Kevin Costner als Kenneth O'Donnell | |
Bruce Greenwood als John F. Kennedy | |
Steven Culp als Robert F. Kennedy | |
Dylan Baker als Robert McNamara | |
Michael Fairman als Adlai Stevenson | |
Henry Strozier als Dean Rusk | |
Frank Wood als McGeorge Bundy | |
Kevin Conway als Gen. Curtis LeMay | |
Tim Kelleher als Ted Sorensen | |
Len Cariou als Dean Acheson | |
Bill Smitrovich als Gen. Maxwell Taylor | |
Shawn Driscoll als U-2 Pilot | |
Drake Cook als Mark O'Donnell | |
Stephanie Romanov als Jacqueline Kennedy | |
Lucinda Jenney als Helen O'Donnell | |
Caitlin Wachs als Kathy O'Donnell | |
Jon Foster als Kenny O'Donnell, Jr. | |
Matthew Dunn als Kevin O'Donnell | |
Kevin O'Donnell als NPIC Photo Interpreter | |
Janet Coleman als Evelyn Lincoln | |
Bruce Thomas als Floyd | |
Dakin Matthews als Arthur Lundahl | |
Liz Sinclair als Kenny's Assistant #1 | |
Colette O'Connell als Kenny's Assistant #2 | |
Karen Ludwig als Operator Margaret | |
Audrey Rapoport als White House Operator #1 | |
Marliese Schneider als White House Operator #2 | |
Ed Lauter als Gen. Marshall Carter | |
Walter Adrian als Lyndon Johnson | |
James Karen als George Ball | |
Dan Ziskie als Gen. Walter 'Cam' Sweeney | |
Peter White als John McCone | |
Kelly Connell als Pierre Salinger | |
Olek Krupa als Andrei Gromyko | |
Elya Baskin als Anotoly Dobrinyn | |
Timothy Jerome als Journalist | |
Jack McGee als Richard J. Daley | |
Lamar Smith als Aide | |
John Aylward als Orville Dryfoos | |
Madison Mason als Adm. George Anderson | |
Vivien Straus als White House Aide | |
Christopher Lawford als Cmdr. William B. Ecker | |
David O'Donnell als Lt. Bruce Wilhemy | |
Gene Del Bianco als Petty Officer | |
Benjamin Koldyke als RF-8 Pilot | |
Daniel Vergara als OAS Secretary General José A. Mora | |
Ruben Moreno als Argentine Diplomat | |
Thomas Roberts als Sonar Operator | |
Sean Bergin als Chief Sonarman | |
Alan Francis Sullivan als Executive Officer of USS Pierce | |
Robert Munstis als Radio Room Operator #1 | |
Michael Gaston als Captain of USS Pierce | |
Joseph Repoff als Radio Room Operator #2 | |
J. Tucker Smith als Captain of USS Kennedy | |
Chris Henry Coffey als Officer of Destroyer | |
Oleg Vidov als Valerian Zorin | |
Radu Gavor als Romanian Delegate | |
Zitto Kazann als Chilean Delegate | |
Alex Veadov als Radio Room Operator #3 | |
Jack Blessing als John Scali | |
Tom Everett als Walter Sheridan | |
Karl Makinen als Young FBI Agent | |
Boris Lee Krutonog als Alexander Fomin | |
Charles Esten als Maj. Rudolf Anderson | |
Charles Barrett als Air Force NCO | |
Darryl Smith als Football Coach | |
Allan Graf als Football Referee | |
Robert Miranda als RFK's Driver | |
Todd Sible als RFK's Staffer | |
Marya Kazakova als Soviet Woman | |
Cliff Fleming als Aerial Coordinator | |
Craig Hosking als Pilot | |
Michael R. Bowman als Aide to JFK (uncredited) | |
Greg Bronson als Secret Service Agent (uncredited) | |
Walter Cronkite als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Ryder Davis als Boy Scout (uncredited) | |
Roger Ferreira als Army Lieutenant General (uncredited) | |
Armen Garo als Crewman on Freighter (uncredited) | |
Gilley Grey als Air Force Pilot (uncredited) | |
Phil Hawn als UN Administrator (uncredited) | |
Rick Kain als Carpenter (uncredited) | |
John F. Kennedy als Self (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Steven Koller als White House Staff (uncredited) | |
Pramod Kumar als U Thant (uncredited) | |
Richard Rossi als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Larry Strauss als Treasury Secretary Douglas Dillon (uncredited) | |
Brad Yoder als Sorensen's Assistant (uncredited) |
David Self | Screenplay |
Andrzej Bartkowiak | Director of Photography |
Armyan Bernstein | Producer |
Thomas A. Bliss | Executive Producer |
Marc Abraham | Executive Producer |
Kevin Costner | Producer |
Peter O. Almond | Producer |
Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Roger Donaldson | Director |
Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
J. Dennis Washington | Production Design |
Richard Bryce Goodman | Production Sound Mixer |
Wade Wilson | Sound Editor |
Nancy Rae Stone | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ben Glass | Still Photographer |
Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steven D. Williams | Supervising Sound Editor |
David E. Fluhr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Christopher Duddy | Additional Photography |
Denise Pizzini | Set Decoration |
Adam Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ann Scibelli | Sound Effects Editor |
Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Effects Editor |
Angela Heald | Production Supervisor |
Carey Milbradt | Sound Effects Editor |
Trevor Jones | Original Music Composer |
Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Deason | Unit Production Manager |
Toni-Ann Walker | Hair Department Head |
Tommy Klines | First Assistant Camera |
Lope V. Juban Jr. | Producer |
Benjamin Beardwood | Dialogue Editor |
Barbara Issak | Dialogue Editor |
Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Ilona Herzberg | Executive Producer |
Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Ernest R. May | Book |
Allan Graf | Stunt Coordinator |