Mark Ruffalo als Michael Rezendes | |
Michael Keaton als Walter 'Robby' Robinson | |
Rachel McAdams als Sacha Pfeiffer | |
Liev Schreiber als Marty Baron | |
John Slattery als Ben Bradlee Jr. | |
Brian d'Arcy James als Matt Carroll | |
Stanley Tucci als Mitchell Garabedian | |
Elena Wohl als Barbara | |
Gene Amoroso als Steve Kurkjian | |
Doug Murray als Peter Canellos | |
Sharon McFarlane als Helen Donovan | |
Jamey Sheridan als Jim Sullivan | |
Neal Huff als Phil Saviano | |
Billy Crudup als Eric Macleish | |
Robert B. Kennedy als Court Clerk Mark | |
Duane Murray als Hansi Kalkofen | |
Brian Chamberlain als Paul Burke | |
Michael Cyril Creighton als Joe Crowley | |
Paul Guilfoyle als Peter Conley | |
Michael Countryman als Richard Gilman | |
Tim Whalen als Young Cop | |
Martin Roach als Cop in Coffee Shop | |
Brad Borbridge als Sports Editor | |
Don Allison als Bishop | |
Patty Ross als Linda | |
Paloma Nuñez als Garabedian's Receptionist | |
Robert Clarke als Judge Volterra | |
Gary Galone als Jack Dunn | |
David Fraser als Jon Albano | |
Paulette Sinclair als Receptionist at Judge's Chambers | |
Laurie Heineman als Judge Sweeney | |
Elena Juatco als Guest List Woman | |
Nancy Villone als Maryetta Dussourd | |
Wendy Merry als Female Editor | |
Siobhan Murphy als Intern | |
Eileen Padua als Sacha's Grandmother | |
Darrin Baker als Middle Age Priest at St. Peter's | |
Brett Cramp als Middle Aged Man | |
Joe Stapleton als Older Cop | |
Maureen Keiller als Eileen McNamara | |
Jimmy LeBlanc als Patrick McSorley | |
Tim Progosh als Principal Bill Kemeza | |
Neion George als Waiter at Gala | |
Laurie Murdoch als Wilson Rogers | |
Zarrin Darnell-Martin als Intern Wanda | |
Krista Morin als Young Reporter | |
Paula Barrett als Jim's Wife | |
Mairtin O'Carrigan als Stewart | |
Rob deLeeuw als Herald Reporter Quimby | |
Nancy E. Carroll als Jane Paquin | |
Anthony Paolucci als Kevin | |
Michele Proude als Lisa Tuite | |
Richard O'Rourke als Ronald Paquin | |
Len Cariou als Cardinal Law | |
Dennis Lynch als Clerk O'Brian | |
Stefanie Drummond als Sheila | |
Mark McGrinder als Weeping Man | |
Richard Fitzpatrick als Rectory Priest | |
Tom Driscoll als Disgruntled Man | |
Jeffrey Samai als Library Security | |
Moira Driscoll als Woman Interviewee | |
Forrest Weber als Angry Man | |
Doreen Spencer als Older Southie Woman | |
Janet Pinnick als Receptionist | |
Shannon McDonough als Receptionist | |
Shannon Ruth als Girl at Garabedian's | |
Daniel Ruth als Boy at Garabedian's | |
Jennifer Ruth als Mother at Garabedian's | |
Timothy Mooney als Bad Priest | |
Bruce-Robert Serafin als Boston Globe Security Guard | |
Donna Sue Jahier als Angry Man's Sister | |
Edward Brickley als Red Sox Announcer (voice) | |
Richard Jenkins als Richard Sipe (voice) (uncredited) | |
Elena Khan als Boston Reporter (uncredited) | |
Teresa Wilson als Maureen (uncredited) | |
Amy Whalen als Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
John Franchi als Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Peter Lewis Walsh als Red Sox Fan (uncredited) | |
Lance Norris als Driver (uncredited) | |
Harold Rudolph als Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Colleen Kelly als Librarian (uncredited) |
Robyn Rosenberg | Costume Supervisor |
Tom McCarthy | Writer |
Tom McCarthy | Director |
Masanobu Takayanagi | Director of Photography |
Josh Singer | Writer |
Tom McArdle | Editor |
Bard Dorros | Executive Producer |
Michael Bederman | Executive Producer |
Michael Sugar | Producer |
Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Josh Singer | Executive Producer |
Xavier Marchand | Executive Producer |
Pierre Omidyar | Executive Producer |
Nicole Rocklin | Producer |
Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Stephen H. Carter | Production Design |
Steve Golin | Producer |
Blye Pagon Faust | Producer |
Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Tom Ortenberg | Executive Producer |
Wendy Chuck | Costume Design |
Peter Lawson | Executive Producer |
Youtchi von Lintel | Co-Producer |
David Mizner | Associate Producer |
Kate Churchill | Co-Producer |
Daryl Richardson | Rigging Grip |
Neishaw Ali | Visual Effects Producer |
Mario Cacioppo | Makeup Artist |
Gilles Corbeil | Steadicam Operator |
Jason Dodds | Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Barber | Visual Effects Editor |
Marko Costanzo | Foley |
Nichole Pleau | Makeup Artist |
Henry Tirl | Camera Operator |
Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Patricia Keighran | Makeup Artist |
Matt Bouldry | Casting Associate |
Taryn Walsh | Set Costumer |
Frank Kern | Foley |
James R. Mitchell | Rigging Gaffer |
Brenda McNally | Key Hair Stylist |
John Buchan | Casting |
Kathleen Meade | Costume Supervisor |
Dusty Reeves | Art Department Coordinator |
Joey Montenarello | Casting Associate |
Patrick Stepien | First Assistant Camera |
Morris Flam | Gaffer |
Mary Ramos | Music Supervisor |
Karola Dirnberger | Hair Department Head |
Kelly Shanks | Hairstylist |
Renee Fontana | Assistant Costume Designer |
Christa Tazzeo | Visual Effects Producer |
Colin Davies | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Hsu | Sound Designer |
Jordan Samuel | Makeup Department Head |
Kerry Barden | Casting |
Jenna Dayton | Script Supervisor |
Joseph Micomonaco | First Assistant Camera |
Chad Birmingham | Music Editor |
Philippe Majdalani | Digital Intermediate |
Greg Wimer | First Assistant Camera |
Seacia Pavao | Still Photographer |
Kayla Cabral | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Adam Richards | Casting Associate |
Maura Smith | Casting Associate |
Virginia B. Johnson | Costume Supervisor |
Tom Starnes | Gaffer |
Brandon Terry | Visual Effects Editor |
Vanessa Knoll | Set Decoration |
Michaela Cheyne | Art Direction |
Cathy Shibley | Key Hair Stylist |
Jason Knight | Casting |
Paul Schnee | Casting |
Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Ahmed Shehata | CG Supervisor |
Walter Gasparovic | First Assistant Director |
Heather Gross | Sound Effects Editor |
Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Don McQueen | Set Dresser |
Mike Duffy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Branko Racki | Stunt Coordinator |
Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Nathan Alexander Kirk | Set Dresser |
Edward Hanrahan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marissa Littlefield | ADR Editor |
William Cheng | Set Designer |
John MacNeil | Set Designer |
Elspeth Cassar | Production Coordinator |
Toni Wong | Set Dresser |
Bobby Beckles | Stunt Coordinator |
Stephen Gabis | Dialect Coach |
Karl Denniston Brown | Set Dresser |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Poulis | Set Dresser |
Andrew Pang | First Assistant Editor |
Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunt Driver |
Robert Racki | Stunt Driver |