Al Pacino als Michael Corleone | |
Diane Keaton als Kay Adams | |
Talia Shire als Connie Corleone Rizzi | |
Andy García als Vincent Mancini | |
Eli Wallach als Don Altobello | |
Joe Mantegna als Joey Zasa | |
George Hamilton als B.J. Harrison | |
Bridget Fonda als Grace Hamilton | |
Sofia Coppola als Mary Corleone | |
Raf Vallone als Cardinal Lamberto | |
Franc D'Ambrosio als Anthony Corleone | |
Donal Donnelly als Archbishop Gilday | |
Richard Bright als Al Neri | |
Helmut Berger als Frederick Keinszig | |
Don Novello als Dominic Abbandando | |
John Savage als Father Andrew Hagen | |
Franco Citti als Calo | |
Mario Donatone als Mosca | |
Vittorio Duse als Don Tommasino | |
Enzo Robutti als Don Licio Lucchesi | |
Michele Russo als Spara | |
Al Martino als Johnny Fontane | |
Robert Cicchini als Lou Pennino | |
Rogerio Miranda als Twin Bodyguard Armand | |
Carlos Miranda als Twin Bodyguard Francesco | |
Vito Antuofermo als Anthony 'The Ant' Squigliaro | |
Robert Vento als Father John | |
Willie Brown als Party Politician | |
Jeannie Linero als Lucy Mancini | |
Jeanne Savarino Pesch als Francesca Corleone | |
Janet Savarino Smith als Kathryn Corleone | |
Tere Livrano als Teresa Hagen | |
Carmine Caridi als Albert Volpe | |
Don Costello als Frank Romano | |
Al Ruscio als Leo Cuneo | |
Mickey Knox als Marty Parisi | |
Rick Aviles als Mask #1 | |
Michael Bowen als Mask #2 | |
Brett Halsey als Douglas Michelson | |
Gabriele Torrei als Enzo the Baker | |
Brian Freilino als Stockholder | |
Gregory Corso als Unruly Stockholder | |
Marino Masé als Lupo | |
Dado Ruspoli als Vanni | |
Valeria Sabel als Sister Vincenza | |
Remo Remotti als Cardinal Sistine | |
Luigi Laezza als Keinszig Killer | |
Giuseppe Pianviti als Keinszig Killer | |
Santo Indelicato als Guardia del Corpo | |
Simonetta Stefanelli als Apollonia Vitelli-Corleone | |
Francesco Paolo Bellante als Autista di Don Tommasino | |
Paco Reconti als Gesu | |
Mimmo Cuticchio als Puppet Narrator | |
Richard Honigman als Party Reporter | |
Nicky Blair als Nicky the Casino Host | |
Anthony Guidera als Anthony, the Bodyguard | |
Frank Tarsia als Frankie, the Bodyguard | |
Diana Agostini als Woman with Child at Street Fair | |
Jessica DiCicco als Child (as Jessica Di Ciccio) | |
Catherine Scorsese als Woman in Cafe | |
Ida Bernardini als Woman in Cafe | |
Joe Drago als Party Security | |
David Hume Kennerly als Party Photographer | |
James D. Damiano als Son Playing Soccer | |
Michael Boccio als Father of Soccer Player | |
Ludovico Caldarera als Young Priest (uncredited) | |
R. Emmett Fitzsimmons als Mob Boss (uncredited) | |
Sal Borgese als Lucchesi Guard (uncredited) | |
Salvatore Billa als Lucchesi Guard (uncredited) | |
Frank Ferrara als Zasa's Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Gia Coppola als Connie's Granddaughter (uncredited) | |
Joe Fontana als St. Gennaro Feast Mob Guy (uncredited) | |
Richard Maldone als Zasa's Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Tony Devon als Mob Family Lawyer at Church (uncredited) | |
Anton Coppola als Conductor (uncredited) | |
Carmine Coppola als Bandleader (uncredited) | |
Ron Jeremy als Man Chewing Toothpick (uncredited) | |
F.X. Vitolo als Pasquale (uncredited) | |
David L. Thompson als Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Angelo Romero als Alfio (uncredited) | |
Madelyn Renée Monti als Lola (singing voice) | |
Luciano Foti als Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Frank Albanese als Grand Marshall at St. Gennaro Feast (uncredited) | |
John Abineri als Hamilton Banker | |
Pietro Torrisi als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Angelo Ragusa als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Claudio Zucchet als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Gianluca Petrazzi als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Omero Capanna als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Sergio Smacchi als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Angelo Boscariol als Mobster at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Enrico Cesaretti als Stockholder (uncredited) | |
Aldo Formisano als Mafia Boss (uncredited) | |
Umberto De Luca als Guard at Meeting (uncredited) |
Francis Ford Coppola | Director |
Francis Ford Coppola | Producer |
Gray Frederickson | Producer |
Fred Fuchs | Producer |
Nicholas Gage | Producer |
Charles Mulvehill | Producer |
Fred Roos | Producer |
Gordon Willis | Director of Photography |
Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Carmine Coppola | Original Music Composer |
Lisa Fruchtman | Editor |
Barry Malkin | Editor |
Walter Murch | Editor |
Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Dean Tavoularis | Production Design |
Mario Puzo | Screenplay |
Francis Ford Coppola | Screenplay |
Mark Adler | Music Editor |
Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunt Coordinator |
Milena Canonero | Costume Design |
Giovanni Corridori | Special Effects |
Marina Gefter | Associate Producer |
Alessandro von Norman | Production Supervisor |
H. Gordon Boos | First Assistant Director |
K.C. Hodenfield | Second Assistant Director |
Richard Beggs | Sound Designer |
Louise Rubacky | Additional Editing |
Glen Scantlebury | Additional Editing |
Stephan R. Goldman | Music Supervisor |
Alex Tavoularis | Supervising Art Director |
Gary Fettis | Set Decoration |
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Aleta Chappelle | Locale Casting Director |
Craig DiBona | Camera Operator |
James Fitzpatrick | Chief Lighting Technician |
George Patsos | First Company Grip |
Clive Winter | Sound Mixer |
Allan Brereton | Boom Operator |
Fabrizio Sforza | Makeup Supervisor |
Antonio Maltempo | Makeup Artist |
Tom Lucas | Makeup Artist |
Giusy Bovino | Hairstylist |
Grazia De Rossi | Hairstylist |
Richard Shissler | Assistant Costume Designer |
Elisabetta Beraldo | Assistant Costume Designer |
William A. Campbell | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jaqueline De La Fontaine | Wardrobe Assistant |
Franckie Diago | Assistant Art Director |
Phillis Lehmer | Art Department Coordinator |
Mauro Borrelli | Production Illustrator |
Douglas T. Madison | Property Master |
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh | Special Effects Coordinator |
R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Maureen Newman | Production Accountant |
Joanne S. Grant | Assistant Accountant |
Richard Beggs | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Walter Murch | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gloria S. Borders | Supervising Sound Editor |
Stacey A. Foiles | Dialogue Editor |
Ronald Jacobs | Dialogue Editor |
Paige Sartorius | Dialogue Editor |
Teresa Eckton | Dialogue Editor |
Barbara McBane | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Shoup | Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Holland | Sound Effects Editor |
Marian Wilde | Sound Effects Editor |
Gary Weimberg | Sound Effects Editor |
John Verbeck | Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Bellfort | ADR Editor |
C.J. Appel | ADR Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen | ADR Editor |
Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Joel Moss | Scoring Mixer |
Marian Wallace | Assistant Sound Designer |
Andy Aaron | Sound Recordist |
Marian Wilde | Foley Editor |
Victoria Martin | Foley Editor |
Diana Pellegrini | Foley Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Ken Dufva | Foley Artist |
David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Tom Myers | Foley Mixer |
Greg Curda | Foley Mixer |
Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Robert Raring | Color Timer |
Pat Romano | Stunts |
Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Chad Randall | Stunts |