Demi Moore als Lt. Jordan O'Neil | |
Viggo Mortensen als Master Chief John James Urgayle | |
Morris Chestnut als McCool | |
Josh Hopkins als Flea | |
David Vadim als Cortez | |
Jim Caviezel als Slovnik | |
Boyd Kestner als Wickwire | |
Kevin Gage als Instructor Pyro | |
David Warshofsky als Instructor Johns | |
Jason Beghe als Royce | |
Anne Bancroft als Senator Lillian DeHaven | |
Scott Wilson als C.O. Salem | |
Daniel von Bargen als Theodore Hayes | |
Angel David als Newberry | |
Lucinda Jenney als Blondell | |
John Michael Higgins als Chief of Staff | |
Stephen Ramsey als Stamm | |
Gregg Bello als Miller | |
Ted Sutton als Flag Officer | |
Gary Wheeler als Flag Officer | |
Donn Swaby als Yeoman Davis | |
Jack Gwaltney als Goldstein | |
Neal Jones als Duty Officer | |
Rhonda Overby als Civilian Secretary | |
Stephen Mendillo als Admiral O'Connor | |
Dan DePaola als Cook Compliments | |
Susan Aston als Civilian Girl | |
John Seitz als JAG | |
Kent Lindsey als JAG | |
Bob Moore als WNM Reporter | |
Harry Humphries als Artillery Instructor | |
Michael Currie als Commission Speaker | |
Steve Gonzales als Press Hound | |
Arthur Max als Barber | |
Billy Dowd als Photographer | |
Duffy Gaver als Instructor | |
Scott Helvenston als Instructor | |
Phil Neilson als Hostile Rat | |
Dimitri Diatchenko als Trainee | |
David Bruce als Trainee | |
David Overton als Trainee | |
Hashem Shaalan als Trainee | |
Chris Soule als Trainee | |
Joseph Makkar als Libyan Sentry | |
Rick Cramer als Scorpion Leader (uncredited) | |
Mel Mede als Scorpion Team Member (uncredited) | |
Jesse G. Martin als Pilot (uncredited) | |
Rocky Essex als Humvee Driver (uncredited) | |
Jim Pearson als Instructor (uncredited) | |
Wyatt Werneth als Trainee (uncredited) | |
Daniel Link als Trainee (uncredited) | |
Raymond H. Johnson als Senator (uncredited) | |
Dani Englander als DeHaven's Aide (uncredited) | |
Irene Ziegler als DeHaven's Aide (uncredited) | |
Michael Wayne Thomas als C-SPAN Reporter (uncredited) | |
Rodney J. Hobbs als C-SPAN Technician (uncredited) | |
Diandra Newlin als Jane's Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Thomas Reid als D.C. Police Officer (uncredited) |
Hugh Johnson | Director of Photography |
Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Demi Moore | Producer |
Ridley Scott | Producer |
Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Ridley Scott | Director |
Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Suzanne Todd | Producer |
Louis DiGiaimo | Casting |
Trevor Jones | Original Music Composer |
Danielle Alexandra | Screenplay |
Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
David Twohy | Screenplay |
Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Brett Goldstein | Casting |
Phil Neilson | Stunt Coordinator |
Scott Helvenston | Utility Stunts |
Duffy Gaver | Utility Stunts |
Mark Lonsdale | Utility Stunts |
Steve Bolan | Utility Stunts |
G. Peter King | Utility Stunts |
Leigh Hennessy | Stunt Double |
Keith Woulard | Stunt Double |
Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Chris Soule | Stunts |
Charles Grisham | Stunts |
Brian Finn | Stunts |
Hash Shallan | Stunts |
Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Danielle Alexandra | Story |
Danielle Alexandra | Executive Producer |
Julie Bergman Sender | Executive Producer |
Chris Zarpas | Executive Producer |
Nigel Wooll | Co-Producer |
Terry Needham | Associate Producer |
Diane Minter Lewis | Associate Producer |
Tim McBride | Associate Producer |
Michele Imperato Stabile | Unit Production Manager |
Nigel Wooll | Unit Production Manager |
Terry Needham | First Assistant Director |
Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Adam Somner | Second Assistant Director |
Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Craig Haagensen | Camera Operator |
Terry Bowen | Camera Operator |
Andy Birmingham | Production Controller |
Harry Humphries | Technical Advisor |
William Hiney | Supervising Art Director |
David Paris | Aerial Coordinator |
David Rawley | Costume Supervisor |
Cheri Minns | Key Makeup Artist |
Keith A. Wester | Production Sound Mixer |
Eric J. Bates | Property Master |
Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Daneen Conroy | Production Supervisor |
J. David Brightbill | Second Assistant Director |
Christopher Surgent | Second Assistant Director |
Dan Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Steve Galich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Fred L. McLane | First Assistant Camera |
Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
David Brink | Second Assistant Camera |
Timothy P. Salmon | Boom Operator |
Richard Scarpone | Video Assist Operator |
Pamela Power | Additional Editor |
Chris Innis | Associate Editor |
Chisako Yokoyama | Assistant Editor |
Paul Elman | Assistant Editor |
Tristan Mullane | Assistant Editor |
Campbell Askew | Supervising Sound Editor |
John Cochrane | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Gavin | ADR Editor |
Jeremy Child | Sound Editor |
John Ireland | Foley Editor |
Andrew Glen | Music Editor |
Derek Lomas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sarah Dane | Assistant Sound Editor |
Adrian Trent | Assistant Sound Editor |
Ray Merrin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Amy Taft | Production Coordinator |
Shari Leibowitz | Production Coordinator |
Catherine Schwenn | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Solinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Gary Gillingham | Production Accountant |
Rick Baer | First Assistant Accountant |
Rob Meisenholder | Assistant Accountant |
Chris McComb | Assistant Accountant |
Sarah Millar | Assistant Accountant |
Mark Hunter Reinking | Actor's Assistant |
Clare St. John | Production Coordinator |
Allison Sherman | Production Coordinator |
Billy Dowd | Extras Casting |
Bill Taliaferro | Assistant Art Director |
Thomas Minton | Set Designer |
Jon Danniells | Leadman |
Chuck Askerneese | On Set Dresser |
Jeff Frink | Special Effects |
Ray Svedin | Special Effects |
Phillip Beck Jr. | Special Effects |
Morgan Guynes | Special Effects |
Chris Brenczewski | Special Effects |
Ken Gorrell | Special Effects |
Allen Richardson | Special Effects |
Jeff Sparks | Special Effects |
Joe McCloskey | Key Costumer |
Brad Wilder | Makeup Artist |
Rodger Jacobs | Makeup Artist |
Kylie Bell | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Dorothy D. Fox | Key Hair Stylist |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Daniel R. Haizlip | Best Boy Grip |
Scott W. Leftridge | Grip |
Sean Finnegan | Grip |
Frank Ryan | Grip |
Andrew Taylor | Grip |
Rick Uva | Grip |
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez | Grip |
Kevin Jackson | Grip |
Steve Owen | Key Rigging Grip |
Craig Ligget | Rigging Gaffer |
Steven Litecky | Best Boy Electric |
Andrew Reed Conner | Electrician |
Bill Fiedler | Electrician |
Michael Goldman | Electrician |
Stuart Bicknell | Electrician |
Todd Ranson | Electrician |
Robert Spencer | Electrician |
Adam Collins | Set Production Assistant |
Kelly Wroe | Stand In |
Terry J. Erdmann | Unit Publicist |
Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Lee Garibaldi | Transportation Captain |
Craig Glaser | Craft Service |
Hugh Johnson | Second Unit Director |
Carol Flaisher | Location Manager |
Karyn V. Cody | Technical Advisor |
Chris Walters | Rigging Gaffer |
Lee Shapira | Key Rigging Grip |
Rob Simons | Assistant Art Director |
Ron Breedlove | Construction Manager |
Gilbert Young | Transportation Captain |
Mary Morgan | Location Manager |
Danny Mortenson | Transportation Captain |
John McSweeney | Assistant Location Manager |
Gene R. Johnson | Transportation Coordinator |
Robert W. Simpson | Transportation Captain |
Donald Heitzer | Production Manager |
Victoria Seale | Music Coordinator |
Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Alex Marcou | Music Editor |
Peter Cobbin | Additional Music |
Paul Clarvis | Musician |
Clem Clempson | Musician |
Charlie Morgan | Musician |
Phil Todd | Musician |
Jason Wheeler | Negative Cutter |
Paul Ensby | Color Timer |
Deirdre de Tappan | Production Coordinator |
Marisa Johnston | Post Production Coordinator |
Ken Haber | Location Manager |
Errol Reichow | Location Manager |
Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Cheryl Markowitz | Key Makeup Artist |
Ed Fincher | Costume Supervisor |
Dan Mindel | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Bill McConnell Sr. | First Assistant Camera |
John Skotchdopole | First Assistant Camera |
David M. Ronne | Sound Mixer |
Jules Strasser | Boom Operator |
Jeff Sondberg | Best Boy Electric |
Gary Kangrga | Key Grip |
Virginia Randolph-Weaver | Art Direction |
Allan Gordon | Property Master |
Russell McEntyre | Transportation Coordinator |
Diana Acrey | Key Hair Stylist |
Gerrit Garretsen | Second Company Grip |
Frank Moorefield | Set Medic |
Ned Dowd | Head of Production |
Arthur Max | Production Design |