Ralph Fiennes als Lenny Nero | |
Angela Bassett als Lornette 'Mace' Mason | |
Juliette Lewis als Faith Justin | |
Tom Sizemore als Max Peltier | |
Michael Wincott als Philo Gant | |
Vincent D'Onofrio als Burton Steckler | |
Glenn Plummer als Jeriko One | |
Brigitte Bako als Iris | |
Richard Edson als Tick | |
William Fichtner als Dwayne Engelman | |
Josef Sommer als Palmer Strickland | |
Joe Urla als Keith | |
Nicky Katt als Joey Corto | |
Michael Jace als Wade Beemer | |
Louise LeCavalier als Cindy 'Vita' Minh | |
David Carrera als Duncan | |
Jim Ishida als Mr. Fumitsu | |
Todd Graff als Tex Arcana | |
Malcolm Norrington als Replay | |
Anais Munoz als Diamanda | |
Ted Haler als Tow Truck Driver | |
Rio Hackford als Bobby the Bartender | |
Brook Susan Parker als Cecile | |
Brandon Hammond als Zander | |
Donald 'Donnie' Young als Young Zander | |
B.J. Crockett als Young Zander | |
Dex Elliott Sanders als Curtis | |
Ronnie Willis als Homeboy | |
David Packer als Lane | |
Paulo Tocha als Spaz Diaz | |
J. Michael Muro als Nervous POV | |
Ron Young als Nervous POV (voice) | |
Art Chudabala als Thai Restaurant Owner | |
Erica Kelly als Restaurant Hostess | |
Marlana Young als Waitress | |
Ray Chang als Thai Restaurant Cook | |
Raul Reformina als Busboy | |
Chris Douridas als Talk Radio Host (voice) | |
Billie Worley als Dan from Silverlake (voice) | |
Amon Bourne als Dewayne (voice) | |
Lisa Picotte als Lori from Encino (voice) | |
Kylie Ireland als Stoned Looking Girl | |
Dru Berrymore als Stoned Girl's Lover | |
Stefan Arngrim als Skinner | |
Agustin Rodriguez als Eduardo | |
Kelly Hu als Anchor Woman | |
Nynno Anderson als Angry Jeriko Fan | |
Liat Goodson als Retinal Fetish Bouncer | |
Honey Labrador als Beach Beauty | |
Delane Vaughn als Mace's Husband | |
Mark Arneson als Police Officer | |
James Acheson als Cop in Bathroom | |
John Francis als Death | |
Zoot als Mime | |
Royce L. Minor als Angry Black Kid | |
Milan Reynolds als National Guard Medic #1 | |
Russell W. Smith als National Guard Medic #2 | |
Sarah Abukutsa Marshall als African Dancer | |
Russell Hines als African Dancer | |
Michael Jaasi als African Dancer | |
Maurice Marshall als African Dancer | |
Carolyn Adunni McPherson als African Dancer | |
Jennifer Reeves als African Dancer | |
Charmain Renata Hubbard als African Dancer | |
Reginald T. Thornton als African Dancer | |
Chester A. Whitmore als African Dancer | |
Lori Simone Wilkerson als African Dancer | |
Justin Armao als Hostage (uncredited) | |
Ed Arneson als Metro Division Officer (uncredited) | |
Yan Birch als New Years Eve Party Dude (uncredited) | |
Andrew Calder als New Years Reveler (uncredited) | |
Carlos Campos als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Jaime H. Campos als Riot/Traffic Cop (uncredited) | |
Louis Campos als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter als Punker (uncredited) | |
Dian Childs als Dayplayer (uncredited) | |
John Daniels als Motorcycle Cop (uncredited) | |
Gregory Diamond als New Years Eve Kisser (uncredited) | |
Sebastian Feldman als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Masaaki Fujimori als Sexy Dancer (uncredited) | |
Kim Giancaterino als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Annette Goodman als Voyeur (uncredited) | |
T.J Jones als Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Johnny Kim als Club Dancer (uncredited) | |
Gianluca Lazzaroni als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Joe Martinez als New Years Rocker (uncredited) | |
Me Phi Me als Jeriko One Guard (uncredited) | |
Raja Gemini als Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Season to Risk als Band (uncredited) | |
Tom Tom Typhoon als Crazy Dancer (uncredited) | |
Peter Wick als Bystander (uncredited) |
James Cameron | Screenplay |
John Warnke | Art Direction |
Kara Lindstrom | Set Decoration |
Steven-Charles Jaffe | Producer |
Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Lilly Kilvert | Production Design |
James Cameron | Producer |
Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Kathryn Bigelow | Director |
Jay Cocks | Screenplay |
Sharon Bialy | Casting |
Debi Manwiller | Casting |
Linda Grimes | Makeup Department Head |
Richard Pagano | Casting |
Melissa M. Thomas | Casting |
Howard E. Smith | Editor |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andrea Mae Fenton | Assistant Set Decoration |
Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Tom Barwick | Foley Artist |
Sandina Bailo-Lape | Foley Editor |
Mike Cameron | Camera Operator |
Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Tommy Samona | Set Dresser |
Karen E. Goulekas | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Len Morganti | Storyboard Artist |
Mary Helen Leasman | Foley Editor |
Rick Harris | Grip |
Rick Pratt | Grip |
Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Yvette Ammon | Costumer |
Blake Martin Moulin | Music Editor |
Doug Sieck | Set Dresser |
Lora Hirschberg | Assistant Sound Designer |
Tony Eckert | Foley Recordist |
Aldo Antonelli | Camera Operator |
Casey Jones | Dolly Grip |
Al LaVerde | Grip |
Dan Reilly | Key Grip |
Bambi Sickafoose | First Assistant Editor |
James Cameron | Story |
Patrick Cassidy | Leadman |
Gregory P. Alcus | Set Dresser |
Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Amy Jupiter | Digital Effects Producer |
Scott Guitteau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Phil Benson | Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Holland | Sound Effects Editor |
Glenn Brown | Assistant Camera |
Jackie Hamilton | Electrician |
David Schmalz | Video Assist Operator |
Gene Warren Jr. | Special Effects Supervisor |
Tony Meagher | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Patrick Shearn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Lingard | Special Effects Technician |
Randy Feemster | Camera Operator |
Philip C. Pfeiffer | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Anthony Bozanich | Assistant Editor |
Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Dan Engstrom | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kara Stephens | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim Marshall | Best Boy Electric |
Paul Santoni | Camera Loader |
Robert L. Stevenson | Hair Department Head |
Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Ethan Ormsby | Digital Compositor |
Craig Caton | Special Effects Assistant |
Eugene Crum | Special Effects Assistant |
Pat Blymyer | Chief Lighting Technician |
James Keys | Rigging Gaffer |
Randy Gerston | Music Producer |
Andre Fenley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Jeff Wexler | Sound |
Leslie Huntley | Visual Effects Producer |
Patty von Arx | Music Editor |
Michael Germain | Makeup Supervisor |
Christopher S. Nushawg | Assistant Art Director |
Hugh Waddell | ADR Editor |
Susan Popovic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Claire Sanfilippo | Dialogue Editor |
Shannon Leigh Olds | Visual Effects Editor |
Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
R. Derek Keener | Best Boy Electric |
Scott C. Keys | Lighting Technician |
Randy L. Childs | Propmaker |
David M. Ronne | Sound |
Jerry Hall | Digital Compositor |
Bing Sokolsky | Additional Director of Photography |
Christopher Moreman | First Assistant Camera |
Nick Shuster | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Kathy W. Estocin | Hair Designer |
Marian Wilde | ADR Editor |
Clare C. Freeman | Dialogue Editor |
Edson Williams | Digital Compositor |
Allen Cappuccilli | Visual Effects Editor |
Mike Weathers | Chief Lighting Technician |
David Franklin Bergad | Assistant Sound Editor |
Pablo Helman | Digital Compositor |
James Lima | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant Camera |
Marcie Romano | Assistant Sound Editor |
Don Coufal | Boom Operator |
Barbara McBane | Dialogue Editor |
Gloria S. Borders | Supervising Sound Editor |
James S. Trois | Special Effects |
Wayne Marshall | Electrician |
Michael F. Blake | Makeup Artist |
Eric Upshur | Props |
Kai Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Lindakay Brown | Assistant Sound Editor |
Mike Chambers | Visual Effects Producer |
John Busch | Camera Operator |
J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Mark Santoni | Second Assistant Camera |
Chuck Weiss | Video Assist Operator |
Michael Marcus | Art Designer |
Tristan Paris Bourne | On Set Dresser |
Kenneth Sayers | Set Dresser |
Richard Beggs | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects |
Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter | Choreographer |
Peter McKernan | Pilot |
Deborah Ricketts | Researcher |
Bertram McCann | Marine Coordinator |
Rick Shuster | Pilot |
Kevin LaRosa | Pilot |
Rae Sanchini | Executive Producer |
Lawrence Kasanoff | Executive Producer |
Ira Shuman | Co-Producer |
David S. Grant | Associate Producer |
Christopher Warren | Visual Effects Camera |
Patricia M. Peters | Stunt Double |
Patricia M. Peters | Stunts |
Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Albert Cho | Second Assistant Director |
Steven-Charles Jaffe | Second Unit Director |
Suzanne C. Geiger | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sam Hoffman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Mike Gunther | Stunt Double |
Paul E. Short | Stunt Double |
Sonja Davis | Stunt Double |
Danny Epper | Stunt Double |
Jeff Evans | Stunt Double |
Debbie Evans | Stunts |
John Alden | Stunt Double |
Gary J. Wayton | Stunt Double |
Denise Lynne Roberts | Stunts |
Dick Hancock | Stunt Double |
Chino Binamo | Stunt Double |
James Turner Jr. | Stunt Double |
Eliza Coleman | Stunt Double |
Ira Shuman | Unit Production Manager |
Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Deborah Hopper | Costume Supervisor |
Ann Culotta | Costumer |
Gilbert S. Hernandez | Costumer |
Cheryl Scarano | Costumer |
Peggy A. Schnitzer | Costumer |
Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Marietta Carter-Narcisse | Makeup Artist |
Robert L. Stevenson | Hair Supervisor |
Georgina Williams | Hairstylist |
Laura Connolly | Hairstylist |
Bill Babington | Assistant Editor |
Terilyn A. Shropshire | Assistant Editor |
Anna Southall | Unit Publicist |
Stevie Lazo | Production Accountant |
Mark Sayles | Assistant Accountant |
Edward Poveda | Payroll Accountant |
Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Larry Holt | Stunts |
Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Laura Albert | Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Eric Chambers | Stunts |
Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Al Goto | Stunts |
Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Marian Green | Stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | Utility Stunts |
Eddie L. Watkins | Stunts |
Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Kira Tashjian | Stunts |
Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Don Ruffin | Stunts |
Lynn Salvatori | Stunts |
Ericka Bryce | Utility Stunts |
Paul M. Lane | Utility Stunts |
Jeff Mosley | Stunts |
Will Leong | Stunts |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | Stunts |
Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunts |
Gary Guercio | Stunts |
Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Christian J. Fletcher | Stunts |
J. Mark Donaldson | Stunts |
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | Stunts |
John Casino | Stunts |