Josh Brolin als Eddie Mannix | |
George Clooney als Baird Whitlock | |
Alden Ehrenreich als Hobie Doyle | |
Ralph Fiennes als Laurence Laurentz | |
Scarlett Johansson als DeeAnna Moran | |
Tilda Swinton als Thora Thacker / Thessaly Thacker | |
Channing Tatum als Burt Gurney | |
Frances McDormand als C. C. Calhoun | |
Jonah Hill als Joe Silverman | |
Veronica Osorio als Carlotta Valdez | |
Heather Goldenhersh als Natalie (Secretary) | |
Alison Pill als Mrs. Mannix | |
Max Baker als Head Communist Writer | |
Fisher Stevens als Communist Writer | |
Patrick Fischler als Communist Writer | |
Tom Musgrave als Communist Writer | |
David Krumholtz als Communist Writer | |
Greg Baldwin als Communist Writer | |
Patrick Carroll als Communist Writer | |
Fred Melamed als Communist Writer | |
John Bluthal als Prof. Marcuse | |
Alex Karpovsky als Mr. Smitrovich | |
Armazd Stepanian als Eastern Orthodox Clergyman | |
Allan Havey als Protestant Clergyman | |
Robert Pike Daniel als Catholic Clergyman | |
Robert Picardo als Rabbi | |
Ian Blackman als Cuddahy | |
Geoffrey Cantor als Sid Siegelstein | |
Christophe Lambert als Arne Seslum | |
Robert Trebor als Producer of "Hail, Caesar!" | |
Michael Yama als Chinese Restaurant Maître D' | |
Ming Zhao als Chinese Restaurant Waitress | |
Helen Siff als Malibu Maid | |
Basil Hoffman als Stu Schwartz (Accounting) | |
Luke Spencer Roberts als Peanut | |
Ralph P. Martin als Director of Action Western | |
James Austin Johnson als Studio Assistant at Action Western | |
Noah Baron als Water Ballet P.A. | |
Timm Perry als Stage 8 Man at the Door | |
Noel Conlon als Scotty at the Gate | |
Natasha Bassett als Gloria DeLamour | |
Richard Abraham als French Postcard Photographer | |
Jon Daly als Cop at French Postcard House | |
Dennis Cockrum als Cop at French Postcard House | |
Clancy Brown als Gracchus | |
Mather Zickel als Chunk Mulligan | |
Tiffany Lonsdale als Ursulina | |
Clement von Franckenstein als Sen. Sestimus Amydias | |
Wayne Knight als Lurking Extra | |
Jeff Lewis als Lurking Extra | |
Kyle Bornheimer als Extras A.D. | |
Josh Cooke als Box Breakfast A.D. | |
Peter Jason als Director | |
Stephen Ellis als Clapper Boy | |
Jillian Armenante als Script Girl | |
Jacob Witkin als Saul of Tarsus | |
Jack Huston als Cad in Cab | |
Agyness Deyn als Woman in Cab | |
Emily Beecham als Dierdre | |
Benjamin Beatty als Clapper Boy | |
J.R. Horne als Curly | |
Caitlin Muelder als Cookhouse Woman | |
E.E. Bell als Bartender | |
Kate Morgan Chadwick als Departing Woman | |
Brian Michael Jones als Sailor | |
Peter Banifaz als Sailor | |
Clifton Samuels als Sailor / Dancer | |
K.C. Reischerl als Sailor | |
Jeremy Davis als Dancer | |
Marcos Ochoa als Dancer | |
Colin Bradbury als Dancer | |
Ryan Breslin als Dancer | |
Tyler Hanes als Dancer | |
Casey Garvin als Dancer | |
Luke Hawkins als Dancer | |
Evan Kasprzak als Dancer | |
Patrick Lavallee als Dancer | |
Adam Perry als Dancer | |
Ryan VanDenBoom als Dancer | |
Alex Demkin als Dancer | |
Dax Hock als Dancer | |
Shesha Marvin als Dancer | |
Mark Stuart als Dancer | |
Forrest Walsh als Dancer | |
Michael Gambon als Narrator (voice) | |
Tomoko Karina als Imperial Garden Waitress (uncredited) | |
Dolph Lundgren als Submarine Commander (uncredited) | |
Dean England als Animal Handler (uncredited) | |
Sandy Mansson als Israelite (uncredited) | |
Jessee Foudray als Jonah's Daughter Harpist (uncredited) | |
Ryan Izay als 'Merrily We Dance' Performer (uncredited) | |
Johnny Otto als Roman Officer (uncredited) | |
Sergio Kato als Roman Officer (uncredited) |
Joel Coen | Director |
Ethan Coen | Director |
Ethan Coen | Writer |
Joel Coen | Writer |
Ethan Coen | Producer |
Ethan Coen | Editor |
Tim Bevan | Producer |
Joel Coen | Producer |
Joel Coen | Editor |
Eric Fellner | Producer |
Roger Deakins | Director of Photography |
Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Robert Graf | Executive Producer |
Jess Gonchor | Production Design |
Catherine Farrell | Associate Producer |
Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Frank Reina | Production Office Assistant |
Tad Griffith | Stunt Coordinator |
Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Dawn Swiderski | Supervising Art Director |
Dan Schrecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Karen Ruth Getchell | Unit Production Manager |
Robert Graf | Unit Production Manager |
Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Bac DeLorme | Second Assistant Director |
Peter F. Kurland | Production Sound Mixer |
Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Katie McQuerrey | Additional Editor |
Colleen Bachman | Visual Effects Producer |
Andy Harris | First Assistant Camera |
Liza Bambenek | Second Assistant Camera |
Jessica Ramos | Camera Loader |
Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
J. Todd Anderson | Storyboard Artist |
Cara Brower | Art Direction |
Samantha Englender | Assistant Art Director |
Scott Lukowski | Assistant Art Director |
Bradley Rubin | Assistant Art Director |
Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Greg Papalia | Set Designer |
Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Barbara Mesney | Set Designer |
Susannah Carradine | Art Department Coordinator |
Sara Philpott | Assistant Set Decoration |
Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Jessica Ripka | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Nashon Petrushkin | Set Decoration Buyer |
Eric Hill | Set Dresser |
Adam Kirby | Set Dresser |
Jason McDonough | Set Dresser |
Michael Thurman | Set Dresser |
Kevan Weber | Set Dresser |
Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Carolyn Lassek | Assistant Property Master |
Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Kelly Doran | Utility Sound |
Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Chris Napolitano | Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael J. Schwartz | Best Boy Electric |
Danny Durr | Electrician |
Glen Magers | Electrician |
Jeremy Antonio Oliver | Electrician |
Mitch Lillain | Key Grip |
Quinn Grove | Best Boy Grip |
Bruce Hamme | Dolly Grip |
Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Peter Clemence | Grip |
Donis Rhoden | Grip |
Mark Wojciechowski | Grip |
Jose F. Barrios | Rigging Grip |
Don Domino | Rigging Grip |
Bill Gilleran | Rigging Grip |
Jo Kissack Folsom | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Leigh Bell | Key Costumer |
Robin Borman-Wizan | Key Costumer |
Lauren Pratto | Costumer |
Joe Cigliano | Costumer |
Mallory Bradley | Costumer |
Rob Phillips | Ager/Dyer |
Valentina Aulisi | Set Costumer |
Mark Avery | Set Costumer |
Jean Ann Black | Makeup Department Head |
Julie Hewett | Key Makeup Artist |
Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Cydney Cornell | Hair Designer |
Cydney Cornell | Hair Department Head |
Pauletta O. Lewis | Key Hair Stylist |
Waldo Sanchez | Hairstylist |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan | Production Coordinator |
Elizabeth Tyson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Eric K. Yun | Production Secretary |
John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Leslie Thorson | Assistant Location Manager |
S. Dylan Kirkland | Assistant Location Manager |
Paul Belenardo | Production Accountant |
Jennifer Salada | First Assistant Accountant |
John Montgomery | Payroll Accountant |
Trevanna Post | Post Production Accountant |
Daniel Cabeza | Casting Assistant |
Debbie DeLisi | Extras Casting |
Adam DeLisi | Extras Casting |
Eliza Paley | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Kenton Jakub | ADR Editor |
Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Jim Bruening | Music Editor |
Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Larry Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague | Foley Editor |
Igor Nikolic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Yeaney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Don White | Foley Mixer |
Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Stephen Muir | Foley Recordist |
Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg Orloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Cremin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Alison Cohen Rosa | Still Photographer |
Stephanie Tull | Second Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Anne Hyvarinen | Standby Painter |
Timothy P. Ryan | Transportation Coordinator |
Peyton J. Kirkpatrick | Transportation Captain |
John Falvey | Transportation Co-Captain |
Robert E. Phillips | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Devon Miller | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Brendan Fitzgerald | CG Supervisor |
Erin W. Nash | Compositing Supervisor |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Hank Amos | Stunts |