Colin Farrell als Captain Smith | |
Q'orianka Kilcher als Pocahontas | |
Christopher Plummer als Captain Newport | |
Christian Bale als John Rolfe | |
August Schellenberg als Powhatan | |
Wes Studi als Opechancanough | |
David Thewlis als Wingfield | |
Yorick van Wageningen als Captain Argall | |
Raoul Max Trujillo als Tomocomo | |
Michael Greyeyes als Rupwew | |
Kalani Queypo als Parahunt | |
Ben Mendelsohn als Ben | |
Noah Taylor als Selway | |
Brían F. O'Byrne als Lewes | |
Ben Chaplin als Robinson | |
Jamie Harris als Emery | |
Janine Duvitski als Mary | |
Eddie Marsan als Eddie | |
Joe Inscoe als Ackley | |
Jake Curran als James | |
John Savage als Savage | |
Thomas Clair als Patawomeck | |
Alex Rice als Patowomeck's Wife | |
Irene Bedard als Pocahontas' Mother | |
Ford Flannagan als Winthrop | |
Bev Appleton als Small | |
Billy Merasty als Kiskiak | |
Jonathan Pryce als King James | |
Alexandra W.B. Malick als Queen Anne | |
Jasper Britton als Laureate | |
Myrton Running Wolf als Tockwhogh | |
E. Danny Murphy als Bosun | |
Jonathan Gonitel als Thomas - 4 Yrs | |
Brian Merrick als Assailant | |
Chris Nelson als Chris | |
Colin Cox als Cox | |
Will Wallace als William Sentry | |
Steven Dawn als Goldsmith | |
Rulan Tangen als Two Moons | |
Jesse Borrego als Pepaschicher | |
Todd Wallace als Sailor | |
Kirk Acevedo als Sentry | |
Nive Nielsen als Inuit Woman | |
Tayla Kean als Cabin Boy 1 | |
Thomas Steven McDonagh als Cabin Boy 2 | |
James McDonagh als Cabin Boy 3 | |
Gary Sundown als Messenger | |
Michael Goodwin als Helmsman | |
Sam Stevenson als Young Lady | |
Maria Pastel als Rosalind | |
Raynor Scheine als Raynor | |
Jeremy Radin als Jeremy | |
Matthew Yeung als Shaman | |
Gregory Labenz als Sentry 2 |
Terrence Malick | Director |
Terrence Malick | Screenplay |
Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Sarah Green | Producer |
Trish Hofmann | Executive Producer |
Bill Mechanic | Executive Producer |
Rolf Mittweg | Executive Producer |
Mark Ordesky | Executive Producer |
James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Emmanuel Lubezki | Director of Photography |
Richard Chew | Editor |
Hank Corwin | Editor |
Saar Klein | Editor |
Mark Yoshikawa | Editor |
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Jacqueline West | Costume Design |
David Crank | Art Direction |
Erik Aadahl | Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Berkey | Sound Designer |
Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ed Callahan | Sound Editor |
Jeremy Peirson | Sound Editor |
Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Editor |
Jack Fisk | Production Design |
Jim Erickson | Set Decoration |
David Atherton | Key Makeup Artist |
Ivan Bess | Associate Producer |
Sandhya Shardanand | Associate Producer |
Billy Weber | Associate Producer |
Peter La Terriere | Co-Producer |
Joani Yarbrough | Hair Designer |
Gina Baran | Hairstylist |
Philip Ivey | Key Hair Stylist |
Julie Callihan | Makeup Artist |
John R. Bayless | Makeup Department Head |
Paul Engelen | Makeup Designer |
Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Erik Holmberg | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Heidi Vogel | Post Production Supervisor |
Nina Sagemoen | Production Manager |
Christa Vausbinder | Production Supervisor |
Trish Hofmann | Unit Production Manager |
Richard Hewitt | First Assistant Director |
Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Beth Morris | Art Department Coordinator |
Jonathan Short | Assistant Art Director |
Richard Blankenship | Construction Coordinator |
Ross Balfour | Construction Manager |
Cherie Bowers | Greensman |
Kenneth Bryant | Leadman |
Michael Clark | Painter |
David Balfour | Property Master |
Duncan McDevitt | Propmaker |
Jon Marson | Props |
Gordon McVay | Set Dressing Artist |
Joel Dougherty | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Susan Dudeck | Dialogue Editor |
Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
John Joseph Thomas | Foley Editor |
José Antonio García | Production Sound Mixer |
Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Peter Germansen | Sound Recordist |
Bob Shelley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Wendy Lanning | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Maher | Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andy Cheng | Stunt Coordinator |
Bunt Young | Additional Photography |
Austin Cross | Best Boy Electric |
Charlie Bowman | Electrician |
Robert Binnall | First Assistant Camera |
Dayton Nietert | Gaffer |
Remy Aqui | Grip |
Richard Guinness Jr. | Key Grip |
Jay Kemp | Rigging Gaffer |
Jim McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Jeff Ham | Casting Associate |
Cheralyn Lambeth | Ager/Dyer |
Suzi Turnbull | Assistant Costume Designer |
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera | Costume Supervisor |
Alexandra Krost | Set Costumer |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Emily Morris | Editorial Production Assistant |
Liv Torgerson | First Assistant Director |
Ryan Delk | Post Production Assistant |
Charles Thomas Baxter | Location Manager |
Dominique Leroutier | Location Scout |
Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Tony Hinnigan | Musician |
Simon Jones | Driver |
Gary Duncan | Transportation Captain |
Bob Foster | Transportation Coordinator |
Vern Crofoot | Armorer |
Eric Bautista | Cableman |
Thomas M. Cornelius | Craft Service |
Paul Prokop | Executive in Charge of Finance |
Susan H. Bodine | Legal Services |
Gary Duncan | Marine Coordinator |
Peter Marziale | Set Medic |
Sheila Allen | Production Accountant |
Heather Neeld | Production Coordinator |
Carol Doleski | Production Intern |
Elyse Sams | Production Office Assistant |
Louise Taylor | Set Production Assistant |
Blair Rudes | Translator |
Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Marton Csokas | Thanks |
Carol S. Federman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Susan Antonelli | Key Set Costumer |
Kathy B. Washington | Tailor |
Alyson Latz | Second Assistant Director |
Rudy Persico | Second Second Assistant Director |
Andy Cheng | Second Unit Director |
Lucy Egerton | Third Assistant Director |
Jamie Bishop | Assistant Property Master |
Susan Maye | Construction Buyer |
Jack Garwood | Dressing Prop |
Matthew Richard Harris | Graphic Designer |
Janet Melody | Textile Artist |
Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Michael Haight | ADR Editor |
Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Lance Brown | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Wayne Lemmer | Second Assistant Sound |
Michael Clark | Special Effects Technician |
Krista Allain | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Russell Kennedy | Assistant Camera |
Glen Engels | Best Boy Grip |
Todd Avery | Camera Loader |
Edward Button | Camera Production Assistant |
Jonathan Tubb | Camera Trainee |
Jerry Bertolami | Dolly Grip |
Dana Kroeger | Second Assistant Camera |
Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Sunday Boling | Casting Assistant |
Loveleen Tandan | Casting Consultant |
Patrick Thornhill | Assistant Editor |
Donald Freeman | Colorist |
Mary Duque | Post Production Coordinator |
Jason Acimovic | Assistant Location Manager |
Brian Beckstoffer | Location Assistant |
James Horner | Conductor |
Dick Bernstein | Supervising Music Editor |
Jennifer Henderson | Animal Wrangler |
David Satterfield | Art Department Production Assistant |
Richard Fiddaman | Assistant Accountant |
Courtney Hale | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Raoul Max Trujillo | Choreographer |
Catherine Charlton | Dialogue Coach |
Barbara Branch | First Assistant Accountant |
Trish Stanard | Key Production Assistant |
Charles A. Harris | Key Rigging Grip |
Kelly Stultz | Payroll Accountant |
Kevin Black | Production Assistant |
Dana Belcastro | Production Executive |
Andrew Hart | Production Secretary |
Richard Kroll | Researcher |
Mirjam Bohnet-Brew | Second Assistant Accountant |
Eric Weiss | Travel Coordinator |
Danny Eckler | Rigging Grip |
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena | Production Assistant |
Michael Boone | Carpenter |
Steve Lucas | Special Effects Supervisor |
Garrett Warren | Stunts |