George Clooney als Archie Gates | |
Mark Wahlberg als Troy Barlow | |
Ice Cube als Chief Elgin | |
Spike Jonze als Conrad Vig | |
Cliff Curtis als Amir Abdullah | |
Nora Dunn als Adriana Cruz | |
Jamie Kennedy als Walter Wogaman | |
Saïd Taghmaoui als Captain Said | |
Mykelti Williamson als Colonel Horn | |
Holt McCallany als Captain Van Meter | |
Judy Greer als Cathy Daitch | |
Christopher Lohr als Teebaux | |
Jon Sklaroff als Paco | |
Liz Stauber als Debbie Barlow, Troy's Wife | |
Marsha Horan als Amir's Wife | |
Alia Shawkat als Amir's Daughter | |
Ghanem Algarawi als Hairdressing Twin #2 | |
Jabir Algarawi als Hairdressing Twin #1 | |
Bonnie Afsary als Western Dressed Village Woman | |
Jacqueline Abi-Ad als Traditional Village Woman | |
Fadil Al-Badri als Deserter Leader | |
Qaid Al-Nomani als Kaied | |
Sayed Badreya als Iraqi Tank Major | |
Magdi Rashwan als Iraqi Troop Carrier Major | |
Ali Afshar als Iraqi First Kill Soldier | |
Tank Jones als Berm Soldier / Truck Driver | |
Patrick O'Neal Jones als Berm Soldier | |
Shawn Pilot als Berm Soldier | |
Brett Bassett als Berm Soldier | |
Jim Gaffigan als Cuts Troy's Cuff Soldier | |
Al Whiting als Camp Soldier / Truck Driver | |
Brian Patterson als Camp Soldier / Truck Driver | |
Scott Dillon als Camp Soldier | |
Kwesi Okai Hazel als Camp Soldier | |
Joseph Romanov als Camp Soldier | |
Christopher B. Duncan als Camp Soldier | |
Randy W. McCoy als Camp Soldier | |
Mark Rhodes als Camp Soldier | |
Scott Pearce als Camp Soldier | |
Gary Parker als Civil Affairs Company Clerk | |
Haidar Alatowa als Saudi Translator | |
Salah Salea als Iraqi Soldier with Map | |
Doug Jones als Dead Iraqi Soldier | |
Farinaz Farrokh als Iraqi Civilian Mother with Baby | |
Omar 'Freefly' Alhegelan als Lying Iraqi - Bunker #1 | |
Hassan Allawati als Friendly Iraqi - Bunker #1 | |
Sara Aziz als Pleading Civilian Woman | |
A. Halim Mostafa als Iraqi Civilian Man | |
Al Mustafa als Storeroom Captain - Bunker #2 | |
Anthony Batarse als Iraqi Interrogation Sergeant | |
Mohamad Al-Jalahma als Iraqi Rifle Loader #1 - Bunker #2 | |
Mohammed Sharafi als Iraqi Rifle Loader #2 - Bunker #2 | |
Hillel Michael Shamam als Storeroom Guard - Bunker #2 | |
Joey Naber als Iraqi Radio Operator | |
Basim Ridha als Black Robe Leader | |
Peter Macdissi als Iraqi Republican Guard Lieutenant - Oasis Bunker | |
Tony Shawkat als Iraqi Republican Guard Sergeant - Oasis Bunker | |
Joseph Abi-Ad als Iraqi Republican Guard Sergeant - Oasis Bunker | |
Fahd Al-Ujaimy als Troy's Interrogation Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Derick Qaqish als Troy's Interrogation Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Hassan Bach-Agha als Troy's Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Fadi Sitto als Troy's Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Ali Alkindi als Deserter #1 | |
Abdullah Al-Dawalem als Deserter #2 | |
Rick Mendoza als Deserter #3 | |
Jassim Al-Khazraji als Republican Guard on Roof - Oasis Bunker | |
Haider Alkindi als Fleeing Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Kalid Mustafa als Fleeing Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Ghazwyn Ramlawi als Fleeing Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Raad Thomasian als Fleeing Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Wessam Saleh als Fleeing Republican Guard - Oasis Bunker | |
Jay Giannone als Fleeing Republican Guard / Sniper - Oasis Bunker | |
Sam Hassan als Fleeing Republican Guard / Sniper - Oasis Bunker | |
Brian Bosworth als Action Star | |
Donte Delila als Iraqi Child | |
Dylan Brown als Iraqi Child | |
Rick Shuster als Helicopter Pilot (uncredited) |
David O. Russell | Screenplay |
Charles Roven | Producer |
David O. Russell | Director |
Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Edward McDonnell | Producer |
Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Derek R. Hill | Art Direction |
Bob Morgan | Costume Supervisor |
Paul Junger Witt | Producer |
Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Jann K. Engel | Art Direction |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Catherine Hardwicke | Production Design |
Robert K. Lambert | Editor |
Kym Barrett | Costume Design |
Donald Mowat | Makeup Artist |
Joseph F. Valentine | Camera Operator |
William D. Wynn | Dolly Grip |
Peggy A. Schnitzer | Key Set Costumer |
Hector Morales | Set Costumer |
Lori Jean Sacks | Set Costumer |
Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Jonathan Klein | ADR Editor |
Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Michael J. Broomberg | Foley |
Sandra A. Coley-Greene | Hairstylist |
Adam Brandy | Makeup Artist |
David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | Gaffer |
Robert L. Stevenson | Hair Supervisor |
Dan Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Terry Rodman | Sound Effects Editor |
Clifton Dance | Makeup Artist |
Terry Hall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Louis Timalot | Pilot |
Adam Milo Smalley | Music Editor |
Lance Laurienzo | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Joe Dorn | Supervising ADR Editor |
Theodore Sharps | Set Designer |
Freddy Luis | Casting Associate |
Javier Arrieta | Set Costumer |
Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Ralph Sall | Music Supervisor |
Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lars Petersen | Construction Coordinator |
Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Keith L. Smith | Camera Operator |
David L. Merrill | Key Grip |
Anthony Milch | Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Fortune | Supervising Sound Editor |
Karen Rich | Hairstylist |
Jim Zemansky | Property Master |
Elaine Ramires | Key Set Costumer |
Alan Z. McCurdy | First Assistant Editor |
Donald L. Warner Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
John Roesch | Foley |
Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Gary Blufer | Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Aaron D. Weisblatt | Sound Effects Editor |
Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Allan A. Apone | Makeup Supervisor |
Thomas J. Ruffner | Dolly Grip |
Kyle T. MacDowell | Rigging Grip |
Rick Shuster | Pilot |
Tina Sims | Key Hair Stylist |
Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Darryl M. Athons | Key Set Costumer |
Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Richard E. Yawn | Sound Effects Editor |
John Leveque | Supervising Sound Editor |
Barry R. Koper | Makeup Department Head |
Michelle Garbin | Makeup Artist |
Janet Laszlo Santa | Makeup Artist |
Tommy Dorsett | Visual Effects Editor |
Lynn Lockwood | Camera Operator |
Geoff Shotz | Chief Lighting Technician |
Salah Salea | Casting Associate |
Gilbert S. Hernandez | Set Costumer |
Ron Snyder | Makeup Artist |
Carl Seibert | Visual Effects Producer |
Gregory J. Schmidt | Camera Operator |
Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Mike Patlin | Aerial Coordinator |
Clark Campbell | First Assistant Editor |
Lisa Swain | Production Secretary |
Larry Hand | Production Accountant |
John Ridley | Story |
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Spiro Razatos | Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Cheryl Rusa | Stunts |