Owen Wilson als Lightning McQueen (voice) | |
Larry the Cable Guy als Mater (voice) | |
Bonnie Hunt als Sally Carrera (voice) | |
Paul Newman als Doc Hudson (voice) | |
Tony Shalhoub als Luigi (voice) | |
Cheech Marin als Ramone (voice) | |
Michael Wallis als Sheriff (voice) | |
George Carlin als Fillmore (voice) | |
Paul Dooley als Sarge (voice) | |
Jenifer Lewis als Flo (voice) | |
Guido Quaroni als Guido (voice) | |
Richard Petty als The King (voice) | |
Michael Keaton als Chick Hicks (voice) | |
Katherine Helmond als Lizzie (voice) | |
John Ratzenberger als Mack / Hamm Car / Abominable Snow Plow / P.T. Flea Car (voice) | |
Joe Ranft als Red/Peterbilt (voice) | |
Jeremy Piven als Harv (voice) | |
Dale Earnhardt Jr. als Junior (voice) | |
Mario Andretti als Mario Andretti (voice) | |
Michael Schumacher als Michael Schumacher Ferrari (voice) | |
Jay Leno als Jay Limo (voice) | |
Tom Hanks als Woody Car (voice) | |
Tim Allen als Buzz Lightyear Car (voice) | |
Billy Crystal als Mike Car (voice) | |
John Goodman als Sullivan Truck (voice) | |
Dave Foley als Flik Car (voice) | |
Bob Costas als Bob Cutlass (voice) | |
Darrell Waltrip als Darrell Cartrip (voice) | |
Richard Kind als Van (voice) | |
Edie McClurg als Minny (voice) | |
Humpy Wheeler als Tex (voice) | |
Tom Magliozzi als Rusty Rust-eze (voice) | |
Ray Magliozzi als Dusty Rust-eze (voice) | |
Lynda Petty als Mrs. The King (voice) | |
Andrew Stanton als Fred (voice) | |
Mike Nelson als Not Chuck (voice) | |
Jan Rabson als T.J. Hummer (voice) | |
Jonas Rivera als Boost (voice) | |
Lou Romano als Snotrod (voice) | |
Adrian Ochoa als Wingo (voice) | |
E.J. Holowicki als DJ (voice) | |
Elissa Knight als Tia (voice) | |
Lindsey Collins als Mia (voice) | |
Larry Benton als Motorhome Race Fan (voice) | |
Douglas Keever als Motorhome Race Fan (voice) | |
Sherry Lynn als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mickie McGowan als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jack Angel als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Michael Bell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bob Bergen als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Susan Blu als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Andrea Boerries als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Marco Boerries als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Torbin Xan Bullock als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Richard Cawood als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Scott Clark als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Kathy Coates als Additional Voices (voice) | |
John Cygan als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jennifer Darling als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Paul Eiding als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bill Farmer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Brian Fee als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Teresa Ganzel als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Craig Good als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jess Harnell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Artie Kempner als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Hooman Khalili als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Sonoko Konishi als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Erik Langley als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Danny Mann als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Laraine Newman als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Teddy Newton als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bob Peterson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Steve Purcell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
A.J. Riebli III als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dan Scanlon als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Stephen Schaffer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ken Schretzmann als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bob Scott als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Matt Staudt als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jay Ward als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jim Ward als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Colette Whitaker als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Frank Welker als Frank the combine (voice) (uncredited) |
Lee Unkrich | Other |
Lee Unkrich | Additional Editor |
John Lasseter | Screenplay |
John Lasseter | Director |
John Lasseter | Original Story |
Darla K. Anderson | Producer |
Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Randy Newman | Conductor |
Thomas Porter | Associate Producer |
Bob Pauley | Production Design |
Tia W. Kratter | Shading |
Jean-Claude Kalache | Director of Photography |
Eben Ostby | Supervising Technical Director |
Sophie Vincelette | Set Supervisor |
Joe Ranft | Screenplay |
Joe Ranft | Script Supervisor |
Joe Ranft | Original Story |
Joe Ranft | In Memory Of |
Joe Ranft | Co-Director |
Bud Luckey | Character Designer |
Bud Luckey | Additional Storyboarding |
Bud Luckey | Concept Artist |
Jonas Rivera | Production Manager |
Glenn Kim | CG Painter |
Laura Phillips | CG Painter |
Jamie Frye | CG Painter |
Yvonne Herbst | CG Painter |
Gary Schultz | Set Designer |
Gary Schultz | Character Designer |
Albert Lozano | Production Artist |
Nathaniel McLaughlin | Character Designer |
Jerome Ranft | Sculptor |
Jay Ward | Art Department Coordinator |
Andrea Warren | Art Department Manager |
Gregg Olsson | Layout |
Robert Anderson | Layout |
Louis Gonzales | Digital Storyboarding |
Mark Sanford | Layout |
Jeremy Lasky | Director of Photography |
Brett Pulliam | Animation |
Ellen Moon Lee | Title Designer |
Ellen Moon Lee | Graphic Designer |
Phat Phuong | CG Artist |
Doug Sweetland | Supervising Animator |
Scott Clark | Supervising Animator |
Andrew Gordon | Animation |
Shawn Krause | Animation |
Bobby Podesta | Animation Director |
Bobby Podesta | Additional Storyboarding |
Brett Coderre | Animation |
Bobby Beck | Animation |
Karen Kiser | Animation |
James Ford Murphy | Animation Director |
Victor Navone | Animation |
Jon Mead | Animation |
Dave Mullins | Animation |
Tasha Wedeen | Animation |
Ron Zorman | Animation |
Kathleen Relyea | Animation Department Coordinator |
Ken Schretzmann | Editor |
Torbin Xan Bullock | Second Film Editor |
Hoon H. Kim | Editorial Manager |
Mark Nielsen | Story Manager |
Tim Best | Master Lighting Artist |
Steve May | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rob Cook | Researcher |
Erik Forman | Information Systems Manager |
Paul Cichocki | Post Production Supervisor |
John Hazelton | Projection |
Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Michael Silvers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Dee Selby | Sound Effects Editor |
Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Bruno Coon | Music Editor |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Noah Newman | Post Production Coordinator |
William Cone | Production Design |
Dan Fogelman | Screenplay |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Tom Myers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Tom Myers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Munier | Special Effects |
Jessica Giampietro McMackin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nicholas C. Smith | Additional Editor |
Stan Webb | Additional Editor |
Kevin Reher | Casting |
Andrew Jimenez | CG Artist |
Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Mickie McGowan | ADR Coordinator |
Josh Cooley | Additional Storyboarding |
Tony Sereno | Sound Mix Technician |
Mario Andretti | Thanks |
Rodrigo Blaas | Animation |
Mark Andrews | Additional Storyboarding |
Tessa Swigart | Post Production Assistant |
Jonathan Null | Foley Editor |
Dan Scanlon | Storyboard Artist |
Ted Mathot | Additional Storyboarding |
Brandon Onstott | CG Artist |
Brice R. Parker | Editorial Coordinator |
Enrico Casarosa | Story Artist |
Connor Funk | Thanks |
Chris Montan | Executive Music Producer |
Bob Scott | Animation |
Jorgen Klubien | Screenplay |
Jorgen Klubien | Original Story |
Jorgen Klubien | Additional Storyboarding |
Jay Shuster | Character Designer |
George Doering | Musician |
Kiel Murray | Screenplay |
Phil Lorin | Screenplay |
David Slusser | Music Editor |
Tom MacDougall | Music Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill | Layout |
Anthony Christov | Character Designer |
Tommy Morgan | Musician |
Sean England | Foley Recordist |
Larry Hopkins | Production Sound Mixer |
Jason Boose | Animation |
Al Nelson | Assistant Sound Designer |
Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sandra Ford Karpman | VFX Artist |
Adrian Ochoa | Story Coordinator |
Brian Fee | Storyboard Artist |
Erik Langley | Production Assistant |
Buck Lewis | Visual Development |
Laura Leganza Reynolds | Manager of Operations |
Dalton Grant | Additional Storyboarding |
Vince Caro | ADR Recordist |
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol | Set Designer |
Jay Kriss | Camera Operator |
Dustin Cawood | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kevin Nolting | Second Film Editor |
Bert Berry | CG Painter |
Frank Marocco | Musician |
Susan E. Levin | Script Supervisor |
Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Steve Slanec | ADR Editor |
Bill Liston | Orchestrator |
Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Jurgen Scharpf | Sound Mix Technician |
Stephanie Hamilton | Art Department Coordinator |
Michal Makarewicz | Animation |
Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
Frank Wolf | Scoring Mixer |
Mach Tony Kobayashi | VFX Artist |
Christina Garcia Weiland | Set Dressing Artist |
Matt Nolte | Animation |
Michael Stocker | Animation |
Luigi Passalacqua | Craft Service |
Gerald E. Hackett III | Security |
John R. Anderson | Researcher |
David Sotnick | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lloyd Bernberg | Lighting Artist |
Sungyeon Joh | Layout |
Sungyeon Joh | Lighting Artist |
Chris DiGiovanni | Animation Manager |
Joshua Hollander | Visual Effects Producer |
Glenn Kasprzycki | Editorial Services |
Tom Boyd | Musician |
James Thatcher | Musician |
Amera Rizk | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sukwon Park | Layout |
David Skelly | Story Artist |
Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Ray Felipe | Script Researcher |
Tom Gately | Animation |
Don Crum | Animation |
Steve Mason | Animation |
Jean-Claude Tran | Animation |
Ian White | Animation |
Sarah Mercey-Boose | Animation |
Maxwell Brace IV | Story Artist |
Charles Paley | Music Editor |
Christopher Barrick | Foley Editor |
James S. Baker | Additional Storyboarding |
Jon Reisch | VFX Artist |
Dale Ruffolo | Modeling |
Dale Ruffolo | Lighting Artist |
Carlos Baena | Animation |
Nick Berry | Production Coordinator |
Jeremy Birn | Lighting Artist |
Airton Dittz Jr. | Master Lighting Artist |
Craig Foster | Title Designer |
Craig Foster | Graphic Designer |
Travis Hathaway | Animation |
Alison Leaf | Set Dressing Artist |
Matthew Luhn | Story Artist |
Matt Majers | Animation |
Andrew Pienaar | Lighting Artist |
Brett Schulz | Animation |
Michael Sparber | Lighting Artist |
Anthony Ho Wong | Animation |
Anna Wolitzky | First Assistant Editor |
Michael Kass | Researcher |
Tony DeRose | Researcher |
Jack Paulus | VFX Artist |
Jack Paulus | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Tamsen Mitchell | Project Manager |
Chris Lasell | Systems Administrators & Support |
Matthew Lindahl | Systems Administrators & Support |
Terry Lee Moseley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Ian Westcott | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lars R. Damerow | Systems Administrators & Support |
Patrick Guenette | Shading |
Steven James | Lighting Artist |
Michael Kilgore | Shading |
Lisa Kim | Modeling |
Ken Lao | Master Lighting Artist |
Josh Minor | Software Engineer |
Shane M. Thomas | Art Department Manager |
Gabriel Schlumberger | Layout |
Don Williams | Musician |
Gabriel Benveniste | Systems Administrators & Support |
Ling Hsu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull | Systems Administrators & Support |
Patrick Siemer | Digital Storyboarding |
Nelson Siu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Elle Yoko Suzuki | Systems Administrators & Support |
Andy Thomas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jay Weiland | Systems Administrators & Support |
Brad Winemiller | VFX Artist |
Andy Witkin | Researcher |
Wayne Wooten | Software Engineer |
Karl Vincent | Musician |
Erdem Taylan | Visual Development |
Erdem Taylan | VFX Artist |
Dan Nguyen | Animation |
Gary Bruins | VFX Artist |
Jeremy Vickery | CG Artist |
Marlon Castro | Security |
Paul Chideya | Security |
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jose Ignacio | Systems Administrators & Support |
James G. Dashe | Systems Administrators & Support |
Peter Ward | Systems Administrators & Support |
Michael O'Brien | VFX Artist |
Adam Burke | Animation |
John Lee | Matte Painter |
David Earl Smith | Animation |
Michael Wu | Animation |
Jaime Landes Roe | Animation |
Cynthia Slavens | Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Hitson | Security |
Jane Yen | Software Engineer |
Andrew Butts | Shading |
Michael Chann | Software Engineer |
Martin Reddy | Software Team Lead |
Kiril Vidimce | Software Engineer |
Gordon D.B. Cameron | Software Engineer |
Ross Dickinson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Will Phan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt | Systems Administrators & Support |
Keith Cormier | Lighting Artist |
Malcolm Blanchard | Software Engineer |
Lucas Ives | Software Engineer |
Mark Leone | Software Engineer |
Marco da Silva | Animation |
Brendan Donohoe | Software Engineer |
Tom Lokovic | Software Engineer |
Chris Schoeneman | Software Engineer |
Paul Strauss | Software Engineer |
Gareth Davis | Software Team Lead |
Jerremy Holland | Software Team Lead |
Susan Fisher Fong | Software Engineer |
Keith Kops | Security |
Candelaria Lozano | Craft Service |
Guillermo Segovia | Craft Service |
Osvaldo Tomatis | Craft Service |
Olga Velaszquez | Craft Service |
Marie Nilsson | Craft Service |
Bob Roden | Legal Services |
Kristine Javier | Security |
Noah Skinner | Security |
Neil Blevins | CG Artist |
Evan Pontoriero | Layout |
Evan Pontoriero | Modeling |
John Zudell | Thanks |
Ryan Pemberton | Thanks |
Antonio Ghini | Thanks |
Jay Faye | Thanks |
Japeth Pieper | CG Painter |
Keith Daniel Klohn | VFX Artist |
David MacCarthy | VFX Artist |
David MacCarthy | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Ferdi Scheepers | VFX Artist |
Kamal Mistry | Shading |
Kamal Mistry | VFX Artist |
Brad Kane | Special Effects Coordinator |
Brad Kane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ernesto Nemesio | Matte Painter |
Paul Topolos | Matte Painter |
Andy Whittock | Shading |
Holly Lloyd | Visual Effects |
Cortney Armitage | Layout |
Suny Behar | Layout |
David Lortsher | Colorist |
Lydia Paweski | Music Coordinator |
Bruce Morganthaler | Musician |
Gabe Witcher | Musician |
Greg Huckins | Musician |
Lisa S. Young | Software Engineer |
Kristen Light | Craft Service |
Dana Basinger | Projection |
Karen Dunn | Project Manager |
Kay Seirup | Project Manager |
Renee Adams | Project Manager |
Tom Sanocki | Characters |
Francisco Figueroa | Craft Service |
Mark Rinaldi | Dialogue Editor |