Will Ferrell als Sherlock Holmes | |
John C. Reilly als Dr. John Watson | |
Rebecca Hall als Dr. Grace Hart | |
Kelly Macdonald als Mrs. Martha Hudson | |
Rob Brydon als Inspector Lestrade | |
Lauren Lapkus als Millie | |
Pam Ferris als Queen Victoria | |
Ralph Fiennes als Prof. James Moriarty / Jacob Musgrave | |
Adam Scherr als Brawn | |
Kieran O'Brien als PC Smalls | |
Noah Jupe als Doxy | |
Bella Ramsey als Flotsam | |
Colby Mulgrew als Haybag | |
Scarlet Grace als Pickle | |
Billy Jenkins als Mud Fog | |
Michael Culkin als The Judge | |
Wolf Roth als Sigmund Freud | |
Jana Pérez als Lestrade's Wife | |
Nathan Osgood als Mark Twain | |
David Shackleton als Albert Einstein | |
Paul Cassidy als Charlie Chaplin | |
Bronson Webb als Jonathan Nightingale | |
Jamie-Rose Monk als Mrs. Nightingale | |
Jason Thorpe als Butler | |
Robert Cawsey als Waiter | |
Stanley Eldridge als Waiter | |
Oliver Maltman als Telegraph Operator | |
David Stoller als Hudson's Guard | |
Jack Riley als Newschild | |
Lilly Aspell als Newschild | |
Ethan Rouse als Newschild | |
Ellie Rose Eames als Newschild | |
Jamie Baughan als Titanic Ship Officer Liaison | |
Helen Duff als Titanic Guest | |
Jess Liaudin als Hangman | |
Wesley Kent-Hargreaves als Weird Child Companion | |
Daniel Fearn als Drooling Man Companion | |
Darren Lake als Disorientated Man Companion | |
Martin Bishop als Priest | |
Gerard Monaco als Titanic Ship Officer | |
Ben Lee als Houdini | |
Michael Buffer als Fight Fan #1 | |
Bruce Buffer als Fight Fan #2 | |
Russell Wilcox als Announcer | |
Billy Zane als Billy Zane | |
Hector Bateman-Harden als Young Sherlock Holmes | |
Codie-Lei Eastick als Young Watson | |
Laura Stevely als Sherlock's Mother | |
Layla Rose Boyce als Nicotine Stains / Nancy | |
Sadie Newman als Jane | |
Harry Baxendale als Seamus | |
Ella Bright als Bridgette | |
Kenneth Hadley als Headmaster | |
Paul Bigley als Teacher #1 | |
Sue Maund als Teacher #2 | |
Tommy Gene Surridge als Inky Hands | |
Paddy Holland als Tough Kid | |
Henrihs Ahmadejevs als Drunk (uncredited) | |
Deepak Anand als Nobleman (uncredited) | |
Lindy Barrett als School Girl (uncredited) | |
Martin Bassindale als One Man Band (uncredited) | |
Sara Beasley als Mrs. Frobisher (uncredited) | |
Steve Coogan als Gustav (uncredited) | |
Willem Dalby als Newsie Man (uncredited) | |
Matthew Di Liello als Telly-Phone Assistant (uncredited) | |
Shawn Dixon als Upper Class Gentleman #1 (uncredited) | |
Paul T.T. Easter als John (uncredited) | |
James Eeles als Manager Mr. Petrucka (uncredited) | |
Karl Farrer als Russian Merchant (uncredited) | |
David Handley als Executioner (uncredited) | |
Phil Hodges als Mr. Algernon Barkworth (uncredited) | |
John Kinory als Instructing Solicitor (uncredited) | |
Craig Thomas Lambert als Yeoman of the guard (uncredited) | |
Hugh Laurie als Mycroft Holmes (uncredited) | |
Benjamin Lok als Courtroom Person 3 (uncredited) | |
Jordan Long als Herbert (uncredited) | |
Joseph Macnab als Fitness Instructor (uncredited) | |
Jorge Leon Martinez als British Soldier (uncredited) | |
Martyn Mayger als Buckingham Palace Guest (uncredited) | |
Hugh O'Brien als Garden Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Amelia O'Loughlin als White Star-Line Girl (uncredited) | |
Anthony Richard Rowe als Victorian Gentleman (uncredited) | |
Pete Freerunner Simpson als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Sonnyboy Skelton als Doxy's Dad (uncredited) | |
Mick Slaney als Docker (uncredited) | |
Samantha Sharon Watson als Elizabeth - Lady of the Night (uncredited) | |
Lochlan White als Newsie Kid - Timmy (uncredited) | |
Riley White als Newsie Kid - Jimmy (uncredited) | |
Steve Coogan als Gustav Klinger (uncredited) |
Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Etan Cohen | Director |
Arthur Conan Doyle | Characters |
Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
James Hambidge | Production Design |
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor | Costume Design |
Erik Jessen | Editor |
Dean Zimmerman | Editor |
Mark Mothersbaugh | Original Music Composer |
Renata Gilbert | Makeup Artist |
Jessica Elbaum | Executive Producer |
Bridget Cook | Hairstylist |
Toby Britton | Art Direction |
Jimmy Miller | Producer |
David Allday | Supervising Art Director |
Sue Whitaker | Art Direction |
Will Ferrell | Producer |
Niamh Coulter | Set Decoration |
David Mimran | Executive Producer |
Clayton Townsend | Producer |
Tracy Smith | Key Hair Stylist |
Jeremy Woodhead | Makeup Designer |
Chris Henchy | Executive Producer |
Adam McKay | Producer |
Christopher Wyatt | Art Direction |
Autumn Butler | Makeup Artist |
Belinda Hodgson | Key Makeup Artist |
Hayley J Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Matt Riley | Executive Producer |
Jordan Schur | Executive Producer |
Jamie Christopher | Producer |
Nadia Homri | Makeup Artist |
Buddie Wilkinson | Standby Property Master |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen | Storyboard Artist |
Joe Watts | Stunts |
Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Tolga Kenan | Utility Stunts |
Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Etan Cohen | Writer |
Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |