Nicolas Cage als Sergeant Joe Enders | |
Adam Beach als Private Ben Yahzee | |
Peter Stormare als Sergeant Eric Hjelmstad | |
Noah Emmerich als Corporal Charles Rogers | |
Mark Ruffalo als Pappas | |
Brian Van Holt als Harrigan | |
Martin Henderson als Private Nellie | |
Roger Willie als Charlie Whitehorse | |
Frances O'Connor als Rita Swelton | |
Christian Slater als Sergeant Peter Henderson | |
Jason Isaacs als Major Mellitz | |
William Morts als Fortino | |
Cameron Thor als Mertens | |
Kevin Cooney als Ear Doctor | |
Holmes Osborne als Colonel Hollings | |
Keith Campbell als Kittring | |
Clayton J. Barber als Hasby | |
Scott Atkinson als Camp Tarawa Staff Sergeant | |
Jeremy Davidson als Marine | |
Brian Maynard als Corpsman | |
Albert Smith als Navajo Man | |
James D. Dever als Field Hospital Colonel | |
Vincent Whipple als Navajo Instructor | |
Jim Morse als Marine Recruit | |
Chris Devlin als Code Instructor Sergeant | |
JF Davis als Technical Sergeant | |
Glen Begay als Radio Codetalker | |
Ross Lasi Tanoai als Eddie the Bartender | |
Brian Kasai als Japanese Intelligence Officer | |
Hiroshi Mori als Japanese Radio Operator | |
John Takeshi Ichikawa als Japanese Bunker Commander | |
Christopher T. Yamamoto als Japanese Bunker Gunner | |
Marc McClellan als Marine Artillery Commander | |
Steve Tanizaki als Japanese Artillery Officer | |
Malcolm Dohi als Battleship Codetalker | |
Darrel Guilbeau als Battleship Petty Officer | |
Aaron Yamagata als Tanapag Boy | |
Victoria Chen als Tanapag Mother | |
Jon Michael Souza als NCO | |
Carissa Jung als Tanapag Girl | |
Wataru Yoshida als Japanese Artillery Man | |
Junya Oishi als Japanese Artillery Sighter | |
Jiro Koga als Japanese Artillery Gunner | |
Lynn Kawailele Allen als Hula Dancer | |
Tina Leialoha Gube als Hula Dancer | |
Alewa T. Olotoa als Hula Dancer | |
Ilima Pumphrey als Hula Dancer | |
Lena Savaiinaea als Hula Dancer | |
Kaliko Scott als Hula Dancer | |
John Steven Rocha als Marine | |
Robert Aguilar Jr. als Private Povovich (uncredited) | |
Job Alonso als U.S. Marine (uncredited) | |
Louis Per Bruno als Private Corelli (uncredited) | |
Jim Carretta als Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Matty Castano als Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Toshiro Cinemasen als Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Paul Cowboy Jr. als Navajo Code Talker / Marine (uncredited) | |
Jerry DeCapua als Camp announcer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Timothy Di Pri als Politician (uncredited) | |
Christopher Gilbertson als Marine (uncredited) | |
David L. Hall als Soldier in Convoy (uncredited) | |
Matt Hall als Corps Marine (uncredited) | |
Shannon Holzer als Marine (uncredited) | |
Yoshio Iizuka als Japanese Officer (uncredited) | |
Aaron Ikeda als Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Christopher Illing als Marine (uncredited) | |
Keii Johnston als Marine (uncredited) | |
John Kirsch als Marine (uncredited) | |
Ender Lee als Dying Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Steve Lindsay als Discharged Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Cazimir Milostan als Marine Machine Gunner (uncredited) | |
Michael Ng als Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Nils Oliveto als U.S. Marine (uncredited) | |
Paul Parker als Injured soldier (uncredited) | |
Denney Pierce als Marine (uncredited) | |
Simon Rhee als Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Charles Sans als Private Jennings (uncredited) | |
Chadwick Shimomura als Imperial Japanese Soldier (uncredited) | |
Bobby Silva als Private Ricks (uncredited) | |
Douglas Dean Taylor als Marine Beau (uncredited) | |
John Thomas als Core Group Marine (uncredited) | |
Ren Urano als Japanese Radioman (uncredited) | |
Dixon White als Hospital Room Patient (uncredited) | |
Reese Williams als Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Zerda als Camp Tarawa Marine (uncredited) |
Steven Kemper | Editor |
Jeffrey L. Kimball | Director of Photography |
John Rice | Screenplay |
Terence Chang | Producer |
Alison R. Rosenzweig | Producer |
Tom Rolf | Editor |
John Woo | Producer |
John Woo | Director |
Tracie Graham-Rice | Producer |
C.O. Erickson | Executive Producer |
Jeff Gullo | Editor |
Joe Batteer | Screenplay |
Al Goto | Stunt Coordinator |
Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Holger Gross | Production Design |
Mindy Marin | Casting |
Steve LaPorte | Makeup Department Head |
Kevin Ishioka | Art Direction |
Richard C. Goddard | Set Decoration |
Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Brian Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Dick Bernstein | Music Editor |
Mark Van Loon | Steadicam Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard | Camera Operator |
Lynette Wich | Art Department Coordinator |
Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
David E. Fluhr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Janis Clark | Key Hair Stylist |
A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
David Altenau | CG Supervisor |
Clark Campbell | Visual Effects Editor |
Linda Rizzuto | Hairstylist |
Kevin Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Linda Leiter Sharp | Hairstylist |
Bill Myer | Makeup Artist |
Rick Stratton | Key Makeup Artist |
Gary Deaton | Construction Coordinator |
Abigail Sheiner | Art Department Coordinator |
William A. Farley | Hairstylist |
Carol F. Doran | Wigmaker |
Joseph Coscia | Hairstylist |
Allen Weisinger | Makeup Artist |
Bridgitte Krupke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Luis G. Hoyos | Set Designer |
Eddie Yansick | Stunt Coordinator |
Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
John J. Smith | Production Manager |
Arthur Anderson | First Assistant Director |
Joan Cunningham | Second Assistant Director |
Kevin Yagher | Makeup Effects Designer |
Steve Traxler | Associate Producer |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Dale White | Second Assistant Camera |
Lynda Wu | Camera Loader |
Michael St. Hilaire | "B" Camera Operator |
Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Vincent Mata | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jeff Mart | "C" Camera Operator |
Zoran Veselic | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Don Steinberg | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Leo J. Napolitano | "D" Camera Operator |
Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Shawn Landis | Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Gary MacPherson | Production Coordinator |
Dan Delgado | Chief Lighting Technician |
Frank Mathews | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Thomas J. Ruffner | Dolly Grip |
Mark Meyers | Dolly Grip |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Zack Davis | ADR Supervisor |
Alan Rankin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Victor Ray Ennis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Bryan Bowen | Sound Designer |
Bruce Tanis | Sound Designer |
Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Paul Jyrälä | Sound Editor |
Perry Robertson | Sound Editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Richard Bryce Goodman | Production Sound Mixer |
Joel Shryack | Boom Operator |
Tommy Giordano | Cableman |
Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Michael Hansen | Assistant Property Master |
John Schacht | Leadman |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Daniel Sperry | Dolby Consultant |
Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Troy Brown | Stunts |
Bob Brown | Stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Bobby Burns | Stunts |