Michael J. Fox als Marty McFly / Marty McFly Jr. / Marlene McFly | |
Christopher Lloyd als Emmett Brown | |
Lea Thompson als Lorraine McFly | |
Thomas F. Wilson als Biff Tannen / Griff Tannen | |
Elisabeth Shue als Jennifer Parker | |
James Tolkan als Strickland | |
Jeffrey Weissman als George McFly | |
Casey Siemaszko als 3-D | |
Billy Zane als Match | |
J.J. Cohen als Skinhead | |
Charles Fleischer als Terry | |
E. Casanova Evans als Video Waiter (Michael Jackson) | |
Jay Koch als Video Waiter (Ronald Reagan) | |
Charles Gherardi als Video Waiter (Ayatollah Khomeini) | |
Ricky Dean Logan als Data | |
Darlene Vogel als Spike | |
Jason Scott Lee als Whitey | |
Elijah Wood als Video Game Boy | |
John Thornton als Video Game Boy | |
Theo Schwartz als Hoverboard Girl | |
Lindsey Whitney Barry als Hoverboard Girl | |
Judy Ovitz als Antique Store Saleswoman | |
Stephanie Williams als Officer Foley | |
Marty Levy als Cab Driver | |
Flea als Needles | |
Jim Ishida als Fujitsu | |
Nikki Birdsong als Loretta | |
Al White als Dad | |
Junior Fann als Mom | |
Shaun Hunter als Harold | |
George Buck Flower als Bum | |
Neil Ross als Museum Narrator (voice) | |
Tamara Carrera als Jacuzzi Girl | |
Tracy Dali als Jacuzzi Girl | |
Jennifer Brown als Basketball Kid | |
Irina Cashen als Basketball Kid | |
Angela Greenblatt als Basketball Kid | |
Cameron Moore als Basketball Kid | |
Justin Mosley Spink als Basketball Kid | |
Lisa Freeman als Babs | |
John Erwin als Radio Sportscaster (voice) | |
Harry Waters, Jr. als Marvin Berry | |
David Harold Brown als Starlighter | |
Tommy Thomas als Starlighter | |
Lloyd L. Tolbert als Starlighter | |
Granville 'Danny' Young als Starlighter | |
Wesley Mann als CPR Kid | |
Joe Flaherty als Western Union Man | |
Marc McClure als Dave McFly (uncredited) | |
Crispin Glover als George McFly (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Stephanie E. Williams als Officer Foley | |
Mary Ellen Trainor als Officer Reese |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Judy Taylor | Casting |
Bob Gale | Producer |
Bob Gale | Screenplay |
Harry Keramidas | Editor |
Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Rick Carter | Production Design |
Neil Canton | Producer |
Dean Cundey | Director of Photography |
Mike Fenton | Casting |
Valorie Massalas | Casting |
Arthur Schmidt | Editor |
Robert Zemeckis | Characters |
Robert Zemeckis | Story |
Bob Gale | Characters |
Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Allen Payne | Hairstylist |
Ellis Burman Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | Makeup Artist |
Bob Gale | Story |
Dorothy Byrne | Hairstylist |
Linda DeScenna | Set Decoration |
Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Margie Stone McShirley | Art Direction |
Frank Marshall | Executive Producer |
Steve Starkey | Associate Producer |
Steve Irwin | Video Assist Operator |
Larry Singer | ADR Supervisor |
Ralph Nelson Jr. | Still Photographer |
Mary Andrews | ADR Editor |
Ken Chase | Makeup Designer |
Albert Romero | Sound Recordist |
David McGiffert | First Assistant Director |
Peter Clarson | Gaffer |
Jerry Gadette | Standby Painter |
William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Raymond Stella | Camera Operator |
Tim Gonzales | Craft Service |
Richard Burch | Driver |
Gregg Baxter | Sound Editor |
Joan Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Casey Hotchkiss | Additional Camera |
Ron Cardarelli | Key Grip |
Marty Dobkousky | Grip |
Beverli Eagan | Set Designer |
Bobby Aldridge | Utility Stunts |
Paul Pav | Location Manager |
Lata Ryan | Production Coordinator |
Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Marc Fambro | Carpenter |
Dawn Oltman | Editorial Coordinator |
Robert P. Quiroz | Electrician |
Cary Conway | Painter |
Jonas David | Production Illustrator |
Nancy McArdle | Costume Supervisor |
Martin Cohen | Post Production Supervisor |
Bonne Radford | Production Controller |
Walt Hadfield | Construction Coordinator |
Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Larry Lennert | Greensman |
Stevie Lazo | Production Accountant |
Tom McCown | Leadman |
Michael Klastorin | Unit Publicist |
Earl Sampson | Boom Operator |
James B. Campbell | Orchestrator |
Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant Camera |
Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Larry Boyd | Set Dressing Artist |
Neil Garland | Propmaker |
Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
John D. Todd | Best Boy Electric |
Steve Chandler | Lighting Technician |
John Zemansky | Property Master |
Walter Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Timothy Eaton | Visual Effects Editor |
Peter C. Barbour | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lynn Christopher | Assistant Art Director |
Dale Henry | Transportation Captain |
Russell McEntyre | Transportation Coordinator |
Jerry Sargent | Construction Foreman |
Brad Jeffries | Choreographer |
Keith O'Brien | Transportation Co-Captain |
Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Wes Takahashi | Animation Supervisor |
Ken Ralston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kim Bromley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Suella Kennedy | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
John Bell | Visual Effects Art Director |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Jolanda R. Wipfli | Camera Loader |
Janet Fiona Mason | Assistant Editor |
Richard Leon | Assistant Property Master |
Gala Autumn | Costumer |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunt Double |
Jalal Pashandi | Assistant Camera |
Peter Lonsdale | Associate Editor |
Cara Giallanza | Second Assistant Director |
Greg Orloff | Foley Mixer |
Loring Doyle | VFX Artist |
Susan Spencer Robbins | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Thomas R. Homsher | Special Effects Technician |
Colleen Arnaud | Assistant Accountant |
Sid Lucero | Best Boy Grip |
Larry D. Davis | Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Walthour | Chief Lighting Technician |
Scott Ross | General Manager |
Bill Baker | Key Rigging Grip |
Al LaVerde | Dolly Grip |
Judith Weaver | Animation Coordinator |
Kevin Havner | Negative Cutter |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Joni Kearney | Casting Assistant |
Thomas Marshall | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Karen Kubeck | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Elizabeth Ann Bundschu | Production Assistant |
Max Kleven | Second Unit Director |
Mike Watson | Stunts |
R.L. Tolbert | Stunts |
John-Clay Scott | Stunts |
David Rowden | Stunts |
Pat Romano | Stunts |
Gary Morgan | Stunts |
Karen E. Laine | Stunts |
Richie Gaona | Stunts |
Greg Wayne Elam | Stunts |
Charles Croughwell | Stunts |
Will Cascio | Stunts |