Christine Cavanaugh als Babe (voice) | |
Miriam Margolyes als Fly (voice) | |
Danny Mann als Ferdinand (voice) | |
Hugo Weaving als Rex (voice) | |
Miriam Flynn als Maa (voice) | |
James Cromwell als Farmer Hoggett | |
Magda Szubanski als Esme Hoggett | |
Russi Taylor als Cat (voice) | |
Roscoe Lee Browne als Narrator (voice) | |
Evelyn Krape als Old Ewe (voice) | |
Michael Edward-Stevens als Horse (voice) | |
Charles Bartlett als Cow (voice) | |
Paul Livingston als Rooster (voice) | |
Zoe Burton als Daughter | |
Paul Goddard als Son-in-Law | |
Wade Hayward als Grandson | |
Brittany Byrnes als Granddaughter | |
Mary Acres als Valda | |
Janet Foye als Country Woman | |
Pamela Hawken als Country Woman | |
Karen Gough als Country Woman | |
David Webb als The Vet | |
Marshall Napier als Chairman of Judges | |
Hec McMillan als Lion's Club Man | |
Ken Gregory als Lion's Club Man | |
Nicholas Lidstone als Sheep Rustler | |
Trevor Read als Electrical Linesman | |
Nicholas Blake als Electrical Linesman | |
Matthew Long als Sheepdog Trial Official | |
John Doyle als TV Commentator | |
Mike Harris als TV Commentator | |
Ross Bagley als Puppy (voice) | |
Gemini Barnett als Puppy (voice) | |
Rachel Davey als Puppy (voice) | |
Debi Derryberry als Puppy (voice) | |
Jazz Raycole als Puppy (voice) | |
Courtland Mead als Puppy (voice) | |
Kevin Jamal Woods als Puppy (voice) | |
Jane Alden als Sheep (voice) | |
Kimberly Bailey als Sheep (voice) | |
Patrika Darbo als Sheep (voice) | |
Michelle Davison als Sheep (voice) | |
Julie Forsyth als Sheep (voice) | |
Maeve Germaine als Sheep (voice) | |
Rosanna Huffman als Sheep (voice) | |
Carlyle King als Sheep (voice) | |
Tina Lifford als Sheep (voice) | |
Gennie Nevinson als Sheep (voice) | |
Mary Linda Phillips als Sheep (voice) | |
Paige Pollack als Sheep (voice) | |
Kerry Walker als Sheep (voice) | |
Barbara Harris als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Jacqueline Brennan als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Doug Burch als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
John Erwin als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Doris Grau als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Tony Hughes als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Linda Janssen als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Daamen J. Krall als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Charlie MacLean als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Justin Monjo als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Antonia Murphy als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Helen O'Connor als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Neil Ross als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Scott Vernon als Other Character Voices (voice) | |
Kay E. Kuter als Man Sitting in Crowd at Sheep Trial (uncredited) | |
Karl Lewis Miller als Man Buying 3 Pups (uncredited) |
Chris Noonan | Director |
George Miller | Screenplay |
Chris Noonan | Screenplay |
Bill Miller | Producer |
George Miller | Producer |
Doug Mitchell | Producer |
Nigel Westlake | Original Music Composer |
Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Marcus D'Arcy | Editor |
Jay Friedkin | Editor |
Roger Ford | Production Design |
Philip Hearnshaw | Associate Producer |
Daphne Paris | Associate Producer |
Catherine Barber | Associate Producer |
Sue Wild | Unit Production Manager |
Philip Hearnshaw | First Assistant Director |
Simon Warnock | Second Assistant Director |
Kate Dennis | Script Supervisor |
Vanessa Brown | Production Coordinator |
Steve Newman | Camera Operator |
Roger Ford | Costume Designer |
Liz Mullinar | Casting |
Valerie McCaffrey | Casting |
Marcus D'Arcy | Post Production Supervisor |
Jane Maguire | Post Production Coordinator |
Julius Chan | Sound Supervisor |
Antony Gray | Dialogue Editor |
Libby Villa | Dialogue Editor |
Steve Burgess | Foley Artist |
Jerry Long | Foley Artist |
Gavin Myers | Foley Editor |
Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Dana Porter | ADR Recordist |
John Penders | Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Plain | Sound Effects Editor |
Angus Robertson | Sound Effects Editor |
Lawrie Silvestrin | Sound Effects Editor |
Robin Morgan | Key Grip |
Ben Osmo | Sound Recordist |
Gerry Nucifora | Boom Operator |
Carolyn Tyrer | Makeup & Hair |
Louise Wakefield | Assistant Costume Designer |
Colin Gibson | Art Direction |
Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Peter Pound | Storyboard Artist |
Jim Townley | Still Photographer |
Barry Peake | Still Photographer |
P.J. Voeten | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Colin Deane | Focus Puller |
Nick Watt | Clapper Loader |
Katrina Crook | Focus Puller |
Chris Hobbs | Clapper Loader |
Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Ken Arlidge | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Dick King-Smith | Novel |