Jeff Bridges als Kevin Flynn / Clu | |
Garrett Hedlund als Sam Flynn | |
Olivia Wilde als Quorra | |
Bruce Boxleitner als Alan Bradley / Tron | |
James Frain als Jarvis | |
Beau Garrett als Gem | |
Michael Sheen als Castor / Zuse | |
Serinda Swan als Siren #2 | |
Yaya DaCosta als Siren #3 | |
Elizabeth Mathis als Siren #4 | |
Kis Yurij als Half Faced Man | |
Conrad Coates als Bartik | |
Ron Selmour als Chattering Homeless Man | |
Dan Joffre als Key Security Guard #1 - Ernie | |
Darren Dolynski als Young Man on Recognizer | |
Kofi Yiadom als Disc Opponent #2 / Black Guard | |
Steven Lisberger als Shaddix | |
Donnelly Rhodes als Grandpa Flynn | |
Belinda Montgomery als Grandma Flynn | |
Owen Best als 7 Year Old Sam Flynn | |
Matt Ward als Iso Boy | |
Zoe Fryklund als Iso Girl | |
Dean Redman als Light Jet Sentry | |
Mi-Jung Lee als Debra Chung | |
Christopher Logan als Nervous Program | |
Sheldon Yamkovy als Destitute Program | |
Dale Wolfe als Irv Culpepper | |
Joanne Wilson als Reporter #1 | |
Catherine Lough Haggquist als Reporter #2 | |
Thomas Bradshaw als Security Guard #2 | |
Shafin Karim als East Indian Taxi Driver | |
Rob Daly als Lead Sentry | |
Mike Ching als Blue Gaming Program | |
Michael Teigen als Green Gaming Program | |
Brent Stait als Purple Gaming Program | |
Shaw Madson als Reporter #3 | |
Amy Esterle als Young Mrs. Flynn | |
Cody Laudan als End of the Line Club Bouncer | |
Jeffrey Nordling als Richard Mackey | |
Christine Adams als Claire Atkinson | |
Kate Gajdosik als News Anchor | |
Jack McGee als Police Photographer | |
Dawn Mander als Crying Program | |
Michael Logie als Kevin Flynn Performance Double | |
John Reardon als Young Kevin Flynn / Clu Performance Double | |
Edie Mirman als Computer Voice (voice) | |
Allen Jo als Black Guard / Disc Opponent #1 | |
Aaron Toney als Black Guard | |
Kim Do Nguyen als Black Guard | |
Patrick Sabongui als Gaming Program 1 - S | |
Will Erichson als Gaming Program 2 - S | |
Cillian Murphy als Edward Dillinger (uncredited) | |
Brandon Jay McLaren als Sobel (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Silver | Producer |
Donald Kushner | Executive Producer |
Joseph Kosinski | Director |
Steven Lisberger | Producer |
Claudio Miranda | Director of Photography |
Sean Bailey | Producer |
Adam Horowitz | Screenplay |
Edward Kitsis | Screenplay |
Steve Gaub | Co-Producer |
Justin Springer | Co-Producer |
Darren Gilford | Production Design |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Department Head |
Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Tangi Crawford | Costume Supervisor |
Mark W. Mansbridge | Supervising Art Director |
Kevin Ishioka | Supervising Art Director |
Erik Baker | Animation |
Bruce Franklin | Associate Producer |
Kimberly Carlson | Hairstylist |
Lynn Snedden | Art Department Coordinator |
Leslie Graham | Makeup Artist |
Gil Forrester | Dolly Grip |
Kevin McCloy | Rigging Grip |
Laura Baker | Key Costumer |
William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Coordinator |
Lucas Comstock | Set Costumer |
Becca Donohoe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mike Piccirillo | Art Department Coordinator |
John Dale | Construction Coordinator |
James H. Chow | Property Master |
Vance Wiese | Camera Supervisor |
Randal Shore | Visual Effects Producer |
Eric D Legare | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Robert W. Joseph | Art Direction |
Troy James Sobotka | Key Grip |
Keith Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Vince Buda | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ann McLaren | Makeup Artist |
Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
James Greig | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Robin L. D'Arcy | Visual Effects Producer |
Ben Procter | Art Direction |
Robert Petrin | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Mila Hermanovski | Key Costumer |
Victor Lizarraga | CG Supervisor |
Jonathan Gerber | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Charles Self | Visual Effects Producer |
Bhakti Patwardhan | Visual Effects Producer |
Sharon Mosley | Hairstylist |
Danielle Fowler | Makeup Artist |
Carolyn Bentley | Set Costumer |
Elspeth Grafton | Script Supervisor |
Scott Meadows | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Charlie Bolwell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Francisco Ramirez | Visual Effects Editor |
Steve Preeg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Jim Filippone | Pilot |
Steve Jung | Costume Illustrator |
Damian O'Farrill | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jason Bentley | Music Supervisor |
Chris Oben | Camera Operator |
Thomas McGough | Rigging Gaffer |
Daniel Mizuguchi | Animation Supervisor |
Matthias Wittmann | Animation Supervisor |
Patrick Perez | Lead Animator |
Kevin McAllister | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gustavo A. Pablik | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elizabeth Asai | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ryan Delk | Visual Effects Editor |
Andrew Loschin | Visual Effects Editor |
Eric Barba | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Janelle Croshaw Ralla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lauren M. Walker | Set Costumer |
Peter Plevritis | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Naomi Foakes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lisa Beroud | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael S. Pryor | Visual Effects Producer |
Susan Germaine | Hairstylist |
Stacy Sievek | Gaffer |
Carlos Rosario | Assistant Costume Designer |
Jennifer Grossman | Costume Coordinator |
Rob Phillips | Ager/Dyer |
Joel LeLièvre | CG Supervisor |
Jonathan Litt | CG Supervisor |
Unjoo Lee Byars | Visual Effects Producer |
David E. Scott | Art Direction |
Grant Van Der Slagt | Art Direction |
Leslie-Ann Reale | Casting Associate |
Koreen Heaver | Assistant Costume Designer |
Portia Tickell | Script Supervisor |
Patrick Halm | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kit Ho | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Arin Finger | Visual Effects Producer |
Alex Burdett | Special Effects Supervisor |
Charles Paley | Music Editor |
Craig Calvert | CG Supervisor |
Jon Cowley | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Matt Glover | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dana Jurcic | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Katya Krotenko | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Samir Hoon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Ed Natividad | Conceptual Design |
Karen L. Matthews | Assistant Costume Designer |
Robert McKinnon | Costume Illustrator |
Darren Poe | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Venessa Loubert | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rachel A. Mariscal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Charlie Iturriaga | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Beate Petruccelli | Key Makeup Artist |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | Dolly Grip |
Curt Griebel | Rigging Grip |
Daryl Makortoff | Rigging Grip |
Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Photography |
Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Kim M. Holly | Key Costumer |
Lindsay Borowko | Set Costumer |
Jonathan Harb | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Aaron Weintraub | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Harvey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sharon Markell | Hairstylist |
Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Andrew W. Davidson | Gaffer |
Ryan McGuire | Rigging Grip |
Fabian Lacey | Costume Illustrator |
Votch Levi | CG Supervisor |
Bhavana Gidwani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chris McLeod | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mansi Shah | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bryce Shaw | Dolly Grip |
Simon Hunt | Gaffer |
Tamara Hunter | Casting Associate |
Eric Demeusy | 3D Animator |
Arudra Jaykar | CG Supervisor |
Zai Ortiz | CG Supervisor |
Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Producer |
Addison Teague | Supervising Sound Editor |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Mac Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Donald D. Brown | Boom Operator |
Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Chris Barron | Sound Recordist |
Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Silvers | ADR Editor |
Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Warren Hendriks | Sound Effects Editor |
Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brian Chumney | Foley Editor |
Ken Fischer | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Scarabosio | Sound Effects Editor |
Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Jana Vance | Foley |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Jackson Spidell | Stunt Double |
Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Costumer |
Rick Baker | Makeup Artist |
James Haygood | Editor |
Steven Lisberger | Characters |
Bonnie MacBird | Characters |
Adam Horowitz | Story |
Edward Kitsis | Story |
Brian Klugman | Screenplay |
Lee Sternthal | Screenplay |
David Leitch | Stunt Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Loyd Catlett | Stunt Double |
Leif Havdale | Stunt Double |
Randy Hamilton | Stunt Double |
Holly Raczynski | Stunt Double |
Brent Connolly | Stunt Double |
Brad Loree | Stunt Double |
Justis Greene | Associate Producer |
Coreen Mayrs | Local Casting |
Heike Brandstatter | Local Casting |
Christine Bieselin Clark | Other |
Thomas Bangalter | Original Music Composer |
Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo | Original Music Composer |
Justis Greene | Unit Production Manager |
Heather Meehan | Unit Production Manager |
Bruce Franklin | First Assistant Director |
Pete Whyte | First Assistant Director |
David Klohn | Second Assistant Director |
Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Kylie Furneaux | Stunts |
Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Jason Corgan Brown | Art Department Manager |
Sabine Varnes | Stunts |