laura Downing | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Eric Dean | Art Department Assistant |
Josephine Shokrian | Art Department Assistant |
James Klotsas | Assistant Property Master |
Anthony Munafo | Assistant Property Master |
Gus Papadopoulos | Assistant Property Master |
Edward J. Johnson | Carpenter |
Peter Bulavinetz | Construction Grip |
Michael Saccio | Property Master |
Eric Lewin | Set Dresser |
Brian Mannain | Set Dresser |
Denis Zack | Set Dresser |
Julio Daniel Rodriguez | Set Dresser |
Bear Davies | Set Dresser |
Joseph DeLuca | Set Dresser |
Kalina Ivanov | Storyboard Artist |
Darrin Smith | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Gus Magalios | Best Boy Grip |
Jack English | Chief Lighting Technician |
John G. Velez | Chief Lighting Technician |
Keith Bunting | Dolly Grip |
Mike Yurich | Dolly Grip |
Bill Daimant | Dolly Grip |
William MacGhee | Electrician |
Mike Prisco | Electrician |
Carlos Omar Guerra | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Louis Sabat | Grip |
George Patsos | Key Grip |
Billy Patsos | Key Rigging Grip |
Chris Henry | Lighting Technician |
Joshua Solson | Lighting Technician |
Derek Murphy | Rigging Gaffer |
Ed Nessen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Daniel Salk | Video Assist Operator |
Richard Patrick | First Assistant Director |
Michael Pitt | Second Assistant Director |
Gina Alfano | ADR Editor |
Douglas Murray | ADR Mixer |
Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Alexa Zimmerman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Jamie Baker | Foley Editor |
Kam Chan | Foley Editor |
Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Tom Nelson | Sound Mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | Supervising ADR Editor |
David H. Kramer | ADR Voice Casting |
Rori Bergman | Casting Assistant |
Ali Farrell | Casting Associate |
Ian Blume | Assistant Editor |
Rick Derby | Assistant Editor |
Jamie Turpin | Assistant Editor |
David O. Rogers | Assistant Editor |
Brian Boyd | Colorist |
Yvan Lucas | Colorist |
Loan Phan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Maggie Rodford | Music Coordinator |
Sonny Ritscher | Production Accountant |
Joe Cicchesi | Production Assistant |
Ellen Houlihan | Production Assistant |
Kramer Lucas | Production Coordinator |
Max A. Butler | Production Secretary |
Paul A. Levin | Post Production Supervisor |
Herb Gains | Unit Production Manager |
Ray Quinlan | Unit Production Manager |
Aaron Auch | Associate Producer |
Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Jodie Foster | Executive Producer |
Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
David Gambino | Co-Producer |
Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Gine Lui | Location Scout |
John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Jill Brown | Stunts |
Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Chris Barnes | Stunts |
Bobby Beckles | Stunts |
Darren Cerullo | Stunts |
Jared Burke | Stunts |
Bob Colletti | Stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Wayne Cerullo | Stunts |
Vince Cupone | Stunts |
Douglas Crosby | Stunts |
Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Double |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Dave Pope | Stunts |
Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
David S. Lomax | Stunts |
Mike Rufino | Stunts |
Jill Stokesberry | Stunt Double |
Chad Knorr | Stunt Driver |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | Stunt Double |
Joe Renz | Stunts |