Tim Blake Nelson als Buster Scruggs (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Willie Watson als The Kid (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Clancy Brown als Curly Joe (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Danny McCarthy als Curly Joe's Brother (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
David Krumholtz als Frenchman (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Thomas Wingate als Gun Check Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Tim DeZarn als Mean-Eyed Card Player (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
E.E. Bell als Piano Player (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Alejandro Patiño als Cantina Bartender (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Tom Proctor als Cantina Bad Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Clinton Roberts als Cantina Scum (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Matthew Willig als Cantina Scum (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
Jesse Youngblood als Cantina Scum (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
J.J. Dashnaw als Cantina Scum (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") | |
James Franco als Cowboy (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Stephen Root als Teller (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Ralph Ineson als Posse Leader (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Mike Watson als Posse (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Brian Brown als Posse (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Ryan Brown als Posse (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Richard Bucher als Posse (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Jesse Luken als Drover (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Michael Cullen als Judge (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Austin Rising als Bailiff (segment "Near Algodones") | |
James 'Scotty' Augare als Comanche Chief (segment "Near Algodones") | |
Liam Neeson als Impresario (segment "Meal Ticket") | |
Harry Melling als Artist (segment "Meal Ticket") | |
Jiji Hise als The Bawd (segment "Meal Ticket") | |
Paul Rae als Chicken Impresario (segment "Meal Ticket") | |
Tom Waits als Prospector (segment "All Gold Canyon") | |
Sam Dillon als Young Man (segment "All Gold Canyon") | |
Bill Heck als Billy Knapp (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Zoe Kazan als Alice Longabaugh (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Grainger Hines als Mr. Arthur (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Jefferson Mays als Gilbert Longabaugh (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Prudence Wright Holmes als Boarding House Landlady (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Eric Petersen als Boarder (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Doris Hargrave als Boarder (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Jackamoe Buzzell als Boarder (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Ethan Dubin als Matt (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Jordy Laucomer als Whipped Boy (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Thea Lux als His Mother (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Bret Hughson als His Father (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Rod Rondeaux als Sioux Chief (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Raymond Kurshals als Puppet Dancer (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") | |
Jonjo O'Neill als Englishman (segment "The Mortal Remains") | |
Brendan Gleeson als Irishman (segment "The Mortal Remains") | |
Saul Rubinek als Frenchman (segment "The Mortal Remains") | |
Tyne Daly als Lady (segment "The Mortal Remains") | |
Chelcie Ross als Trapper (segment "The Mortal Remains") | |
Martin Palmer als Blubberer (segment "Near Algodones") (uncredited) | |
Billy Lockwood als Father (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") (uncredited) | |
Katy Bodenhamer als Milkmaid (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled) (uncredited) | |
Stephen R. Estler als Gambler (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") (uncredited) | |
Grace LeSueur als Pretty Girl at Gallows (segment "Near Algodones") (uncredited) | |
Bill Foster als Saloon Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs") (uncredited) |
Joel Coen | Director |
Joel Coen | Screenplay |
Joel Coen | Producer |
Ethan Coen | Director |
Ethan Coen | Screenplay |
Ethan Coen | Producer |
Joel Coen | Editor |
Ethan Coen | Editor |
Megan Ellison | Producer |
Jess Gonchor | Production Design |
Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Mary Zophres | Costume Designer |
Sue Naegle | Producer |
Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Bruno Delbonnel | Director of Photography |
Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Stephen Christensen | Art Direction |
Cydney Cornell | Hair Department Head |
Andreya Joseph | Hairstylist |
K-Bobby | Hairstylist |
Rolf John Keppler | Key Makeup Artist |
Christien Tinsley | Makeup Department Head |
Sheila Trujillo | Makeup Artist |
Corey Welk | Key Makeup Artist |
Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Karen Ruth Getchell | Production Manager |
Zack Earl Edwards | Additional Second Assistant Director |
David Tierney Lerner | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Kevin Lumley | Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Reisig | Second Second Assistant Director |
Paul Schmitz | Second Assistant Director |
Zack Smith | Second Second Assistant Director |
Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Chelsea Body | Foley Recordist |
Brian Bowles | Dialogue Editor |
Nicholas Cochran | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Blake Collins | ADR Mixer |
Kelly Doran | Sound |
Michael Feuser | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Matthew Kay | Foley Mixer |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Peter F. Kurland | Sound Mixer |
Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Igor Nikolic | Foley Supervisor |
Greg Orloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Wyatt Sprague | Foley Editor |
Caleb Townsend | Assistant Sound Editor |
Roderic Duff | Special Effects Technician |
David Greene | Special Effects Technician |
Jack London | Author |
Stewart Edward White | Author |
Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lucian Johnston | First Assistant Editor |
Zack Gonchor | Assistant Art Director |
Chris Farmer | Supervising Art Director |
Gretchen Bright | Makeup Artist |
Bonnie Masoner | Makeup Artist |
Lance Cheatham | Set Dresser |
Marisa Frantz | Set Designer |
Jonathan Lheureux | Set Dresser |
Richard Anthony Montoya | Set Dresser |
Adam Mull | Set Designer |
Chris Painter | Set Dresser |
Greg Papalia | Set Designer |
Alexis Pearlman-Flores | Set Dresser |
Sara Philpott | Assistant Set Decoration |
Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Leslie Chung | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Julian Dimsey | Visual Effects Producer |
Rebecca Dunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Robin Scott Graham | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Kilshaw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alex Lemke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan Overstrom | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ron Pogue | Visual Effects Producer |
Josh Simmonds | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Avery | Set Costumer |
Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Jennifer Gingery | Set Costumer |
Brittnee Holmquist | Set Costumer |
Robin Myriah Hatcher | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Bruno Delbonnel | "A" Camera Operator |
Andy Harris | First Assistant Camera |
Joshua Gollish | Digital Imaging Technician |
Artu Arin | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Elliott | "B" Camera Operator |
Liza Bambenek | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Arlen Cooke | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Alison Cohen Rosa | Still Photographer |
Lobsang Tenzin | Camera Loader |
Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Rachel Manera | Set Painter |