Hayden Christensen als Anakin Skywalker | |
Ewan McGregor als Obi-Wan Kenobi | |
Natalie Portman als Padmé Amidala | |
Christopher Lee als Count Dooku | |
Samuel L. Jackson als Mace Windu | |
Frank Oz als Yoda (voice) | |
Ian McDiarmid als Chancellor Palpatine | |
Pernilla August als Shmi Skywalker | |
Temuera Morrison als Jango Fett / Clone Troopers | |
Jimmy Smits als Senator Bail Organa | |
Jack Thompson als Cliegg Lars | |
Leeanna Walsman als Zam Wesell | |
Ahmed Best als Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice) | |
Rose Byrne als Dormé | |
Oliver Ford Davies als Governor Sio Bibble | |
Ron Falk als Dexter Jettster (voice) | |
Jay Laga'aia als Captain Typho | |
Andy Secombe als Watto (voice) | |
Anthony Daniels als C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni | |
Silas Carson als Viceroy Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi Mundi | |
Ayesha Dharker als Queen Jamillia | |
Daniel Logan als Boba Fett | |
Joel Edgerton als Owen Lars | |
Bonnie Piesse als Beru | |
Anthony Phelan als Lama Su (voice) | |
Rena Owen als Taun We (voice) | |
Alethea McGrath als Madame Jocasta Nu | |
Susie Porter als Hermione Bagwa / WA-7 | |
Matt Doran als Elan Sleazebaggano | |
Alan Ruscoe als Gilramos Libkath | |
Veronica Segura als Cordé | |
David Bowers als Mas Amedda | |
Steve John Shepherd als Naboo lieutenant | |
Bodie Taylor als Clone Trooper | |
Matt Rowan als Senator Orn Free Taa | |
Steven Boyle als Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente | |
Zachariah Jensen als Kit Fisto | |
Alex Knoll als J.K. Burtola | |
Phoebe Yiamkiati als Mari Amithest | |
Kenny Baker als R2-D2 | |
Jerome St. John Blake als Oppo Rancisis | |
Hassani Shapi als Eeth Koth | |
Gin Clarke als Adi Gallia | |
Khan Bonfils als Saesee Tiin | |
Michaela Cottrell als Even Piell | |
Dipika O'Neill Joti als Depa Billaba | |
Marton Csokas als Poggle the Lesser (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tux Akindoyeni als Agen Kolar (uncredited) | |
Sacha Alexander als Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Jamillia (uncredited) | |
Giulio Alimenti als Naboo Holy Man (uncredited) | |
Amy Allen als Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited) | |
Nicolas Anastassiou als Nicanas Tassu (uncredited) | |
Jason Baird als Bairdon Jace (uncredited) | |
Don Bies als Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited) | |
Jamel Boukabou als Tusken Raider (uncredited) | |
Kristen Bronson als Waitress (uncredited) | |
Douglas Bunn als Naboo Guard (uncredited) | |
Caine als The Courier (uncredited) | |
David John Clark als Starfreighter Security Officer (uncredited) | |
Natalie Danks-Smith als Hand Maiden (uncredited) | |
Russell Darling als Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited) | |
Justin Dix als Dixon Just (uncredited) | |
Eliana Dona als Kell Borean (uncredited) | |
C. Michael Easton als Bus Driver (uncredited) | |
Nicole Fantl als Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited) | |
Sandi Finlay als Sly Moore (uncredited) | |
Stephen George als Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited) | |
Zuraya Hamilton als Jedi Khatt Qiyn (uncredited) | |
Hilton Howson als Toonbuck Toora (uncredited) | |
Fiona Johnson als Hayde Gofai (uncredited) | |
Sara Elizabeth Joyce als Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited) | |
Luke Kearney als Jedi (uncredited) | |
Nalini Krishan als Barriss Offee (uncredited) | |
Gillian Libbert als Lillea Bringbit (uncredited) | |
Amanda Lucas als Adnama (uncredited) | |
Jett Lucas als Zett Jukassa (uncredited) | |
Katie Lucas als Lunae Minx (uncredited) | |
Daniel Perrott als Coruscant Club Patron & Rodian Refugee (uncredited) | |
Kyle Rowling als Joclad Danva (uncredited) | |
Joseph Jett Sally als Sephjet Josall (uncredited) | |
Juan Luis Sanchez als Temple Jedi (uncredited) | |
Mike Savva als Naboo Cruiser Officer (uncredited) | |
Kevin Scott als Tatooine Resident (uncredited) | |
Zeynep Selcuk als Zey Nep (uncredited) | |
Orli Shoshan als Shaak Ti (uncredited) | |
Richard Stride als Clone Trooper (uncredited) | |
Leonard L. Thomas als Roth-Del Masona - Arena Jedi (uncredited) | |
Trevor Tighe als Civ Sila (uncredited) | |
Christopher Truswell als Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited) | |
Ian Watkin als COO-2180 (uncredited) | |
R. Christopher White als Clone War Jedi (uncredited) | |
Matthew Wood als Geonosis Battle Droid / Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited) | |
Matt Sloan als Plo Koon | |
Emma Howard als Sar Labooda (uncredited) | |
Jesse Jensen als Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited) | |
Ian Roberts als Ganwick Trag (uncredited) |
George Lucas | Director |
George Lucas | Producer |
Rick McCallum | Producer |
Jonathan Hales | Screenplay |
George Lucas | Screenplay |
Ben Burtt | Editor |
David Tattersall | Director of Photography |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Gavin Bocquet | Production Design |
Peter Walpole | Set Decoration |
Trisha Biggar | Costume Design |
Robin Gurland | Casting |
Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Fred Hole | Art Direction |
Ian Gracie | Art Direction |
Jonathan Lee | Art Direction |
Julie D'Antoni | Visual Effects |
Jeff Johnson | Animation |
James McTeigue | Assistant Director |
Ben Burtt | Sound Designer |
Robert Hoffmeister | Digital Compositor |
John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pablo Helman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Muren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rob Coleman | Animation Director |
Ben Burtt | Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
George Lucas | Story |
Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Enrico Ballarin | Unit Manager |
Caroline Bonham | Production Manager |
Tic Carroll | Unit Manager |
Guido Cerasuolo | Production Supervisor |
Debra K. Chinn | Post Production Assistant |
Philippa Day | Unit Manager |
Pedro Ma De Ugarte | Production Supervisor |
Brian Donovan | Production Manager |
Jamie Forester | Post Production Supervisor |
Zuraya Hamilton | Production Coordinator |
Peter Heslop | Production Manager |
Stephen Jones | Production Supervisor |
Mimoun Mahbouli | Unit Manager |
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka | Production Supervisor |
Beth Schore | Post Production Supervisor |
Laura Sivis | Production Assistant |
Sarka Sulcova | Production Manager |
Dawn Higginbotham | Post Production Supervisor |
Tamana Bleasdale | Second Assistant Director |
Richard Hewitt | First Assistant Director |
Moez Kamoun | First Assistant Director |
James McTeigue | First Assistant Director |
Giovanni Pacialeo | Assistant Director |
Matthew Penry-Davey | Second Assistant Director |
Claire Richardson | Second Assistant Director |
Paul Sullivan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Gordon Westman | Third Assistant Director |
Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Drew Bailey | Assistant Director |
Akram Fakhfakh | Second Assistant Director |
Jason Ballantine | Location Assistant |
Cheryl Nardi | Assistant Editor |
Joseph Jett Sally | Assistant Editor |
Peter Cottino | Assistant Location Manager |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Natalie Lovatt | Script Coordinator |
Marc Gabbana | Storyboard Artist |
London Symphony Orchestra | Musician |
Tory Belleci | Modeling |
George Lucas | Executive Producer |
Peter Russell | Supervising Art Director |
Jacinta Leong | Assistant Art Director |
Clive Memmott | Assistant Art Director |
Colette Birrell | Art Department Coordinator |
Iain McCaig | Concept Artist |
Dermot Power | Concept Artist |
Ed Natividad | Concept Artist |
Marc Gabbana | Concept Artist |
Kurt Kaufman | Concept Artist |
Phil Shearer | Concept Artist |
Ravi Bansal | Concept Artist |
Mark Sexton | Storyboard Artist |
Rodolfo Damaggio | Storyboard Artist |
Tony Lees | Sculptor |
Roel Robles | Art Department Assistant |
Michael Smale | Art Department Assistant |
Nick Gillard | Stunt Coordinator |
Kyle Rowling | Stunt Double |
Nash Edgerton | Stunt Double |
Scott McLean | Stunt Double |
Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Dean Gould | Stunts |
Dar Davies | Stunts |
Jon Heaney | Stunts |
Ray Anthony | Stunts |
Joss Gower | Stunts |
Robert Simper | Stunts |
Chris Mitchell | Stunts |
Maura Fay | Extras Casting |
Brad Shield | Camera Operator |
Brad Shield | Steadicam Operator |
Brett Matthews | Focus Puller |
Damian Wyvill | Focus Puller |
David Nichols | Key Grip |
Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Mal Booth | Rigging Grip |
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | Sound Recordist |
Rod Conder | Boom Operator |
Beverley Dunn | Assistant Set Decoration |
Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Lon Lucini | Assistant Property Master |
Michael Mooney | Assistant Costume Designer |
Nicole Young | Costume Supervisor |
Lyn Askew | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jamella Hassan | Costume Standby |
Greg Hajdu | Construction Manager |
Sean Ahern | Construction Foreman |
Lynn Wheeler | Makeup Artist |
Wizzy Molineaux | Makeup Artist |
Sue Love | Key Hair Stylist |
Wendy De Waal | Hairdresser |
Jennifer Stanfield | Hairdresser |
Simon Zanker | Hairdresser |
Lesley Vanderwalt | Makeup Supervisor |
David Young | Special Effects Supervisor |
Herman Bron | Special Effects Technician |
Todd Busch | Assistant Editor |
Michael Blanchard | Technical Supervisor |
Jill Brooks | Visual Effects Producer |
Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Heather MacDonald | Visual Effects Producer |
Chris Armstrong | Animation Supervisor |
Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Lacey | Sound Effects Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen | ADR Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen | Dialogue Editor |
Mary Helen Leasman | Foley Editor |
Kevin Sellers | Foley Editor |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Mixer |
Travis Crenshaw | Foley Recordist |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
David Acord | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Kenneth Wannberg | Supervising Music Editor |
Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Natasha Leonnet | Digital Color Timer |
Lisa Tomasetti | Still Photographer |
Douglas James Smith | Sequence Supervisor |
Fletcher Moules | Creature Technical Director |
Patrick Plummer | Assistant Accountant |
Jannine Dixon | Assistant Accountant |
Eddie Knight | Gaffer |
Stewart Monteith | Best Boy Electric |
Moses Fotofili | Best Boy Electric |
Iain Mathieson | Rigging Gaffer |
John Ellard | Electrician |
Peni Loloa | Electrician |
Julie Creighton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Wayne Billheimer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Monique Gougeon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Leigh Ann Fan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paula Nederman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dale Taylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jurgen Scharpf | Sound Mix Technician |
Kent Sparling | Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Brandon Proctor | Sound Mix Technician |
Gary Rizzo | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Shawn Kelly | Animation |
Christopher Minos | Animation |
Jeanie King | Visual Effects Production Manager |