Tom Hanks als Woody (voice) | |
Tim Allen als Buzz Lightyear (voice) | |
Joan Cusack als Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice) | |
Kelsey Grammer als Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice) | |
Don Rickles als Mr. Potato Head (voice) | |
Jim Varney als Slinky Dog (voice) | |
Wallace Shawn als Rex the Green Dinosaur (voice) | |
John Ratzenberger als Hamm the Piggy Bank (voice) | |
Annie Potts als Bo Peep (voice) | |
Wayne Knight als Al McWhiggin (voice) | |
John Morris als Andy (voice) | |
Laurie Metcalf als Andy's Mom (voice) | |
Estelle Harris als Mrs. Potato Head (voice) | |
R. Lee Ermey als Army Sarge (voice) | |
Jodi Benson als Tour Guide Barbie / Barbie on Backpack (voice) | |
Jonathan Harris als Geri the Cleaner (voice) | |
Joe Ranft als Wheezy the Penguin / Heimlich (voice) | |
Andrew Stanton als Evil Emperor Zurg (voice) | |
Jeff Pidgeon als Green Aliens / Mr. Spell (voice) | |
Jack Angel als Rocky Gibraltar / Shark (voice) | |
Bob Bergen als Green Army Men (voice) | |
Mary Kay Bergman als Jessie - yodeling / additional voices (voice) | |
Sheryl Bernstein als (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass als Clerk (voice) | |
Corey Burton als Woody's Roundup Announcer (voice) | |
Rachel Davey als (voice) | |
Debi Derryberry als (voice) | |
Jessica Evans als Woman #2 (voice) | |
Bill Farmer als Man #1 (voice) | |
Pat Fraley als Toy Store Buzz Lightyears (voice) | |
Jess Harnell als Man #2 (voice) | |
John Lasseter als Blue Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice) | |
Nicolette Little als Little Girl at Yard Sale (voice) | |
Sherry Lynn als Barbie Girl (voice) | |
Mickie McGowan als Mom at Yard Sale (voice) | |
Phil Proctor als Sign-off Voice / Airline Rep / Mr. Konishi (voice) | |
Jan Rabson als Japanese Businessman (voice) | |
Carly Schroeder als (voice) | |
Madylin Sweeten als Woman #1 (voice) | |
Hannah Unkrich als Molly Davis (voice) | |
Lee Unkrich als Red Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice) | |
Andi Peters als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dave Foley als Flik the Ant (voice) (uncredited) | |
Frank Welker als Bullseye / Buster (voice) ( uncredited) |
Andrew Stanton | Screenplay |
Andrew Stanton | Story |
Lee Unkrich | Editor |
Lee Unkrich | Co-Director |
Graham Walters | Production Manager |
David Reynolds | Additional Writing |
John Lasseter | Director |
John Lasseter | Story |
David Ian Salter | Editor |
Richard Halsey | Additional Editing |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kori Rae | Animation Manager |
Jill Culton | Character Designer |
Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Randy Newman | Songs |
Randy Newman | Orchestrator |
Jim Stewart | Additional Editing |
Harley Jessup | Visual Development |
Glenn McQueen | Supervising Animator |
Rich Quade | Animation |
Jean-Claude Kalache | Lighting Supervisor |
Eben Ostby | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Sophie Vincelette | Set Dresser |
Ruth Lambert | Casting |
Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Samuel Lord Black | Software Engineer |
Joe Ranft | Story Supervisor |
Bud Luckey | Character Designer |
Ken Mitchroney | Character Designer |
Angus MacLane | Animation |
Bryn Imagire | Art Direction |
Bryn Imagire | Shading |
Glenn Kim | CG Painter |
Laura Phillips | CG Painter |
Yvonne Herbst | CG Painter |
Robin Cooper | CG Painter |
Randy Berrett | CG Painter |
Randy Berrett | Character Designer |
Gary Schultz | Modeling |
Nathaniel McLaughlin | Character Designer |
Jerome Ranft | Sculptor |
Norm DeCarlo | Sculptor |
Patrick Lin | Sequence Leads |
Shawn Brennan | Sequence Leads |
Gregg Olsson | Sequence Leads |
Derek Williams | Layout |
Derek Williams | Set Dresser |
Robert Anderson | Layout |
Mark Sanford | Layout |
Jeremy Lasky | Sequence Leads |
Billy Merritt | Animation |
Brett Pulliam | Animation |
Bret Parker | Animation |
Gini Cruz Santos | Animation |
Jon Childress Farmer | Set Dresser |
David Eisenmann | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Sarah Jo Helton | Schedule Coordinator |
Doug Sweetland | Animation |
Scott Clark | Animation |
Andrew Gordon | Animation |
Shawn Krause | Animation |
Jeff Pratt | Animation |
David DeVan | Animation |
Stephen Gregory | Animation |
John Kahrs | Animation |
Bobby Podesta | Animation |
Kyle Balda | Animation Director |
Stephen Barnes | Animation |
Michael Berenstein | Animation |
Brett Coderre | Animation |
Jimmy Hayward | Animation |
Nancy Kato | Animation |
Bobby Beck | Animation |
Tim Crawfurd | Animation |
Ike Feldman | Animation |
Karen Kiser | Animation |
Wendell Lee | Animation |
Daniel Mason | Animation |
James Ford Murphy | Animation |
Robert H. Russ | Animation |
Patty Kihm Stevenson | Animation |
David Tart | Animation |
Jon Mead | Animation |
Peter Nash | Animation |
Sanjay Patel | Animation |
Alan Sperling | Animation |
Ross Stevenson | Animation |
J. Warren Trezevant | Animation |
Adam Wood | Animation |
Tasha Wedeen | Animation |
Kureha Yokoo | Animation |
Paul Mendoza | Fix Animator |
Jenni Tsoi | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Ken Schretzmann | Additional Editing |
Robert Grahamjones | Second Film Editor |
Torbin Xan Bullock | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Katherine Ringgold | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Axel Geddes | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Chris Vallance | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Mark Yeager | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Jack Curtis Dubowsky | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Christian Hoffman | Modeling |
Christian Hoffman | Master Lighting Artist |
Mark Adams | Modeling |
James Bancroft | Modeling |
Paul Aichele | Modeling |
Jason Bickerstaff | Lighting Technician |
Daniel McCoy | Shading |
Ben Jordan | Shading |
David Batte | Shading |
Janet Lucroy | Lighting Technician |
Joyce Powell | Master Lighting Artist |
Lauren Alpert | Modeling |
Lauren Alpert | Master Lighting Artist |
Brad Andalman | Software Engineer |
Rob Cook | Software Engineer |
Bena Currin | Software Engineer |
Thomas Hahn | Software Engineer |
John Alex | Software Engineer |
Ronen Barzel | Software Engineer |
Tom Duff | Software Engineer |
Perrin Cutting | Camera Department Manager |
Louis Rivera | Camera Supervisor |
Drew Rogge | Software Engineer |
Don Conway | Camera Technician |
David DiFrancesco | Photoscience Manager |
Catherine Roehl | Production Accountant |
Erik Forman | Information Systems Manager |
Paul Cichocki | Post Production Supervisor |
Doc Kane | ADR & Dubbing |
Michael Silvers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Jana Vance | Foley |
Bruno Coon | Supervising Music Editor |
Pete Docter | Story |
Ash Brannon | Animation |
Ash Brannon | Story |
Ash Brannon | Co-Director |
Ash Brannon | Character Designer |
Rita Hsiao | Screenplay |
Doug Chamberlin | Screenplay |
Chris Webb | Screenplay |
Karen Robert Jackson | Producer |
Sarah McArthur | Executive Producer |
Helene Plotkin | Producer |
Sharon Calahan | Director of Photography |
Edie Ichioka | Editor |
William Cone | Production Design |
Jim Pearson | Production Design |
Jim Pearson | Character Designer |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Guido Quaroni | Shading |
Guido Quaroni | Modeling |
Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Galyn Susman | Supervising Technical Director |
Ira Hearshen | Orchestrator |
Mildred Iatrou | Additional Editing |
Lindsey Collins | Editorial Manager |
Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Colin Brady | Character Designer |
Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Karen Prell | Animation |
Reid Gershbein | Lighting Technician |
Chris Perry | Software Engineer |
Dylan Brown | Animation Director |
Anthony Scott | Animation |
Mark Oftedal | Animation |
Chris Montan | Executive Music Producer |
Mark A. Walsh | Animation |
Jennifer Leo Russ | First Assistant Editor |
Barney Jones | Temp Music Editor |
David Slusser | Temp Music Editor |
Michael Parks | Animation |
Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Timothy Hittle | Animation |
Mike Quinn | Animation |
Dave Gordon | Visual Development |
Peter Lepeniotis | Animation |
Sean Hargreaves | Visual Development |
Stephen King | Modeling |
Christina Yim | Animation |
Graham Moloy | Set Dresser |
Lucas Putnam | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Sarah Schubart | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Steven Clay Hunter | Animation |
Steven Clay Hunter | Additional Storyboarding |
Kristina Perez | Systems Administrators & Support |
Al Nelson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
A.J. Riebli III | Production Office Coordinator |
M.T. Silvia | Systems Administrators & Support |
Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Adam Schnitzer | Layout |
Mark R.R. Farquhar | Animation |
Bruce Perens | Software Engineer |
David Orecklin | Animation Department Coordinator |
Steven Liu | Assistant Editor |
Kitt Hirasaki | Software Engineer |
Mark Fontana | Shading |
Mary Helen Leasman | Foley Editor |
James Burgess | Photoscience Manager |
Jennifer Barin | Sound Recordist |
Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
Dan Lee | Character Designer |
Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Jesse Hollander | Master Lighting Artist |
Jeff Wan | Camera Technician |
Doug Sheppeck | Animation |
Roman Figun | Layout |
Kelly O'Connell | Lighting Technician |
Kelly O'Connell | Modeling |
Tom Freeman | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Susan Sanford | Foley Editor |
Matt White | Art Department Manager |
David Skelly | Assistant Art Director |
Jen Kinavey | Art Department Coordinator |
Wade Childress | Layout |
Craig McGillivray | Layout |
Stephen Moros | Layout |
Nicolas Alan Barillaro | Animation |
Jennifer Cha | Animation |
Melanie Cordan | Animation |
Bob Koch | Animation |
Karyn Metlen | Animation |
Valerie Mih | Animation |
Andrea Schultz | Fix Animator |
Christian Hill | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Mike Marsh | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Michael R. King | Shading |
Danielle Feinberg | Master Lighting Artist |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | Post Production Supervisor |
Dale Ruffolo | Modeling |
Dale Ruffolo | Lighting Artist |
Rob Jensen | Modeling |
Rob Jensen | Master Lighting Artist |
Andrew Page | Music Director |
Michael Kass | Software Engineer |
Michael B. Johnson | Lighting Technician |
Michael B. Johnson | Software Engineer |
Dirk Van Gelder | Software Engineer |
Patrick Wilson | Modeling |
Lars R. Damerow | Systems Administrators & Support |
Cynthia Dueltgen | Modeling |
Cynthia Dueltgen | Master Lighting Artist |
Patrick Guenette | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jongo | Lighting Technician |
Ana Lacaze | Shading |
Ana Lacaze | Master Lighting Artist |
Ken Lao | Master Lighting Artist |
Eileen O'Neill | Lighting Technician |
Eileen O'Neill | Shading |
Eileen O'Neill | Modeling |
Keith Olenick | Shading |
John Singh Pottebaum | Lighting Technician |
John Singh Pottebaum | Shading |
John Singh Pottebaum | Software Engineer |
Allison Torres | Lighting Technician |
John Warren | Shading |
Timothy Sorensen | Post Production Assistant |
Ling Hsu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Tom Kim | Lighting Coordinator |
Chris King | Software Engineer |
Manny Ponce | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sudeep Rangaswamy | Lighting Technician |
Sudeep Rangaswamy | Software Engineer |
Don Schreiter | Modeling |
Michael Shantzis | Software Engineer |
Nelson Siu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Heidi Stettner | Software Engineer |
Andy Thomas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Tien Truong | Software Engineer |
Eric Veach | Software Engineer |
Christopher C. Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jay Weiland | Systems Administrators & Support |
Andy Witkin | Software Engineer |
Terry McQueen | Lighting Manager |
Deborah R. Fowler | Master Lighting Artist |
Damir Frkovic | Modeling |
Larry Gritz | Shading |
Larry Gritz | Software Engineer |
Alisa Gilden | Information Systems Manager |
May Pon | Systems Administrators & Support |
Bryan Bird | Systems Administrators & Support |
Peter Kaldis | Systems Administrators & Support |
Michael O'Brien | Information Systems Manager |
Ed Fuller | First Assistant Editor |
Lee Cruikshank | Script Coordinator |
Phil Beffrey | Software Engineer |
Loren Carpenter | Software Engineer |
Dan Lyke | Software Engineer |
Shaun Oborn | Software Engineer |
Matt Pharr | Software Engineer |
Ruieta DaSilva | Modeling |
Jun Han Cho | Master Lighting Artist |
Molly Naughton | Lighting Manager |
Jenny Head Appleton | Animation Manager |
Cynthia Pettit | Lighting Technician |
Jason B. Hendrix | Systems Administrators & Support |
Nathan Ardaiz | Systems Administrators & Support |
George Bagtas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Adam Beeman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Gregory Yong Paik | Systems Administrators & Support |
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. | Systems Administrators & Support |
Alex Stahl | Systems Administrators & Support |
Dallas Wisehaupt | Systems Administrators & Support |
David Gordon | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lance Martin | Production Office Assistant |
Malcolm Blanchard | Software Engineer |
Eric Lebel | Software Engineer |
Rona Michele | Temp Sound Editor |
Anne Pia | Editorial Coordinator |
Shannon Menendez-Chu | Editorial Production Assistant |
Kirk Bowers | Lighting Technician |
Kirk Bowers | Shading |
Brian Daniel Young | Lighting Technician |
Steve Upstill | Shading |
David Valdez | Shading |
Warren Hays | Information Systems Manager |
Duncan Keefe | Information Systems Manager |
Roger Rose | Animation |
Daryl Tucker | Camera Department Production Assistant |