Vince Vaughn als Fred Claus | |
Paul Giamatti als Nick (Santa) Claus | |
John Michael Higgins als Willie | |
Miranda Richardson als Annette Claus | |
Rachel Weisz als Wanda Blinkowski | |
Kathy Bates als Mother Claus | |
Trevor Peacock als Papa Claus | |
Ludacris als DJ Donnie | |
Elizabeth Banks als Charlene | |
Jeremy Swift als Bob Elf | |
Elizabeth Berrington als Linda Elf | |
Kevin Spacey als Clyde Archibald Northcutt | |
Rio Hackford als Leon | |
Bobb'e J. Thompson als Samuel 'Slam' Gibbons | |
Allan Corduner als Dr. Goldfarb | |
Jordon Hull als Young Fred - 6 Yrs Old | |
Liam James als Young Fred - 12 Yrs Old | |
Theo Stevenson als Young Nick - 6 Yrs Old | |
Allison Sparrow als Girl with Plasma TV | |
Fred Zimmerman als Caroler | |
Danny McCarthy als Salvation Army Santa | |
Keith Kupferer als Salvation Army Santa | |
Craig J. Harris als Jermaine Santa | |
Peter McCabe als Scary Thug | |
Jonathan Cullen als Guard | |
Wesley Chu als Bonsai Chef | |
Claudia Michelle Wallace als Child Services Agent | |
Guy Massey als Child Services Agent | |
Gabriel Pimentel als Head Secret Service Elf | |
Hassan Chikhaoui als Secret Service Elf | |
Vitalie Babara als Secret Service Elf | |
Morgane Monjauze als Molly Gordon | |
Justin Butler als Timmy Jackson | |
Angela Curran als Old Woman Elf | |
Celia Henebury als Girl Elf | |
Justin McEwen als Orphanage Kid | |
Tyler Kelley als Orphanage Kid | |
Dylan Minnette als Orphanage Kid | |
Anne White als Midwife | |
Patrick Zielinski als Cab Driver | |
William Dick als Group Leader | |
Frank Stallone Jr. als Frank Stallone | |
Roger Clinton, Jr. als Roger Clinton | |
Stephen Baldwin als Stephen Baldwin | |
Jean-Yves Tual als Mission Control Elf | |
Jorge Rodero als Willie's Movements | |
Michael Mbhele als DJ Donnie's Movements | |
Burn Gorman als Elf | |
Orlando Seale als Elf | |
Charlie Condou als Elf | |
Melody Hollis als Timmy Jackson's Sister | |
Mike Bacarella als Wanda's Neighbor | |
Bert Matias als Eskimo | |
Rusty Goffe als Elf / Frosty the Barman | |
Peter Bonner als Bonner Elf | |
Tamara Aranovskaya als Elf | |
Natalia Avraimova als Elf | |
Irina Cheplyshkina als Elf | |
Shamil Galeev als Elf | |
Afiya Izmailova als Elf | |
Anton Khardarkevich als Elf | |
Zinaida Khardarkevich als Elf | |
Viktor Kharur als Elf | |
Zinaida Kharuk als Elf | |
Tatyana Kutaleva als Elf | |
Tatiana Lakhmytkina als Elf | |
Valentina Lipen als Elf | |
Vano Miranyan als Elf | |
Nadezda Miranova als Elf | |
Tatyana Moskalenko als Elf | |
Andriy Nagiyen als Elf | |
Firaya Nutfullina als Elf | |
Alexander Pavlov als Elf | |
Tatiana Pavlova als Elf | |
Antanina Satsura als Elf | |
Nadiia Shchava als Elf | |
Svetlana Shishkevich als Elf | |
Galina Shurygina als Elf | |
Irina Skripnichenko als Elf | |
Nina Sorokoletova als Elf | |
Victor Sovpenets als Elf | |
Veronika Starostina als Elf | |
Inna Sushkova als Elf | |
Mykola Yevdokymov als Elf | |
Aleksey Zalatin als Elf | |
Don Goodman als Money Donor | |
Ramona Giambalvo als Money Donor | |
Christ Kopoulos als Money Donor | |
Jeannette Francis als Money Donor | |
Patrick Morris als Money Donor | |
Douglas Colber als Singer | |
Debra Congram als Singer | |
Deanna Edgerson als Singer | |
Robert H. Frenier als Singer | |
Johanna K. Hauki als Singer | |
Beth Kondrat als Singer | |
Erich K. Kurschat als Singer | |
Anthony D. Potempa als Singer | |
Paul E. Reineck als Singer | |
Julie Simms als Singer | |
Tracy M. Snell als Sla'ms Adoptive Mother | |
Antinko Zanjelo Waddell als Sla'ms Adoptive Father | |
Kiara Allyce Greene als Sla'ms Adoptive Sister | |
Ethan Cutkosky als Carl (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Dean Morgan als Older Man Getting Parking Ticket (uncredited) | |
Jason Abustan als Upscale Shopper (uncredited) | |
Tommy Bartlett als Upscale Shopper (uncredited) | |
Suzy Brack als Shopper (uncredited) | |
Megan Renee Burgess als Shopper (uncredited) | |
Leo McHugh Carroll als Giggling Boy (uncredited) | |
Evyenia Constantine als Shopper (uncredited) | |
Michael Cook als Upscale Shopper (uncredited) | |
Rock De Augustine als Upscale Michigan Avenue Shopper (uncredited) | |
Jay Disney als Businessman (uncredited) | |
Nick Doetsch als Celebrity Sibling (uncredited) | |
Ian Houghton als Clyde Northcutt (uncredited) | |
Thomas Kosik als Christmas Shopper (uncredited) | |
Tim Krueger als Christmas Shopper (uncredited) | |
Rob Lok als Knife Juggler (uncredited) | |
Chad Meyer als Chicagoan (uncredited) | |
Isabella Murad als Kid in Toy Store (uncredited) | |
William Nero Jr. als Child in Line (uncredited) | |
Ernest Pierce als Stockbroker (uncredited) | |
Kevin Pitcairn als Navy Officer (uncredited) | |
Christopher Popio als Cab Driver (uncredited) | |
Amit Shah als Starbucks Customer (uncredited) | |
Michelle Shields als Mall Shopper (uncredited) | |
Ashland Thomas als Pizza Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Giota Trakas als Upscale Shopper (uncredited) | |
Joshua Zumhagen als Shopper (uncredited) |
Paul Hitchcock | Executive Producer |
Joel Silver | Producer |
Remi Adefarasin | Director of Photography |
David Dobkin | Producer |
David Dobkin | Director |
Mark Livolsi | Editor |
Jessie Nelson | Producer |
Dan Fogelman | Screenplay |
Anna B. Sheppard | Costume Design |
Vince Vaughn | Co-Producer |
Gary Baugh | Art Direction |
Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Lisa Beach | Casting |
Natalya Krimenskaya | Casting |
Jina Jay | Casting |
Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Penelope Franco Gilmore | Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Jason Ivimey | Animation |
Jane Clive | Assistant Costume Designer |
Dixie Chassay | Casting Associate |
Alex Cameron | Art Direction |
Daniel B. Clancy | Set Decoration |
Erin Boyd | Set Decoration |
Giles Masters | Supervising Art Director |
Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Jonathan McGarry | First Assistant Director |
David Cozens | First Assistant Camera |
Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dan DiPrima | Supervising Music Editor |
Erica Weis | Music Editor |
Dean M. Simmon | First Assistant Camera |
Dave Wightman | First Assistant Camera |
Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Rudra Banerji | Set Production Assistant |
Jessie Nelson | Story |
Dan Fogelman | Story |
Alex Bicknell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Adrian Toynton | Second Assistant Director |
Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
George Cottle | Stunts |
Tony Christian | Stunts |
Andrea Wertheim | Post Production Supervisor |
Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Marc Homes | Assistant Art Director |
Peter Glossop | Sound Mixer |
Todd Zongker | First Assistant Editor |
Shannon Leigh Olds | Visual Effects Editor |
Sheryl Benko | Post Production Coordinator |
David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
Carmen Hocson Baker | Sound Effects Editor |
Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Odin Benitez | Dialogue Editor |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Linda Di Franco | Dialogue Editor |
Lisa J. Levine | ADR Editor |
Bob Beher | Foley Supervisor |
Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Clayton Weber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Lil Heyman | Production Manager |
Katherine Tibbetts | Production Office Coordinator |
Stewart Hamilton | Third Assistant Director |
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | Production Accountant |
Gavin Milligan | Location Manager |
Daryl Bristow | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lisa Westcott | Hair Designer |
Lisa Westcott | Makeup Designer |
Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Arthur Windus | Visual Effects Producer |
Jimmy Wilson | Gaffer |
Liam McGill | Rigging Gaffer |
David Balfour | Property Master |
Martin Ward | Video Assist Operator |
John M. Pisani | Unit Publicist |
Jill McCullough | Dialogue Coach |
William Conacher | Dialogue Coach |
Lynne Page | Choreographer |
Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Rob Pizzey | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Erin McGookin | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Double |
Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects Designer |
Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |
Patricia Johnson | Assistant Art Director |