Adrien Brody als Louis Simo | |
Diane Lane als Toni Mannix | |
Ben Affleck als George Reeves | |
Bob Hoskins als Eddie Mannix | |
Robin Tunney als Leonore Lemmon | |
Kathleen Robertson als Carol Van Ronkel | |
Lois Smith als Helen Bessolo | |
Phillip MacKenzie als Bill Bliss | |
Larry Cedar als Chester Sinclair | |
Eric Kaldor als Barbell Man | |
Caroline Dhavernas als Kit Holliday | |
Kevin Hare als Robert Condon | |
Molly Parker als Laurie Simo | |
Zach Mills als Evan Simo | |
Neil Crone als Chuck | |
Gareth Williams als Del | |
Seamus Dever als Phillip | |
Vladimir Jon Cubrt als Morgue Attendant | |
Ted Atherton als Detective Doug Johnson | |
Diego Fuentes als Natividad Vacio | |
Dash Mihok als Sergeant Jack Paterson | |
Veronica Watt als Rita Hayworth | |
Joan Gregson als Chopard Saleswoman | |
David Bolt als Judge Eisler | |
Todd Grinnell als Times Reporter | |
David J. MacNeil als Officer Daniel Korby | |
Ayumi Iizuka als Miss Yoshida | |
Eric Fink als Dominick's Waiter | |
Jeffrey DeMunn als Art Weissman | |
Jeff Teravainen als Lester Koenig, Auditioning Actor | |
Brendan Wall als Harold Chiles, Casting Director | |
Eric Weinthal als Barney Sarecky, Producer | |
Steve Adams als Bob Maxwell, Producer | |
Jack Newman als Izzy Berne, Tailor | |
Brad William Henke als Russ Taylor | |
Joseph Adam als Jack Larson / Jimmy Olsen | |
Lorry Ayers als Phyllis Coates / Lois Lane | |
Robert B. Kennedy als Tommy Carr, Director | |
Sven Van de Ven als John Hamilton / Perry White | |
Gray Powell als Chad | |
Michael Rhoades als James Engelmann | |
Tim Campbell als MGM Hunk | |
Joe Spano als Howard Strickling | |
Richard Fancy als Alford "Rip" Van Ronkel | |
Kerin McCue als "Superman" Announcer (voice) | |
Jeff Cowan als Maxwell Arnow, Casting Director | |
Peter James Haworth als Fred Zinnemann | |
Tim Dorsch als Docville Bank Teller | |
Alexander Drogemuller als Stunned Boy | |
Jason Spevack als Kenneth Giles | |
Dendrie Taylor als Mrs. Sinclair | |
Jody Jaress als Mannix Maid | |
Murray Oliver als Funeral Reporter #1 | |
Walter Rinaldi als Funeral Reporter #2 | |
Terry Barna als Buddy Adler | |
Bill Lake als Cigar Man | |
Natalie Krill als Camera Girl | |
Erin Gooderham als Jackie, Leonore's Friend | |
Cameron Mitchell Jr. als Earl Wilson | |
Cotton Mather als Dark Figure | |
Steve Brandes als Thug Detective | |
Donald Burda als Rick Harris | |
Charlie Lea als 5-Year-Old Evan | |
Matt Amar als Man at Police Station (uncredited) | |
Jordan Barker als Wag (uncredited) | |
Yaron Betan als Delivery Guy (uncredited) | |
Patrick Dussault als Man at Audition (uncredited) | |
Crystal Joy Hall als Mom (uncredited) | |
Michael Janik als Cop (uncredited) | |
Austin Macdonald als Boy at Park (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Sims als Mom (uncredited) |
Allen Coulter | Director |
Paul Bernbaum | Screenplay |
Glenn Williamson | Producer |
J. Miles Dale | Executive Producer |
Joe Pichirallo | Executive Producer |
Jake Myers | Executive Producer |
Leslie McDonald | Production Design |
Michael Berenbaum | Editor |
Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Jonathan Freeman | Director of Photography |
Odetta Stoddard | Set Decoration |
Patrick Banister | Art Direction |
Julie Weiss | Costume Designer |
Erwin H. Kupitz | Wigmaker |
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran | Key Hair Stylist |
Karen Asano-Myers | Key Hair Stylist |
Luisa Abel | Key Makeup Artist |
Linda Dowds | Key Makeup Artist |
J. Miles Dale | Unit Production Manager |
Christopher J. Danton | Production Manager |
Jennifer Lane | Post Production Supervisor |
Jane Nerlinger Evans | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
J. Miles Dale | Second Unit Director |
Myron Hoffert | First Assistant Director |
Beverly Morgan | Third Assistant Director |
Gerrod Shully | Third Assistant Director |
Anthony Carlino | Set Dresser |
Summer Gaal | Set Dresser |
Paul Penley | Set Dresser |
Michael Shocrylas | Set Designer |
J. Ryan Halpenny | Assistant Art Director |
Paul Greenberg | Graphic Designer |
Beth Gilinsky | Art Department Coordinator |
Rossana DeCampo | Key Scenic Artist |
Susan Chooljian | Art Department Coordinator |
Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu | Sound Effects Editor |
Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Reilly Steele | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bochar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ron Bochar | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Alexa Zimmerman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jordan Craig | Stunt Coordinator |
Rob Hinderstein | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Skyler Wilson | Key Special Effects |
Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Evan Jacobs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brendan Taylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarah McMurdo | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Fiona Campbell Westgate | Visual Effects Producer |
Matt Birman | Stunt Coordinator |
Cotton Mather | Stunt Coordinator |
Kim Derko | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Christina Cattle | Set Costumer |
Lindsay Jacobs | Costume Supervisor |
S. Todd Christensen | Location Manager |
David McIlroy | Location Manager |
Dan Lieberstein | Music Supervisor |
Lawrence Manchester | Scoring Mixer |
Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Susan Marucci | Script Supervisor |
Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
Marcelo Zarvos | Original Music Composer |