Anne Hathaway als Grand High Witch | |
Octavia Spencer als Grandma | |
Stanley Tucci als Mr Stringer | |
Jahzir Bruno als Hero Boy | |
Chris Rock als Older Hero (voice) | |
Codie-Lei Eastick als Bruno Jenkins | |
Kristin Chenoweth als Daisy / Mary (voice) | |
Charles Edwards als Mr Jenkins | |
Morgana Robinson als Mrs Jenkins | |
Brian Bovell als Reginald | |
Josette Simon als Zelda | |
Eugenia Caruso als Consuella | |
Ana Maria Maskell als Esmerelda | |
Amber Flanagan als Esmeralda | |
Eurydice El-Etr als Samantha | |
Orla O'Rourke als Saoirse | |
Penny Lisle als Lana | |
Dempsey Bovell als Jesup | |
Jonathan Livingstone als Raymond | |
Paul Leonard als Maitre'D - Luther | |
Simon Manyonda als Sous Chef | |
Philippe Spall als Chef | |
Abi Adeyemi als Witch | |
Anastasia Zabarchuk als Witch | |
Katie Hardwick als Witch | |
Vivienne Acheampong als Alice's Mum | |
Sobowale Antonio Bamgbose als Alice's Dad | |
Lunga Skosana als Grandma's Mother | |
Miranda Sarfo Peprah als Young Grandma | |
Joseph Zinyemba als Basketball Kid | |
Me'sha Bryan als Chambermaid | |
Cyril Nri als Chief Doorman | |
Jon Prophet als Officer Perry | |
Ken Nwosu als Bellman | |
Angus Wright als Waiter | |
Sarah T. Cohen als Witch |
Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Robert Zemeckis | Screenplay |
Roald Dahl | Novel |
Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Editor |
Jack Rapke | Producer |
Alfonso Cuarón | Producer |
Guillermo del Toro | Producer |
Kenya Barris | Screenplay |
Guillermo del Toro | Screenplay |
Robert Zemeckis | Producer |
Luke Kelly | Producer |
Jacqueline Levine | Executive Producer |
Marianne Jenkins | Executive Producer |
Michael Siegel | Executive Producer |
Gideon Simeloff | Executive Producer |
Cate Adams | Executive Producer |
Gary Freeman | Production Design |
Ryan Chan | Editor |
Kevin Baillie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joanna Johnston | Costume Designer |
Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Scot Boland | Casting |
Nina Gold | Casting |
Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Lee Grumett | Associate Producer |
Sandra Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Jeremy Bowker | Sound Designer |
Eunice Huthart | Stunt Coordinator |
Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Sue Whitaker | Art Direction |
Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Tom Still | Supervising Art Director |
Jason Inman | First Assistant Director |
Mark Hopkins | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Lizzie Pritchard | Script Supervisor |
Giulia Patanè | Script Supervisor |
Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Alice Wood | Music Editor |
Lucy Thompson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark Holt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adrian Bennett | Special Effects Technician |
Tim Niverth | Special Effects Technician |
Peter Treece | Special Effects Technician |
J.C. Davis | Hair Department Head |
Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Paula Price | Hair Designer |
Shannon Bakeman | Hairstylist |
Nikita Rae | Hair Supervisor |
Rose Crocker | Key Hair Stylist |
Tracy Smith | Key Hairdresser |
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma | Makeup & Hair |
Jeanette Brown | Makeup & Hair |
John Fallows | Makeup & Hair |
Sarah Grispo | Makeup & Hair |
Lois McIntosh | Makeup & Hair |
Sophie Rowatt | Makeup & Hair |
Rose Crocker | Key Makeup Artist |
Valerie Noble | Makeup Artist |
Paula Price | Makeup Designer |
Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Aurora Beadle | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Marina Altomare | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Jane McBennett | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Lee Eldred | Best Boy Electric |
Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Vince McGahon | Camera Operator |
Andrew Banwell | Camera Operator |
Ben Appleton | Digital Imaging Technician |
Steven Skinner | Electrician |
Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Max Glickman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
David Pearce | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Martin Smith | Gaffer |
John Flemming | Key Grip |
Mario Spanna | Libra Head Technician |
Stephen Catney | Lighting Technician |
Joe Chapman | Lighting Technician |
Alfie Rowland | Lighting Technician |
Greg Thomas | Rigging Gaffer |
Alex Collings | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris King | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Ben Gadsden | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Toby McKay | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Lara Humphreys | Art Department Assistant |
Sarah Smith | Art Department Assistant |
Clare Griffiths | Art Department Coordinator |
Jules Wicks | Art Department Coordinator |
Tamara Catlin-Birch | Art Department Coordinator |
Laura Miller | Assistant Art Director |
Mark Kimber | Assistant Property Master |
Yasmin Al-Naib | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camila Higgs | Assistant Set Decoration |
Po Sing Chu | Concept Artist |
Jamie O'Hara | Concept Artist |
Daniel Hyun Lim | Conceptual Design |
John Whitby | Construction Buyer |
Dominic Ackland-Snow | Construction Manager |
Jon Ziman-Bright | Draughtsman |
Claire Peerless | Draughtsman |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | Graphic Designer |
Liberty Thompson | Graphic Designer |
Tyrone Isaacs | Greensman |
Phil Hawley | Painter |
Noel Godfrey | Props |
Tina Charad | Scenic Artist |
Sami Fendall | Scenic Artist |
Rohan Harris | Scenic Artist |
Cosmo Sarson | Scenic Artist |
Francesca Birri | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Lara Genovese | Set Designer |
Joe Birdsey | Set Dresser |
Laura Collins | Set Dresser |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | Set Dresser |
Richard Usher | Standby Art Director |
Bill Thompson | Storyboard Artist |
Simeon Wilkins | Storyboard Artist |
Lee Biggs | Supervising Carpenter |
Maria D'Agostino | Ager/Dyer |
Samantha Keeble | Assistant Costume Designer |
Alex Grace | Costume Assistant |
Zoé Le Moullec | Costume Coordinator |
Alice Buckingham | Costume Mistress |
Charlotte Finlay | Costume Supervisor |
Perry Goyen | Principal Costumer |
Emma Heath | Principal Costumer |
Lucilla Simbari | Principal Costumer |
Cristy Watson | Set Costumer |
Abigail Best | Tailor |
Amy Clark | Textile Artist |
Aaron Timperley | Wardrobe Master |
Lucy Amos | Casting Associate |
Byron Beane | Casting Associate |
Matthew Janion | Extras Casting |
Agueda Del Castillo | 2D Supervisor |
Rousselot de Saint Ceran Tristan | 3D Generalist |
Nicholas Tripodi | Animation Supervisor |
Jye Skinn | Animation Supervisor |
James Hollingworth | Animation Technical Director |
Bridgette Perrers | Animation Technical Director |
Frascella Roberto | Animation Technical Director |
Amir Wahid Eleswy | CG Supervisor |
Avi Goodman | CG Supervisor |
Nathan Ortiz | CG Supervisor |
Marc Schoenbeck | Compositing Artist |
Aurore de Blois | Compositing Supervisor |
Dominic Hellier | Compositing Supervisor |
Chiara Costantino | Digital Compositor |
Gayanath Dayasundara | Digital Compositor |
Maxime Dontigny | Digital Compositor |
Sarah Downey | Digital Compositor |
Björn Gromoll | Digital Compositor |
Shailey Horton | Digital Compositor |
Lyne Lepage | Digital Compositor |
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard | Digital Compositor |
Sean Lyndon Martin | Digital Compositor |
Diana Moneva | Digital Compositor |
Zofie Olsson | Digital Compositor |
Marc Chu | Head of Animation |
Rafael Albuquerque | Key Animation |
Melanie Plett | Lead Animator |
Brad Kvist | Lead Animator |
Philip Negroski | Lead Animator |
Vijay Bundela | Lighting Artist |
Chris Palmer | Lighting Artist |
Alan Rosenfeld | Lighting Artist |
Andrew Dunkerley | Lighting Artist |
Noelia Ruiz Rubio | Lighting Artist |
Drew Wood-Davies | Lighting Supervisor |
Julian Gregory | Matchmove Supervisor |
Jin Yong Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crystal Bretz | Modeling |
Rick Glenn | Senior Animator |
Goran Ognjanovic | Senior Animator |
Yves Ruprecht | Senior Animator |
Aram Lakhotia | Senior Animator |
Mandlekar Sagar | Senior Animator |
Andrei Korovkin | Senior Modeller |
Michael Gilbert | VFX Editor |
Erin Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Saikat Dutta | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zach Groves | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Anne-Valerie Kenol | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Amy Madigan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Maxime Masson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zoe Medcraft | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marisa Perkins | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Abhijitsinh Gohil | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dominique Fernet | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Derrick Mitchell | Visual Effects Editor |
Nour Halouani | Visual Effects Editor |
Rachel Litz | Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Balogh | Visual Effects Editor |
Vikki Chapman | Visual Effects Producer |
Tomas Battersby | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Jérémie Jutras | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
James Lee | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Laura Bonde Pedersen | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Francesca Mancini | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Emily C. Moye | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Neil Van Dijk | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Christian Emond | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Yael Majors | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Yoshi DeHerrera | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim Ledbury | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Glenn Melenhorst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gong Myung Lee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Samar Pollitt | Production Manager |
Matthew Hartman | ADR Editor |
Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Nick Roberts | ADR Mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ADR Mixer |
Matthew Hartman | Dialogue Editor |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Chris Manning | Foley Editor |
Jason Butler | Foley Mixer |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Danielle Dupre | Sound Mix Technician |
Jeff King | Sound Mix Technician |
Mark Purcell | Sound Mix Technician |
William B. Kaplan | Sound Mixer |
Leff Lefferts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bjørn Ole Schroeder | Supervising Sound Editor |
Christi Leftwich | Assistant Editor |
Robert Sealey | Assistant Editor |
Jesse Goldsmith | First Assistant Editor |
Roisin Carty | Dialect Coach |
Joan Washington | Dialect Coach |
Jordan Brown | First Assistant Accountant |
Rachel Donkor | Production Accountant |
Harvey Diack | Production Assistant |
Fateh Khaled | Production Assistant |
Samantha Choat | Production Assistant |
Gina Hallas | Production Controller |
Jussilinho Ángel Castro | Production Coordinator |
Hephzibah Craen | Production Coordinator |
Shyam Bansropun | Production Secretary |
Ethan Modder | Production Secretary |
Georgie Carter | Stand In |
Stacy Mann | Unit Publicist |
Katie McDonnell | Stunt Double |
Tolga Kenan | Stunt Coordinator |
Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Paul Lowe | Stunt Double |
Claire Lawrence | Stunts |
Aldonio Danny Frietas | Utility Stunts |
Paul Ginns | Stunts |
Pete Ford | Utility Stunts |
Matt Da Silva | Utility Stunts |
Rachael Evelyn | Stunts |
Matt Crook | Stunts |
Jason Curle | Stunt Double |
James Horan | Stunts |
Elliot Hawkes | Utility Stunts |
Freddie Mason | Stunts |
Laurent Plancel | Stunts |
Luke Tumber | Stunts |
Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunt Double |
Belle Williams | Stunt Double |