Tommy Lee Jones als Mike Roark | |
Anne Heche als Dr. Amy Barnes | |
Gaby Hoffmann als Kelly Roark | |
Don Cheadle als Emmit Reese | |
Jacqueline Kim als Dr. Jaye Calder | |
Keith David als Lt. Ed Fox | |
John Corbett als Norman Calder | |
Michael Rispoli als Gator Harris | |
John Carroll Lynch als Stan Olber | |
Marcello Thedford als Kevin | |
Laurie Lathem als Rachel | |
Bert Kramer als L.A. Fire Chief | |
Bo Eason als Bud McVie | |
James MacDonald als Terry Jasper | |
Dayton Callie als Roger Lapher | |
Michael Cutt als Armstrong | |
Kevin Bourland als Bob Davis | |
Valente Rodriguez als Train Driver | |
Susie Essman als Anita | |
Gerry Black als Train Passenger | |
Sheila Howard als Panicked Woman / Nanny | |
Lou Myers als Pastor Lake | |
Gareth Williams als Pete | |
Juan Gabriel Reynoso als Carlos | |
Angela Albarez als Lydia Perez | |
Richard Penn als Middle Aged Man | |
Jennifer Estlin als Nurse Fran | |
Mickey Cottrell als Councilman Gates | |
Darnell Suttles als Chief Sindelar | |
Ken Kerman als Museum Guard | |
Sal Rendino als Storm Drain Worker #1 | |
Michael Manuel als Storm Drain Worker #2 | |
Jared Thorne als Tommy | |
Taylor Thorne als Tommy | |
Richard Schiff als Haskins | |
Brad Blumenthal als Ken Woods | |
Pete Kasper als Kenny Lopez | |
Brian Markinson als O.E.M. Staffer #1 | |
Robert Wisdom als O.E.M. Staffer #2 | |
Katie Rich als O.E.M. Staffer #3 | |
Ceal Coleman als O.E.M. Staffer #4 | |
Phil Nee als O.E.M. Staffer #5 | |
Gary Carlos Cervantes als O.E.M. Staffer #6 | |
George Zaver als O.E.M. Staffer #7 | |
Marty Levy als O.E.M. Staffer #8 | |
Wayne Grace als O.E.M. Staffer #9 | |
John Bishop als Paramedic #1 | |
Marcia Del Mar als Kitchen Worker | |
Mother Love als Traffic Cop | |
Kayli DiGregorio als Triage 7 Year Old | |
Kelsi DiGregorio als Triage 7 Year Old | |
Steven Mainz als K-Rail Driver | |
Josie Dapar als Survivor #1 | |
Joy Baggish als Survivor #2 | |
Ron Perkins als Fire Chief | |
Todd Sible als Scott | |
Joshua Fardon als Medic | |
Catherine Schreiber als Displeased Protestor | |
David Pressman als Second Protestor | |
Danny Comden als Cop | |
Michael McGrady als Policeman | |
Michole Briana White als E.R. Nurse #1 | |
Steve MacLaughlin als Construction Supervisor | |
Howard DuVall als Engineer #1 | |
Gary Kent James als Engineer #3 | |
Robert Tittor als Engineer #4 | |
John Perry Edson als Engineer #5 | |
Sam Alejan als Engineer #2 | |
David T. Mabowe als Engineer #6 | |
Ken Thomas als Engineer #7 | |
Eddie J. Low als Engineer #8 | |
Georganna Barry als Java Lady | |
Tom Crabson als Passenger on Train | |
Rick Rogers als Sgt. Riley | |
Harvey Levin als Harvey Levin - The Media | |
Larry Carroll als Larry Carroll - The Media | |
Penny Griego als Penny Griego - The Media | |
Kerry Kilbride als Kerry Kilbride - The Media | |
Angie Crouch als Angie Crouch - The Media | |
Frank Buckley als Frank Buckley - The Media | |
Steve Edwards als Steve Edwards - The Media | |
Sasha Foo als Sasha Foo - The Media | |
Chris Myers als Chris Myers - The Media | |
Shepard Smith als Shepard Smith - The Media | |
Christopher Spinder als Christopher Spinder - The Media | |
Jeremy Thompson als Jeremy Thompson - The Media | |
Jennifer Bjorklund als Jennifer Bjorklund - The Media | |
Rick Garcia als Rick Garcia - The Media | |
Peter Trunk als Peter Trunk - The Media | |
Terry Anzur als Terry Anzur - The Media | |
Lonnie Lardner als Lonnie Lardner - The Media | |
Michael Villani als Michael Louis Villani - The Media | |
Pat Lalama als Pat Lalama - The Media | |
Paula Bond als Paula Bond - The Media | |
Sandra Clark als Sandra Clark - The Media | |
Rich Goldner als Rich Goldner - The Media | |
Juan Carlos Gonzalez als Juan Carlos González - The Media | |
James Scott Hodson als James Scott Hodson - The Media | |
Jere Laird als Jere Laird - The Media | |
Charles Perez als Charles Perez - The Media | |
Teresa Quevedo-Stoll als Teresa Quevedo-Stoll - The Media | |
Leo Quiñones als Leo Quinones - The Media | |
Alina Recasens als Alina Recasens - The Media | |
Walter Richards als Walter Richards - The Media | |
Richard Saxton als Richard L.D. Saxton - The Media | |
Sergio Urquidi als Sergio Urquidi - The Media | |
Luann Lee als Luann Lee - The Media | |
Dorothy Lucey als Dorothy Lucey - The Media | |
Chris McWatt als Chris McWatt - The Media | |
Jean Martirez als Jean Martirez - The Media | |
Al Naipo als Al Naipo - The Media | |
Warren Olney als Warren Olney - The Media | |
Bruce R. Orchid als Bruce Orchid - The Media | |
Jane Velez-Mitchell als Jane Velez-Mitchell - The Media | |
Jillian Warry Barberie als Jillian Warry - The Media | |
Jane Wells als Jane Wells - The Media | |
Karl T. Wright als Karl T. Wright - The Media | |
Andrea Wynn als Andrea Wynn - The Media | |
Takayuki Yamauchi als Takayuki Yamauchi - The Media | |
Greg Bronson als Boom Operator (uncredited) |
Billy Ray | Screenplay |
Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Mick Jackson | Director |
Don Brochu | Editor |
Theo van de Sande | Director of Photography |
Michael Tronick | Editor |
Jerome Armstrong | Screenplay |
Andrew Z. Davis | Producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner | Executive Producer |
John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Jackson De Govia | Production Design |
Lorey Sebastian | Still Photographer |
Michael Fottrell | Unit Production Manager |
Reinhart Peschke | Gaffer |
Jack Keller | Sound Recordist |
K.C. Fox | Set Decoration |
Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Roger Meilink | Rigging Gaffer |
Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Suzanne Smith | 3D Artist |
Chitra F. Mojtabai | Second Assistant Director |
Wayne Mallory | Special Effects Technician |
Danny Rogers | Stunts |
John C. Meier | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Clifford Happy | Stunts |
Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Christopher J. Tuck | Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Ryan Hughes | Stunts |
Allen Brock | Stunt Driver |
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Double |
Scott Waugh | Stunts |
Anita Hart | Stunts |
Tony Epper | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Will Leong | Stunts |
Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Colt Goodman | Stunts |
Bob Minor | Stunts |
Shane Dixon | Stunt Coordinator |
Troy Brown | Stunts |
Janet Brady | Stunts |
Eddie L. Watkins | Stunts |
Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Donna Keegan | Stunts |
Danny Epper | Stunts |
Lisa Dempsey | Stunt Double |
Tim Trella | Stunts |
Jack Gill | Stunts |
Mitchell Dean | Utility Stunts |
Stanton Barrett | Stunts |
Harry Wowchuk | Stunts |
Pat Romano | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Clarke Coleman | Stunts |
Fred Waugh | Stunts |
Gary Robert | Stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Norman Howell | Stunts |
Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Robert Apisa | Stunts |
Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Mike Justus | Utility Stunts |
Steven Chambers | Stunts |
Verne Troyer | Stunts |
Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Jeff Imada | Stunts |
James M. Halty | Stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Jeff Mosley | Stunts |
Rita Minor | Stunts |
Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Matt Byrne | Utility Stunts |
William H. Burton Sr. | Stunts |
Keith Tellez | Stunts |
Josh Kemble | Stunts |
Craig Shugart | Stunts |
Manny Perry | Stunts |
Dustin Meier | Utility Stunts |
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Stunts |
Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Tony Donno | Stunts |
David Barrett | Stunts |
Bobbin Bergstrom | Medical Consultant |
Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
Jerome Armstrong | Story |
Michele Panelli-Venetis | First Assistant Director |
Michael Fottrell | Co-Producer |
Stokely Chaffin | Co-Producer |
Scott Stuber | Associate Producer |
Scott Rittenour | Art Direction |
Tom Reta | Art Direction |
William Cruse | Art Direction |
Donald B. Woodruff | Art Direction |
Cate Bangs | Assistant Art Director |
A. Leslie Thomas | Assistant Art Director |
Lee Fischer | Assistant Art Director |
Patricia Klawonn | Set Designer |
Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Dianne Wager | Set Designer |
Les Gobruegge | Set Designer |
Beverli Eagan | Set Designer |
Richard Lawrence | Set Designer |
James M. Tanenbaum | Sound Mixer |
Michael Mills | Makeup Supervisor |
Elaine L. Offers | Makeup Artist |
Michael Germain | Makeup Artist |
Craig Reardon | Makeup Artist |
Wade Daily | Makeup Artist |
Elizabeth June Bracken | Makeup Artist |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Bob Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marsha Sorce | Sound Recordist |
Kevin Webb | Sound Recordist |
Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Michael Meagher | Visual Effects Producer |
John C. Wash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lee Berger | Visual Effects Producer |
Stuart Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andrea D'Amico | Visual Effects Producer |
Mark Brown | Visual Effects Producer |
Ralph Maiers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Philip O'Hanlon | Visual Effects Producer |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kirsten Everberg | Costume Designer |
Al Goto | Stunts |