Bruce Willis als John McClane | |
Bonnie Bedelia als Holly McClane | |
William Sadler als Stuart | |
Art Evans als Leslie Barnes | |
Dennis Franz als Capt. Carmine Lorenzo | |
William Atherton als Richard Thornburg | |
John Amos als Major Grant | |
Fred Thompson als Trudeau | |
Tom Bower als Marvin | |
Franco Nero als General Ramon Esperanza | |
Sheila McCarthy als Samantha 'Sam' Coleman | |
Reginald VelJohnson als Sgt. Al Powell | |
Don Harvey als Garber | |
Tony Ganios als Baker | |
Peter Nelson als Thompson | |
Robert Patrick als O'Reilly | |
Mick Cunningham als Sheldon | |
John Leguizamo als Burke | |
Tom Verica als Kahn | |
John Costelloe als Sgt. Oswald Cochrane | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall als Miller | |
Mark Boone Junior als Shockley | |
Ken Baldwin als Mulkey | |
Danny Weselis als Blue Light Team | |
Gregg Kovan als Blue Light Team | |
Don Charles McGovern als Blue Light Team - Lt. Sherman | |
Danial Donai als Blue Light Team | |
Jeff Langton als Blue Light Team | |
Bob 'Rocky' Cheli als Blue Light Team | |
Dale Jacoby als Blue Light Team | |
Vincent Mazella Jr. als Blue Light Team | |
Patrick O'Neal als Corporal Telford | |
Ben Lemon als Sergeant | |
Jason Ross-Azikiwe als Second Sergeant | |
Anthony Droz als Soldier | |
Michael Francis Clarke als Northeast Plane - Pilot | |
Steve Pershing als Northeast Plane - Co-Pilot | |
Tom Everett als Northeast Plane - Navigator | |
Sherry Bilsing als Northeast Plane - Stewardess | |
Karla Tamburrelli als Northeast Plane - Stewardess | |
Jeanne Bates als Northeast Plane - Older Woman | |
Colm Meaney als Windsor Plane - Pilot | |
Steffen Foster als Windsor Plane - Co-Pilot | |
James Lancaster als Windsor Plane - Navigator | |
Amanda Hillwood als Windsor Plane - Stewardess | |
Felicity Waterman als Windsor Plane - Stewardess | |
Alan Berger als Windsor Plane - Passenger | |
Vance Valencia als Foreign Military Plane - Pilot | |
Gilbert Garcia als Foreign Military Plane - Co-Pilot | |
Julian Reyes als Foreign Military Plane - Young Corporal | |
Richard Domeier als WNTW Cameraman | |
David Katz als WNTW Soundman | |
Robert Lipton als WNTW Chopper Pilot | |
Rob Steinberg als WZDC - Victor | |
Paul Abascal als WZDC Director | |
John Rubinow als WZDC Producer | |
Bob Braun als WZDC Newscaster | |
Dominique Jennings als WZDC Newscaster | |
Carol Barbee als WZDC Newscaster | |
Jerry E. Parrott als Engineer | |
Martin Lowery als Engineer | |
Robert Sacchi als Engineer | |
Dick McGarvin als Engineer | |
Edward Gero als Engineer | |
Stafford Morgan als Engineer | |
Robert J. Bennett als Engineer | |
Jim Hudson als Engineer | |
Nick Angotti als Engineer | |
Tom Finnegan als Engineer | |
Thomas Tofel als Engineer | |
Earl Houston Bullock als Engineer | |
Wynn Irwin als Engineer | |
Rande Scott als Engineer | |
Ken Smolka als Engineer | |
Robert Costanzo als Sgt. Vito Lorenzo | |
Lauren Letherer als Rent-A-Car Girl | |
Connie Lillo-Thieman als Information Booth Girl | |
Ed DeFusco als Morgue Worker | |
Charles Lanyer als Justice Man | |
Bill Smillie als Custodian | |
Dwayne Hargray als Luggage Worker | |
John Cade als Lobby Cop | |
Paul Bollen als Airport Cop | |
Joseph Michael Roth als Airport Cop | |
David Willis Sr. als Tow Truck Driver | |
Edward Mannix als Tower Controller (voice) (uncredited) | |
Dru Berrymore als Capt. Lorenzo's Secretary (uncredited) | |
Robert M. Bouffard als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Michael Luggio als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
James Wellington als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Scott Cranford als Airport Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Reggie Luck als Airport Cop (uncredited) | |
Russell McConnell als Engineer (uncredited) | |
Mickie McGowan als Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice) |
Renny Harlin | Director |
Joel Silver | Producer |
Doug Richardson | Screenplay |
Steven E. de Souza | Screenplay |
Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Jackie Burch | Casting |
Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Lawrence Gordon | Producer |
Charles Gordon | Producer |
Stuart Baird | Editor |
Robert A. Ferretti | Editor |
John Vallone | Production Design |
Christiaan Wagener | Art Direction |
Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Josée Normand | Hairstylist |
Jim Kail | Makeup Artist |
Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Thomas R. Burman | Makeup Effects |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | Makeup Effects |
Leslie Klinger | Art Department Coordinator |
Bruce Crone | Assistant Art Director |
Gayle Simon | Assistant Art Director |
Joseph C. Fama | Construction Coordinator |
Michael Papac | Property Master |
Carol Bentley | Set Designer |
Paul McKenzie | Set Designer |
Nick Navarro | Set Designer |
Sally Thornton | Set Designer |
William C. Carruth | ADR & Dubbing |
James Simcik | ADR & Dubbing |
Douglas Greenfield | Dolby Consultant |
John Roesch | Foley |
Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kevin F. Cleary | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Jiron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Richard Overton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sergio Reyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
B. Tennyson Sebastian III | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Al Di Sarro | Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul Huston | Visual Effects Art Director |
Edgar Burcksen | Visual Effects Editor |
Chrissie England | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael J. McAlister | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Michael Gershman | Camera Operator |
Frank M. Holgate | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Moshe Levin | Camera Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard | Camera Operator |
Bill Roe | Camera Operator |
Stephen St. John | Camera Operator |
John R. Shannon | Still Photographer |
Frank Tobin | Rigging Gaffer |
Barry Francis Delaney | Costume Supervisor |
Barbara Siebert | Costume Supervisor |
Kevin Stitt | First Assistant Editor |
Jack Lietzke | Transportation Coordinator |
Annette Haywood-Carter | Script Supervisor |
Susana Preston | Script Supervisor |
Robbie Goldstein | Location Manager |
Marcy Bolotin | Unit Publicist |
Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Lloyd Levin | Executive Producer |
Michael Levy | Executive Producer |
Steve Perry | Co-Producer |
Suzanne Todd | Associate Producer |
Walter Wager | Novel |
Eric W. Orbom | Set Designer |
Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Robert Renga | Sound Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp | Sound Recordist |
Frank Meadows | Sound Mixer |
Pete Antico | Stunts |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |
Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Christine Anne Baur | Stunts |
P. Randall Bowers | Stunts |
Janet Brady | Stunts |
Nick Brett | Stunts |
Troy Brown | Stunts |
Eric Bryson | Stunts |
William H. Burton Jr. | Stunts |
Monty Cox | Stunts |
Leon Delaney | Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Justin De Rosa | Stunts |
Gary Epper | Stunts |
Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Jeff Evans | Stunts |
David M. Graves | Stunts |
Donna Evans | Stunts |
Randy Hall | Stunts |
Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Marguerite Happy | Stunts |
Laura Lee Kasten | Stunts |
Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Frank Lloyd | Stunts |
Jack Lietzke | Stunts |
Gary Maas | Stunts |
Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Dwayne McGee | Stunts |
Bob Orrison | Stunts |
Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Victor Paul | Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Paul V. Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Debby Shively | Stunts |
Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Monty Jordan | Stunt Double |
Eddie L. Watkins | Stunts |
Charlie Picerni | Second Unit Director |