Tilda Swinton als Eve | |
Tom Hiddleston als Adam | |
Anton Yelchin als Ian | |
Mia Wasikowska als Ava | |
Jeffrey Wright als Dr. Watson | |
Slimane Dazi als Bilal | |
John Hurt als Christopher Marlowe | |
Carter Logan als Scott | |
Aurélie Thépaut als Flight Attendant | |
Ali Amine als Taxi Driver, Detroit | |
Dave W. als White Hills | |
Ego Sensation als White Hills | |
Nick Name als White Hills | |
Fouad El Achaari als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Hawchi Mustapha als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Abdelkader Dourkan als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Mohamed Chairi Felah als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Bilal Chair Felah als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Omar Raissouli als Man on Street, Tangier | |
Yasmine Hamdan als Yasmine | |
Marc Codsi als Guitarist | |
Noureddine Touati als Gnaoua Player | |
Hanane El Karni als Young Moroccan Lover | |
Hamza Kadri als Young Moroccan Lover | |
Marié Tanaka Kretschmer als Audience (uncredited) | |
Cody Stauber als Adam's Fan (uncredited) |
Jim Jarmusch | Writer |
Jim Jarmusch | Director |
Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Jeremy Thomas | Producer |
Yorick Le Saux | Director of Photography |
Reinhard Brundig | Producer |
Mohamed Benhmamane | Location Manager |
Christiane Krumwiede | Set Decoration |
Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Marco Bittner Rosser | Production Design |
Anja Fromm | Art Direction |
Bina Daigeler | Costume Design |
Stefan Geist | Construction Foreman |
Jil Szewski | Art Department Coordinator |
Chris-Teena Constas | Location Manager |
Anu Schwartz | Art Direction |
Robert Fernandez | Music Editor |
Christopher Hosey | Set Designer |
Joachim Monninger | Construction Coordinator |
Petra Klimek | Property Master |
Dorothee Leuck | Location Scout |
Howard Bevan | Boom Operator |
Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Khalid Ameskane | Transportation Coordinator |
Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Jay Peck | Foley |
Gero Brugmann | Legal Services |
Selina van den Brink | Set Decoration |
Derek Wilga | Greensman |
Patrick Stephenson | Transportation Captain |
Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jon Bergholz | Transportation Coordinator |
Laia Lipp | Set Costumer |
Maralyn Causley | Script Supervisor |
Carter Logan | Co-Producer |
Gian-Piero Ringel | Co-Producer |
Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Scott Ferguson | Line Producer |
Alainée Kent | Associate Producer |
Viola Fügen | Associate Producer |
Richard Mansell | Associate Producer |
Stacey Smith | Executive Producer |
Bart Walker | Executive Producer |
Jozef van Wissem | Original Music Composer |
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Jean Labadie | Executive Producer |
Marco Mehlitz | Co-Producer |
Christine Strobl | Co-Producer |
Peter Watson | Executive Producer |
Roman Klink | Associate Producer |
Brian Bowles | ADR Supervisor |
Jeff Butcher | Property Master |
Christoph Roth | Visual Effects Producer |
Stefaan Schieder | Line Producer |
Malte Nitsche | Set Decoration |
Khalid Alami | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Stephanie Arble | Key Makeup Artist |
Shannon Bakeman | Key Hair Stylist |
Hiba Boukili | Hair Assistant |
Nicola Faas | Additional Hairstylist |
Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Hairstylist |
Hannah Fischleder | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Barbara Kichi | Makeup Artist |
Barbara Kichi | Hairstylist |
Johanna Koch | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | Wig Designer |
Alexandra Lebedynski | Additional Hairstylist |
Dunja Pflugfelder | Additional Hairstylist |
Gerd Zeiss | Hair Designer |
Gerd Zeiss | Makeup Designer |
Teddy Au | Production Supervisor |
Scott Ferguson | Unit Production Manager |
Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Steffen Müller | Production Manager |
Niko Remus | Post Production Supervisor |
Toby Ashraf | Assistant Director Trainee |
Greg Brautigan | First Assistant Director |
Sebastian Fahr-Brix | First Assistant Director |
Michelle Flevotomas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Mustapha Grumij | Second Assistant Director |
Corinne Le Hong | Second Assistant Director |
Chris O'Hara | Second Assistant Director |
Mohammed Hamza Regragui | Second Second Assistant Director |
Johanna Richter | Assistant Director Trainee |
Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Alistair George | ADR Mixer |
Mark Goodermote | Boom Operator |
Heather Gross | Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch | Foley Supervisor |
Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Hein | Sound Designer |
Bret Johnson | ADR Recordist |
Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Karym Ronda | Sound Mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ADR Recordist |
Mohammen Zekkane | Sound Assistant |
Josh Berger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Gisela Fulla-Silvestre | Assistant Sound Editor |
Abdellah Baadil | Construction Manager |
Jonathan Benedict Behr | Swing |
Dominik Benninghaus | Set Decoration Buyer |
Floyd Black | Painter |
Anna Blanke | Set Buyer |
Anna Blanke | Set Dresser |
Anna Blanke | Assistant Property Master |
Uli Boettcher | Propmaker |
David H. Bollman | Painter |
Frank Casaceli | Set Dresser |
Grady Chambless | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sean Clouser | Construction Foreman |
Joe Corvala | Propmaker |
Axel Eichhorst | Concept Artist |
Sami El Baicalli | Assistant Set Dresser |
Idriss El Gholb | Set Dresser |
Aziz El Goumi | Assistant Set Dresser |
Stefani Flack | Art Department Production Assistant |
Johannes Güssenfeld | Swing |
Kemper Harris | On Set Dresser |
Jennifer Haybach | Set Buyer |
Peter Henk | Set Dresser |
Abdenabi Izlaguen | Assistant Set Decoration |
Beatrice Jansen | Property Buyer |
Paula Jellis | Painter |
André Knopp | Standby Carpenter |
Bailey Knudsen | Art Department Trainee |
David Kozlowski | Painter |
Matthias Lerch | Lead Set Dresser |
Anthony Magnoli | Props |
Menouer Samiri | Set Decoration |
Ken Moldovan | Propmaker |
Ali Mukstar | Set Dresser |
Justin Mutschler | Leadman |
Kamal Ounejjar | Assistant Set Dresser |
Andriy Pereklita | Assistant Property Master |
Mark Pewarchie | Greensman |
Ronit Pinto | Set Dresser |
Stefanie Rasenberger | Assistant Set Decoration |
Charlotte Rolfes | Set Dresser |
Christiane Schmid | Set Designer |
Mark Sejnowski | Painter |
Carl F. Shuffett | Set Dresser |
Sabine Steudter | Standby Property Master |
Annemarie Stoll | Painter |
Lena Willikens | Graphic Designer |
Petra Maria Wirth | Set Designer |
Tyler Wolstencroft | Art Department Trainee |
Mike Woodard | Painter |
Jörn Zehe | Props |
Indra Besing | Set Dresser |
Achim Reimann | Painter |
Volker Lorig | Special Effects |
Wolf Schiebel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Amber Whelan | Stunt Double |
Ele Bardha | Stunt Double |
El Mokhtar Aboukal | Video Assist Operator |
Abderahim Bissar | Electrician |
Michael J. Conner | Rigging Gaffer |
Nick Cutway | Second Assistant Camera |
Sandra Derwenskus | Electrician |
Manuel Dietsche | Electrician |
Geoff Ernst | Best Boy Electric |
David Favenyesi | Best Boy Grip |
Mike Hampton | Video Assist Operator |
Borris Kehl | Second Assistant Camera |
Sandro Kopp | Still Photographer |
Thorsten Kosselek | Electrician |
Ansgar Krajewski | First Assistant Camera |
Bernd Kremer | Assistant Electrician |
Wanja Krieger | Electrician |
Annegret Luitjens | Electrician |
Niels Maier | Chief Lighting Technician |
Gary Martone | Key Grip |
Christos Moisides | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Nielsen | Best Boy Grip |
Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Sabine Rösing | Digital Imaging Technician |
Mohamed Alami Sahoul | Electrician |
Peter Schröder | Electrician |
Verena Schulte | Electrician |
Armin Sieghart | Electrician |
Chris Silano | First Assistant Camera |
Anthony 'Spike' Simms | Gaffer |
Kim C. Simms | Still Photographer |
Stephen Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Hicham Tamaoui | Grip |
Gordon A. Timpen | Still Photographer |
Roland Tomalla | Electrician |
Thomas Korda | Steadicam Operator |
Gerrit Woltmann | Camera Trainee |
Delia Eick | Extras Casting |
Amine El Ouadani | Casting Coordinator |
Rose Gilpin | Extras Casting |
Dayna Polehanki | Casting |
Oliver Poppelbaum | Extras Casting |
Kathy Remski | Extras Casting |
Gregor J. Weber | Extras Casting |
Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Ryan Hill | Extras Casting |
Amine Louadni | Additional Casting |
Daniela Backes | Costume Supervisor |
Stefanie Bieker | Set Costumer |
Gonzalo Cañellas | Set Costumer |
Lynne Maureen Curtis | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Maryann Saleh | Key Set Costumer |
Affonso Gonçalves | Music Editor |
Jim Jarmusch | Musician |
Carter Logan | Musician |
Sqürl | Additional Music |
Shane Stoneback | Musician |
Jozef van Wissem | Musician |
Steffen Irlinger | Music Consultant |
Arielle De Saint Phalle | Post Production Assistant |
Joe Gawler | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Kathryn J. Schubert | Associate Editor |
Maik Strauch | Color Timer |
Marc Swadel | EPK Editor |
Mary Wing To | Epk Camera Operator |
Mitchell Wu | Post Production Assistant |
David Saliterman | Post Production Assistant |
Uwe Zerrweck | Online Editor |
Mike Arrigo | Location Production Assistant |
Jaafar Bouzid | Assistant Location Manager |
Todd F. Campbell | Location Assistant |
George Constas | Assistant Location Manager |
Said Errifaai | Location Assistant |
Faical Hajji | Assistant Location Manager |
Lahoucine Khabid | Location Assistant |
Kenneth Mercier | Location Assistant |
Marten Riese | Location Scout |
Franz Runge | Assistant Location Manager |
Ralf Christiansen | Production Driver |
Phil Contursi | Driver |
Sascha Droßard | Production Driver |
Tim Großkurth | Driver |
Willem Hasse | Production Driver |
Marcus Koszczol | Driver |
Tim Viakofsky | Production Driver |
Marcel Winterscheid | Production Driver |
Michael Ziegler | Production Driver |
William Hissong | Driver |
David B. Jackson | Cast Driver |
Reno S. Mifsud | Driver |
Billy Neckrock | Driver |
Daniel Beckmann | Visual Effects |
Alessio Bertotti | Visual Effects |
Adriano Calafiore | Visual Effects |
Söhnke Christiansen | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Tonio Freitag | Visual Effects |
Tal Hershkovich | Visual Effects |
Martin Jurado | Visual Effects |
Juliane 'Nane' Kemper | Visual Effects Producer |
Marcel Kern | Visual Effects |
Erkan Kosar | Visual Effects |
Ivan Lima | Visual Effects Compositor |
Steffen Metzner | Visual Effects |
Alessandro Rovere | Visual Effects |
Malte Sarnes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Piotr Skiejka | Visual Effects |
Juri Stanossek | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeury Tavares | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tjurn Timm | Visual Effects |
Christian Weckmann | Visual Effects |
Florian Westermann | Visual Effects |
Christian Zilliken | Visual Effects |
Michael Fritzsche | Visual Effects |
Thilo Kuther | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Tobias Moenninger | Pipeline Technical Director |
Filippo Robino | Visual Effects Compositor |
Christian Vogt | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah | Assistant Accountant |
Jose Aeuillar | Chef |
Cory Amble | Assistant Chef |
Jaafar Ameur | Production Assistant |
Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Corbin Bell | Actor's Assistant |
Bouchra Bentayeb | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Eva Blondiau | Production Assistant |
Ulrike Bojahr | Production Accountant |
Steven Brower | Technical Advisor |
Peita Carnevale | Post Production Accountant |
Steve Catherman | Production Office Assistant |
Flore Cavigneaux | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Joseph Copeland | Security |
Mike Coutney | Assistant Chef |
Jan De Graat | Stand In |
Brian Durling | Set Production Assistant |
Samantha Dyer | Production Coordinator |
Taoufik El Sherbini | Production Assistant |
Anna Fennessy | Actor's Assistant |
Zakaria Fetouh | Stand In |
Manuela Groh | Production Coordinator |
Tim Großkurth | Actor's Assistant |
Khalid Haberraih | Actor's Assistant |
Lucas Heidenreich | Stand In |
Nicole Helegda | Stand In |
Franka Charlotte Hils | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Youssef Jaber | Key Production Assistant |
Nabil Jalil | Production Office Assistant |
Julie Juran | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Susannah Kalb | Production Office Assistant |
Norbert Klingner | Legal Services |
Robin Koss | Production Trainee |
Marcus Koszczol | Actor's Assistant |
Khadja Koulla | Production Coordinator |
Alex Köhler | Catering |
Myriam Loukili | Production Accountant |
Bruno Lüthi | Catering |
Shawn Mara | Stand In |
Traci Martin | Production Accountant |
Ian McCabe | Production Office Assistant |
Karin Padgham | Producer's Assistant |
Lucrezia Phantazia | Stand In |
Paul Pieck | Translator |
Jacqueline Roberts | Production Accountant |
Todd Rogers | Set Medic |
Jack Schmier | Set Production Assistant |
Hajar Setta | Stand In |
Lisa Smith | Craft Service |
Sandra Sprünken | Stand In |
Ethan Stahl | Set Production Assistant |
Nikolaj Stavenhagen | Chef |
Richard Stief | Set Runner |
Kris Sundberg | Set Production Assistant |
Belinda Tantalo | Set Production Assistant |
Matthew Traylor | Set Production Assistant |
Kaitlyn Wagner | Actor's Assistant |
Geoff Wehner | Production Office Assistant |
Toby Ashraf | Actor's Assistant |
Jérôme Jouneaux | Publicist |
Charles McDonald | Publicist |
Andreas Pense | Legal Services |
Mohammed Hamza Regragui | Production Assistant |
Matthieu Rey | Publicist |
Mark Arminski | Thanks |
Jörg Baier | Thanks |
Karl Baumgartner | Thanks |
Sarah Bazzi | Thanks |
Christina Bentlage | Thanks |
Christine Berg | Thanks |
Ben Blackwell | Thanks |
Gerald Blakeslee | Thanks |
Victoria S. Cook | Thanks |
Jim Denault | Thanks |
Terry Dougas | Thanks |
Sara Driver | Thanks |
Marcella Däwers | Thanks |
Sonja Engelhorn | Thanks |
Silke Erhan | Thanks |
Jodi Garcia | Thanks |
Bastian Griese | Thanks |
Cornelia Hammelmann | Thanks |
Rich Hansen | Thanks |
Marc Hartwig | Thanks |
Richard Heller | Thanks |
Volker Hermes | Thanks |
Kristin Holst | Thanks |
Martina Horbach | Thanks |
Karsten Hotter | Thanks |
Eva Hubert | Thanks |
Steve Humphries | Thanks |
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis | Thanks |
Erna Kiefer | Thanks |
Birthe Klinge | Thanks |
Isabel Krolla | Thanks |
Anne-Laure Labadie | Thanks |
Eno Laget | Thanks |
Joel Landry | Thanks |
Bill Laswell | Thanks |
Dan Mahoney | Thanks |
Stefan Martini | Thanks |
Joe Mazzola | Thanks |
Constance McFeeley | Thanks |
Petra Müller | Thanks |
Chema Prado | Thanks |
Andrea Prock | Thanks |
Malika Rabahallah | Thanks |
Gregor Salmingkeit | Thanks |
Steven Saporta | Thanks |
Christiane Sommer | Thanks |
Jim Sotet | Thanks |
Angela Spizig | Thanks |
Sergeant Jane Stinson | Thanks |
Elia Suleiman | Thanks |
Zak Tucker | Thanks |
Andrew Tullis | Thanks |
Mark Twain | Thanks |