Geena Davis als Samantha Caine / Charly Baltimore | |
Samuel L. Jackson als Mitch Henessey | |
Yvonne Zima als Caitlin Caine | |
Craig Bierko als Timothy | |
Tom Amandes als Hal | |
Brian Cox als Dr. Nathan Waldman | |
Patrick Malahide als Leland Perkins | |
David Morse als Luke / Daedalus | |
Joseph McKenna als One-Eyed Jack | |
Melina Kanakaredes als Trin | |
Dan Warry-Smith als Raymond | |
Kristen Bone als Girl #1 | |
Jennifer Pisana als Girl #2 | |
Rex Linn als Man in Bed | |
Alan North als Earl | |
Edwin Hodge als Todd Henessey | |
Bill MacDonald als Hostage Agent | |
Gladys O'Connor als Alice | |
Frank Moore als Surveillance Man | |
G. D. Spradlin als President | |
Graham McPherson als CIA Director | |
Sharon Washington als Fran Henessey | |
Judah Katz als Harry (Perkin's Aide) | |
Robert Thomas als Alley Agent | |
John Stead als Deer Lick Sentry | |
Marc Cohen als Teenage Burnout #1 | |
Chad Donella als Teenage Burnout #2 | |
Deborah Kirshenbaum als Operator | |
Shawn Doyle als Donlevy Bum Cop | |
Ken Ryan als News Anchor | |
Susan Henley als Church Mother | |
Craig Eldridge als Crime Scene Reporter | |
Charles A. Tamburro als Helicopter Pilot | |
Larry King als Self | |
Gerry Bamman als CIA Man (uncredited) | |
Michael G. Brown als Assassin (uncredited) | |
Reginald Doresa als Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Paul Essiembre als Press Aide (uncredited) | |
Erin Gooderham als Church Lady (uncredited) | |
Michael K. Jones als Bum Cop #2 (uncredited) | |
Carrie Loring als Caroller (uncredited) | |
Lisa Anita Wegner als Sara (uncredited) | |
Brad Wozny als Sailor (uncredited) | |
Sean Young als Parade Observer (uncredited) |
Shane Black | Screenplay |
Renny Harlin | Producer |
Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Renny Harlin | Director |
Stephanie Austin | Producer |
Geena Davis | Producer |
Shane Black | Producer |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
William Goldenberg | Editor |
Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Patricia Tallman | Stunt Double |
Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Christine Hart | Key Makeup Artist |
Marietta Carter-Narcisse | Makeup Artist |
Carla Fry | Co-Producer |
Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Ronnie Yeskel | Casting |
Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Dennis Davenport | Art Direction |
Steve Tisch | Executive Producer |
Michael Taylor | Set Decoration |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Richard Saperstein | Executive Producer |
Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Tricia Sawyer | Makeup Artist |
Gordon J. Smith | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Bradley M. Goodman | Post Production Supervisor |
Joe Fineman | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Ric Keeley | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregory H. Watkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gordon White | Set Designer |
Neil Morfitt | Set Designer |
Rhonda Moscoe | Art Department Coordinator |
Dan Wladyka | Assistant Set Decoration |
Carolyn A. Loucks | Assistant Set Decoration |
Andy Chmura | Camera Operator |
David Towers | Camera Operator |
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan | Script Supervisor |
Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Douglas Ganton | Sound Mixer |
Reynald Trudel | Boom Operator |
Kristie Sills | Second Second Assistant Director |
Scotty Allan | Gaffer |
Gary Deneault | Rigging Gaffer |
Rick Stribling | Key Grip |
Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Vic Rigler | Property Master |
Bill Harman | Construction Coordinator |
Trish Summerville | Assistant Costume Designer |
Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Marty Dejczak | Location Manager |
Stephanie Flack | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Charles Ewing Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Gregg Baxter | Supervising ADR Editor |
Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Russell Cate | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Paul R.J. Elliot | Key Hair Stylist |
Robert Hallowell II | Hairstylist |
Khanh Trance | Wigmaker |
Katie Brennan | Key Hair Stylist |
Jay McClennen | Prosthetics |
Joseph Boccia | Unit Production Manager |
Scott Thaler | Unit Production Manager |
Diana Schmidt | Production Supervisor |
Cellin Gluck | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sean Jara | Assistant Director Trainee |
Catherine Lew | Third Assistant Director |
David MacDonald | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sara MacDonald | Assistant Director Trainee |
Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Robin M. Reelis | Assistant Director Trainee |
Lewin Webb | Second Assistant Director |
Kayla Popp | Third Assistant Director |
Rob Ballantyne | Assistant Art Director |
Billy D. Choi | Graphic Designer |
Renee Durham | Assistant Art Director |
Brad Francis | Standby Painter |
Arvinder Greywal | Second Assistant Art Director |
Wayne Jacques | Set Dresser |
Sarah Low | Assistant Art Director |
Brenda McClennin | Art Department Trainee |
I.R. McEune | Scenic Artist |
Doug McLean | First Assistant Art Direction |
Ian Nelmes | Key Scenic Artist |
Rick Newsome | Storyboard Artist |
Randy Ross | Painter |
Alex Russell | Head Carpenter |
Michael Shocrylas | First Assistant Art Direction |
Derek Stevenson | Scenic Artist |
Charles Stewart | Property Master |
Phillip Tellez | Head Carpenter |
Benno Tutter | Assistant Art Director |
Stephanie Waldron | Greensman |
Michael Yerex | Construction Buyer |
Peter Legault | Carpenter |
Mark O'Donoghue | Carpenter |
Barbara J. Boguski | ADR Editor |
Matthew C. Beville | Other |
Eddie Bydalek | Other |
Linda Davies | ADR Editor |
Judee Flick | Foley Editor |
Erik Flockoi | Other |
Jessica Gallavan | ADR Editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Mollie Gordon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Marilyn Graf | Foley Mixer |
Marilyn Graf | Foley Recordist |
Dana Gustafson | Foley Editor |
Warren Hamilton Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Darrell Hanzalik | ADR Editor |
Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
William Jacobs | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Jargo | ADR Editor |
Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Constance A. Kazmer | ADR Editor |
Nick Kharabadz | Assistant Sound Editor |
Dean G. Manly | Assistant Sound Editor |
Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Michaels | Assistant Sound Editor |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Stewart Nelsen | Foley Editor |
Bob Newlan | Sound Effects Editor |
Paul O'Bryan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Eric Potter | Sound Effects |
John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Brian Ruberg | ADR Mixer |
Frank Smathers | Sound Effects Editor |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Mixer |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Ben Wilkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Linda Yeaney | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Berolzheimer | Sound Designer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | Sound Effects Editor |
D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Gary Bryant | Special Effects Technician |
Chris Duncliffe | Special Effects Technician |
Pamela Gibson | Special Effects Technician |
Kevin Haeberlin | Special Effects Technician |
Bob Hall | Special Effects Technician |
Matthew Hall | Special Effects Technician |
Paul Hannigan | Special Effects Technician |
Josie Horvath | Special Effects Technician |
Arthur Langevin | Special Effects Technician |
Rocco Larizza | Special Effects Technician |
Tim Lidstone | Special Effects Technician |
Manfred Meissner | Special Effects Technician |
Joe Montenegro | Special Effects Assistant |
Sam Mujakanovic | Special Effects Technician |
Howard Munford | Special Effects Technician |
James L. Roberts | Special Effects Manager |
Ted Ross | Special Effects Coordinator |
Troy Rundle | Special Effects Technician |
Peter Sissakis | Special Effects Technician |
Kerry Spurrell | Special Effects Technician |
Alex Tellnow | Special Effects Technician |
Edward Gettis | Pyrotechnician |
Wayne Jacques | Special Effects Technician |
Kaz Kobielski | Special Effects |
Vincent Montefusco | Special Effects |
Jim Reischl | Special Effects Technician |
Beecher Tomlinson | Special Effects |
Blondel Aidoo | Digital Effects Producer |
Andy Atkins | Compositing Artist |
Jim Bailey | Modeling |
Robert Bayless | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Sue Benko | Compositing Artist |
Thomas Boland | Visual Effects Producer |
Robert Bonillas | Modeling |
Joseph Boren | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Lawrence Carroll | VFX Artist |
Estee Chandler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Grady Cofer | VFX Artist |
Ciarán Copelin | Visual Effects Camera |
Mitchell S. Drain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jack Edjourian | Modeling |
Mark Eggenweiler | VFX Editor |
Gustavo R. Ferreyra | Modeling |
Lynn Garrido | Modeling |
Manuel Rey Gonzalez | Visual Effects |
Brian Hanable | Compositing Artist |
Jim Hansons | Modeling |
Phillip Hartmann | Modeling |
Dion Hatch | Imaging Science |
Jongwoo Heo | VFX Artist |
Jep Hill | VFX Artist |
Brian Holden | VFX Artist |
Rick Holman | Modeling |
Paul Howarth | VFX Artist |
Brian Jennings | Visual Effects Producer |
Tad Krzanowski | Modelling Supervisor |
Paul Kulikowski | VFX Artist |
Jamey Levin | Modeling |
Ralph Maiers | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Miller | VFX Artist |
T.J. Morgan | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Eileen O'Connor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects |
George Oliver | VFX Artist |
Alex Palumbo | Modeling |
Ron D. Peake | Modeling |
Alexander Pitt | Visual Effects |
John Ramsay Jr. | Modeling |
Naomi A. Sato | VFX Artist |
Clark Schaffer | Visual Effects Designer |
Marc Scott | VFX Artist |
Craig Seitz | Digital Supervisor |
Dwight Shook | Modeling |
Monty Shook | Modeling |
Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Justin Soliday | Modeling |
Mary Stuart | Digital Effects Producer |
Jonathan Taylor | VFX Director of Photography |
Thomas Thill | Digital Effects Producer |
Janice Tso | VFX Artist |
Matthew Twyford | VFX Artist |
Robert Warwick | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Bob Wiatr | Compositing Artist |
Robert Wilcox | Modelling Supervisor |
Rick Won | Modeling |
Jack Wu | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Yost | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Victor Abbene | Chief Lighting Technician |
Russell Frazier | VFX Artist |
Dean Lyon | Compositing Lead |
Janet Quen | Visual Effects Compositor |
Rebecca Ramsey | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Steven Robiner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Scheer | VFX Artist |
M. Zachary Sherman | VFX Artist |
R. Gern Trowbridge | Best Boy Electric |
Michael J. Walker | Visual Effects Camera |
Lloyd Adams | Stunts |
Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Alyson Billyard | Stunts |
Troy Brown | Stunts |
Eric Bryson | Utility Stunts |
Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Sebastiano Cartier | Stunt Driver |
Tony Cordeiro | Stunts |
Laura Dash | Stunts |
John Dodds | Stunts |
Kiante Elam | Stunts |
Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Tom Glass | Stunts |
Dana Hee | Stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Ernie Jackson | Stunts |
Danny Lima | Stunts |
Sonia Mayer | Stunts |
Rick Parker | Stunts |
Edward A. Queffelec | Stunts |
Branko Racki | Stunts |
Chad Randall | Stunts |
Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Jacob Rupp | Stunts |
Paul Rutledge | Stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | Stunts |
John Stoneham Sr. | Stunts |
Peter Szkoda | Stunts |
Bryan J. Thomas | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Stunts |
Anton Tyukodi | Stunts |
Roy T. Anderson | Stunts |
Maxine Dumont | Stunts |
Mic Jones | Stunts |
Steve Lucescu | Stunts |
Robert Racki | Stunts |
Kevin Rushton | Stunts |
John Stead | Stunts |
Scotty Allen | Gaffer |
Perry Beckham | Key Rigging Grip |
Rod Benjamin | Best Boy Grip |
Alan Cohen | First Assistant Camera |
Carolyn Cox | Second Assistant Camera |
Pete Daprato | Rigging Grip |
Robert DaPrato | Rigging Grip |
Kevan Dutchak | First Assistant Camera |
Roy Elliston | Rigging Grip |
Jacqueline Hampton | Camera Operator |
John Harper | Second Assistant Camera |
Kevin Hawks | Video Assist Operator |
Vanessa Ireson | Camera Trainee |
Michael Kohne | Grip |
Cotton Mather | Camera Operator |
Christopher Raucamp | First Assistant Camera |
Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Chirayouth Jim Saysana | Second Assistant Camera |
Jeremy Tabarrok | Second Assistant Camera |
Neil Trafford | Camera Trainee |
Noel Verhoog | First Assistant Camera |
Claude Barnes | Epk Camera Operator |
Suzanne Batinovic | Camera Loader |
Rocky Brown | Grip |
Philip Esteves | Lighting Technician |
Bob Gorelick | Camera Operator |
Bob Gorelick | Steadicam Operator |
Mark Hryma | Camera Operator |
Jim MacCammon | Lighting Technician |
Clyde Miller | Assistant Camera |
David Norris | Camera Operator |
Matthew Pill | Grip |
Val Schubert | Grip |
Val Schubert | Rigging Grip |
Ueli Steiger | Additional Photography |
Jasper Vrakking | 24 Frame Playback |
Donna Dupere | Extras Casting |
Richard Hicks | Casting Associate |
Polly Hootkins | Casting |
Clare Walker | Casting |
Alyssa Weisberg | Casting Associate |
Aric Dupere | Extras Casting Assistant |
Quita Alfred | Costumer |
Lou Decampo | Wardrobe Master |
Vera Laurence | Seamstress |
Loreen Lightfoot | Seamstress |
Karen Renaut | Costumer |
Maria Vaughan | Costumer |
Debbie Williams | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sheila E. Pruden | Costume Supervisor |
Delphine White | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Adam Boome | Assistant Editor |
Thomas R. Bryant | First Assistant Editor |
Barbara Dunning | Assistant Editor |
Jack Geist | Post Production Assistant |
Suzy Gilbert | Assistant Editor |
Katie Hedrich | Assistant Editor |
Nancy Inouye | Assistant Editor |
Robert Komatsu | First Assistant Editor |
Jeff McEvoy | Post Production Assistant |
Jud Nealon | Assistant Editor |
Don Roth | Assistant Editor |
Will Shivers | Post Production Assistant |
Terrence Szostek | Assistant Editor |
Peter Boboras | Assistant Location Manager |
Glenn Carter | Assistant Location Manager |
Scott Currie | Location Manager |
Martin Earl | Assistant Location Manager |
Richard Hughes | Assistant Location Manager |
Craig Jackson | Location Production Assistant |
Derrick Loris | Location Assistant |
John Mendes | Location Production Assistant |
Dennis Sincic | Assistant Location Manager |
Derek Brady | Assistant Location Manager |
Georgette Hayden | Location Manager |
Sherri Wolfson | Location Scout |
Lisa Brown | Music Coordinator |
Dan Garde | Music Editor |
Bonnie Greenberg | Music Supervisor |
Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Mark Kaufman | Music Coordinator |
Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
William Ross | Orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Jacqueline Tager | Music Editor |
George Doering | Musician |
Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
James Thatcher | Musician |
Nick Sweetman | Transportation Coordinator |
Paul Prokop | Production Controller |
John Mann | Storyboard Artist |
Eric M. Klein | Grip |
Sue Parker | Stunts |
Brenda Adams | Stunts |