Mel Gibson als Nick Marshall | |
Helen Hunt als Darcy McGuire | |
Marisa Tomei als Lola | |
Alan Alda als Dan Wanamaker | |
Ashley Johnson als Alex Marshall | |
Mark Feuerstein als Morgan Farwell | |
Lauren Holly als Gigi | |
Delta Burke als Eve | |
Valerie Perrine als Margo | |
Judy Greer als Erin | |
Sarah Paulson als Annie | |
Ana Gasteyer als Sue Cranston | |
Lisa Edelstein als Dina | |
Loretta Devine als Flo | |
Diana Maria Riva als Stella | |
Eric Balfour als Cameron | |
Andrea Baker als Office Intern | |
Robin Pearson Rose als Kitchen Secretary | |
Christopher Emerson als Mail Room Kid | |
Ashlee Turner als Woman in Library | |
Sierra Pecheur als Woman at Lunch Counter | |
Joe Petcka als Man on Street | |
Brian Callaway als Man on Street | |
Coburn Goss als Man on Street | |
Christian Michel als Man on Street | |
Perry Cavitt als Ogling Man | |
Crystal McKinney als Unimpressed Woman | |
Jeanne Marie Rice als Unimpressed Woman | |
Kathrin Middleton als Gigi's Friend | |
Logan Lerman als Young Nick Marshall | |
Kelly Cooper als Showgirl | |
Palmer Davis als Showgirl | |
Katie Miller als Showgirl | |
Dana Waters als Nick's Mom | |
Gregory Cupoli als Male Role Model | |
Alexondra Lee als Woman in Pink Sweater | |
Aviva Gale als Counter Girl | |
Shirley Prestia als Coffee Shop Customer | |
T.J. Thyne als Coffee Shop Customer | |
Norman H. Smith als Norm | |
Audrey Wasilewski als Secretary with Danish / Kitchen Secretary | |
Angela Oh als Jess, Dan's Secretary | |
Robert Briscoe Evans als Ted | |
Chris Rolfes als Woman in Park | |
Katie Kneeland als Woman in Park | |
Jeanine O'Connell als Woman in Park | |
Kelley Hazen als Woman in Park | |
Brooke Elliott als Woman in Park | |
Kristina Martin als Woman in Park | |
Harmony Rousseau als Sloane / Curtis Receptionist | |
Lisa Long als Sloane / Curtis Executive | |
Heidi Helmer als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Marla Martensen als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Sally Meyers Kovler als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Ashley Quirico als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Regan Rohde als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Liz Tannebaum als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
LeShay N. Tomlinson als Marshall Field's Shopper | |
Cristine Rose als Sloane / Curtis Attorney | |
Arden Myrin als Darcy's Assistant | |
Rachel Duncan als Alex's Friend | |
Alex McKenna als Alex's Friend | |
Regiane Gorski als Yoga Instructor | |
Juliandra Gillen als Woman in Library | |
Lisa Anne Hillman als Woman in Library | |
Tracy Pacheco als Woman in Library | |
Jamie Gutterman als Jogger by Lake | |
Maggie Egan als Kitchen Secretary | |
Juanita Jennings als Kitchen Secretary | |
Hallie Meyers-Shyer als Girl at Lunch Counter | |
Kate Asner als Woman at Lunch Counter | |
Caryn Greenhut als Woman at Lunch Counter | |
Jennifer Greenhut als Woman at Lunch Counter | |
Marnie Mosiman als Woman at Lunch Counter | |
Nnenna Freelon als Nightclub Singer | |
Gil Hacohen als Haim | |
Nancy Monsarat als Nike Executive | |
Jacqueline Thomas als Nike Executive | |
Rory Byrne als Nike Executive | |
Victoria Garcia-Kelleher als Secretary | |
Gertrude Wong als Old Woman in Chinatown | |
Andi Eystad als Girl at Prom | |
Greg Bronson als Upscale Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Kira Coplin als Alex's Friend (uncredited) | |
Kiva Dawson als Showgirl (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Friedman als Classmate (uncredited) | |
Melanie Good als Showgirl (uncredited) | |
Drew Howerton als Boy at Prom (uncredited) | |
Kimberly Lyon als Showgirl (uncredited) | |
Krista McRoberts als Angela (uncredited) | |
Bette Midler als Dr. J. M. Perkins (uncredited) | |
Andy Schofield als Man in Park (uncredited) | |
Nancy Sinclair als Woman Getting Manicure (uncredited) | |
Melinda Songer als Dancer (uncredited) | |
Lauren Stewart als Gigi's Friend #3 (uncredited) | |
Tracey Stone als Black-Haired Beauty (uncredited) | |
Dean Teaster als Taxi Driver (uncredited) | |
Gena Vazquez als Marshall Field's Shopper (uncredited) | |
Nancy Wetzel als Co-worker (uncredited) |
Nancy Meyers | Director |
Nancy Meyers | Producer |
Matt Williams | Producer |
Susan Cartsonis | Producer |
Bruce Davey | Producer |
Carmen Finestra | Executive Producer |
Stephen McEveety | Executive Producer |
David McFadzean | Executive Producer |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Dean Cundey | Director of Photography |
Thomas J. Nordberg | Editor |
Stephen A. Rotter | Editor |
Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Josh Goldsmith | Screenplay |
Diane Drake | Story |
Josh Goldsmith | Story |
Cathy Yuspa | Story |
Gae S. Buckley | Art Direction |
Bruce A. Block | Co-Producer |
Gina Matthews | Producer |
Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Howard Feuer | Casting |
Tony Fanning | Art Direction |
Andrew Neujahr | Art Department Assistant |
Ashley Burnham | Art Department Coordinator |
Andrew Menzies | Assistant Art Director |
David Elliott | Construction Coordinator |
Phillip Ellman | Greensman |
Alex Apple | Location Scout |
Barry Jones | Painter |
Darryl Henley | Production Illustrator |
Yann Denoual | Sculptor |
John P. Goldsmith | Set Designer |
William Coss | First Assistant Camera |
Robert Ulland | Steadicam Operator |
Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Suzanne McCabe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael Dennison | Costume Supervisor |
Beth Miller | Hair Department Head |
Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Candy L. Walken | Key Hair Stylist |
Karen Blynder | Makeup Artist |
Brad Wilder | Makeup Department Head |
Ann Culotta | Set Costumer |
Stacy Doran | Set Dressing Artist |
David McKlveen | Carpenter |
Keith Young | Choreographer |
Nelson Sepulveda | Digital Effects Supervisor |
John Lybrand | Driver |
Mike Gentile | Loader |
J. Papajoanou | Post Production Assistant |
Allan Johnson | Propmaker |
Tim Werle | Set Medic |
Jenny Fumarolo | Set Production Assistant |
Girard Swan | Stand In |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Armand Paoletti | Transportation Coordinator |
Karyn McCarthy | Unit Production Manager |
Rachel Aberly | Unit Publicist |
Josh Levy | Video Assist Operator |
Kosta Saric | Visual Effects Editor |
Paula Case | Assistant Director |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Jim Bradfield | Electrician |
James Alden | Rigging Grip |
Wendy Washbrook | Casting Associate |
Brady Breen | Location Manager |
Julie M. Anderson | Production Coordinator |
Nancy Sandberg | Production Supervisor |
Jason Corgan Brown | Researcher |
Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Kira Edmunds | Assistant Sound Editor |
Bonnie Greenberg | Music Supervisor |
Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
David MacMillan | Production Sound Mixer |
David Giammarco | Sound Effects Editor |
Dennis Drummond | Supervising Sound Editor |
Conny Fauser | Digital Compositors |
Tim T. Cunningham | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jessica Trento | Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
C. Marie Davis | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Carol Littleton | Additional Editing |
Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
Jessica Mcclintock | Thanks |
Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Sherilyn Stetz | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Fran Allgood | Costumer |
Craig Comstock | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Bruce A. Block | Second Unit Director |
Chuck Askerneese | Assistant Property Master |
Jason Sweers | Graphic Designer |
Alexx Thompson | Set Painter |
Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Diane Lucas | ADR Recordist |
Bill W. Benton | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robin Zacha | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Lance Gilbert | Stunt Double |
William H. Harlow IV | Camera Loader |
Robert A. Preston | Dolly Grip |
Bradley T. Matthys | First Company Grip |
R. Scott Goodrich | Second Assistant Camera |
Walter 'T.J.' Johnson | Second Company Grip |
Kelly O'Brien | Casting Assistant |
Philip Beech | Assistant Editor |
Dana L. Marker | Negative Cutter |
Matthew Cassel | Assistant Location Manager |
Carrie Goodman | Location Assistant |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Andrew Silver | Music Consultant |
Christy Gerhart | Music Coordinator |
David Bifano | Music Programmer |
Peter Davidian | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Robb Earnest | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Orefice | Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Spiker | Extras Casting |
Adrienne Swan | First Assistant Accountant |
Aaron Dem | Head of Production |
Rick Roesch | Payroll Accountant |
Angela Athayde | Production Assistant |
Michelle Stevens | Second Assistant Accountant |
Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Cathy Yuspa | Screenplay |
Bruce A. Block | Storyboard Artist |
Kim Drummond | Dialogue Editor |
Melissa Goddard | Production Executive |
Matt Byrne | Stunts |
Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |