Mark Hamill als Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice) | |
Carrie Fisher als General Leia Organa | |
Adam Driver als Kylo Ren / Ben Solo | |
Daisy Ridley als Rey | |
John Boyega als Finn | |
Oscar Isaac als Poe Dameron | |
Andy Serkis als Supreme Leader Snoke | |
Lupita Nyong'o als Maz Kanata | |
Domhnall Gleeson als General Hux | |
Anthony Daniels als C-3PO | |
Gwendoline Christie als Captain Phasma | |
Kelly Marie Tran als Rose Tico | |
Laura Dern als Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo | |
Benicio del Toro als DJ | |
Frank Oz als Yoda (voice) | |
Billie Lourd als Lieutenant Connix | |
Joonas Suotamo als Chewbacca | |
Amanda Lawrence als Commander D'Acy | |
Jimmy Vee als R2-D2 | |
Brian Herring als BB-8 | |
Dave Chapman als BB-8 | |
Justin Theroux als Master Codebreaker | |
Tim Rose als Admiral Ackbar | |
Tom Kane als Admiral Ackbar (voice) | |
Adrian Edmondson als Captain Peavey | |
Mark Lewis Jones als Captain Canady | |
Hermione Corfield als Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra | |
Veronica Ngo als Paige Tico | |
Noah Segan als X-Wing Pilot Starck | |
Jamie Christopher als X-Wing Pilot Tubbs | |
Paul Kasey als C'ai Threnalli | |
Michaela Coel als Resistance Monitor | |
Priyanga Burford als Resistance Medical Officer | |
Navin Chowdhry als Resistance Cargo Pilot | |
Crystal Clarke als Resistance Transport Pilot | |
Hugh Skinner als Resistance Officer | |
Shauna Macdonald als Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot | |
Kate Dickie als Hux's First Order Monitor | |
Ralph Ineson als Senior First Order Officer | |
Michael Jibson als Kylo's Shuttle Pilot | |
Luke Neal als Canto Cop | |
Andy Nyman als Jail Guard | |
Lily Cole als Party Girl Lovey | |
Warwick Davis als Wodibin | |
Kiran Shah als Neepers Panpick | |
Joseph Gordon-Levitt als Slowen Lo (voice) | |
Mike Quinn als Nien Nunb | |
Gareth Edwards als Resistance Trench Soldier | |
Gary Barlow als Resistance Soldier | |
Peter Mayhew als Chewbacca (consultant) | |
Edgar Wright als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Joe Cornish als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Griffin Hamill als Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited) | |
Nathan Hamill als Saile Minnau (uncredited) | |
Chelsea Hamill als Koo Millham (uncredited) | |
Yang Liang als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) | |
David M. Santana als Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited) | |
Andrew Jack als Major Ematt | |
Jonathan Harden als Resistance Monitor | |
Danny Euston als Resistance Bombardier | |
Aki Omoshaybi als Resistance Bridge Officer | |
Togo Igawa als Resistance Bridge Officer | |
Tim Steed als Holdo's First Officer | |
Simon Lowe als Resistance Hangar Captain | |
Joe Van Moyland als Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot | |
Darren Morfitt als Transport Deck Officer | |
Gerard Monaco als First Order Commander | |
Patrick O'Kane als Hux's First Order Officer | |
Paul Bazely als Hux's First Order Officer | |
Orion Lee als Canady's First Order Monitor | |
Amira Ghazalla als Canady's First Order Commander | |
Akshay Kumar als Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor | |
Temirlan Blaev als Stable Boy | |
Josiah Oniha als Stable Kid | |
Sara Heller als Stable Kid | |
Matthew Sharp als Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty' | |
Jack Greenlees als Resistance Evacuation Officer | |
Danny Sapani als Medical Frigate Captain | |
Kevin Layne als Resistance Bomber Pilot #1 | |
Ben Morris als Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene | |
Andrew Abbott als Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited) | |
Chris Adams als Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Samantha Alleyne als First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Martin Bratanov als First Order Officer (uncredited) | |
Glen Carroll als Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Cavin Cornwall als Pemmin Brunce (uncredited) | |
James Cox als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) | |
Steve Doyle als First Order Officer (uncredited) | |
Josh Dyer als Nix (uncredited) | |
Karl Farrer als Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited) | |
James Filanowski als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
David R. Grant als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) | |
Ómar Guðjónsson als X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) | |
Craig Izzard als Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Christopher Jaciow als Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Tobias James-Samuels als First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Dan Lam als Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited) | |
Antonio Lujak als Masseur (uncredited) | |
Josh Methven als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Sandeep Mohan als Snowtrooper (uncredited) | |
Ross Moneypenny als Stormtrooper (uncredited) | |
Florian Robin als Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited) | |
Scott Tanner als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Silva als Canto Bight alien (uncredited) | |
Clem So als Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited) | |
Leo Thompson als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Andy Wareham als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) | |
William Willoughby als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) | |
Oscar Wright als Resistance Trooper (uncredited) | |
Karanja Yorke als Praetorian Guard (uncredited) |
George Lucas | Characters |
Ram Bergman | Producer |
Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Rian Johnson | Screenplay |
Steve Yedlin | Director of Photography |
J.J. Abrams | Executive Producer |
Tom Karnowski | Line Producer |
Rick Heinrichs | Production Design |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Yang Liang | Stunt Coordinator |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Mary Pike | Set Designer |
Jennifer Lewicki | Art Department Coordinator |
Martin Joy | Production Manager |
Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Milivoj Mestrovic | Casting |
Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Jamie Wilkinson | Property Master |
Nina Gold | Casting |
Quinn Robinson | Set Designer |
Joanna Campbell Lynch | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Carrie Fisher | In Memory Of |
Todd Cherniawsky | Supervising Art Director |
David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Martin Joy | Location Manager |
Ren Klyce | Sound Designer |
Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
David Smith | Gaffer |
Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Polly Hope | Production Supervisor |
Roxana Alexandru | Set Designer |
Kim Frederiksen | Conceptual Design |
Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Adam Teeuw | Production Supervisor |
Dave Hamilton-Green | Steadicam Operator |
Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Jamie Garside | Lighting Technician |
Tom Cowlishaw | 3D Generalist |
Matt Shumway | Animation Supervisor |
Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Neal Callow | Art Direction |
Warren Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Phil Sims | Art Direction |
Oli van der Vijver | Art Direction |
Daniel Pearson | CG Supervisor |
Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
David James | Still Photographer |
Thomas Fraser-Zank | Lighting Technician |
Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Signe Vinther | Visual Effects Producer |
Andrew Bennett | Art Direction |
Ian Comley | CG Supervisor |
Kai-Hua Lan | Lead Animator |
Tom Seed | Visual Effects Producer |
Eunice Khoo | Visual Effects Producer |
Dean Clegg | Art Direction |
Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Daniel Booty | Visual Effects Producer |
Nora Wixom | Creature Technical Director |
Christopher Raimo | Visual Effects Producer |
Nick Mitchell | Lighting Technician |
Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
James Clyne | Visual Effects Art Director |
Stacy Bissell | Visual Effects Producer |
Theo Demiris | CG Supervisor |
Ted Lister | Lead Animator |
Sebastien Francoeur | CG Supervisor |
John Dexter | Art Direction |
Jack Powell | Lighting Technician |
Adam Avery | Visual Effects Editor |
Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Tony Jackson | Camera Operator |
Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Eamonn Fitzgerald | Lighting Technician |
Dave Cook | CG Supervisor |
Tanner Scott | Creature Technical Director |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | Matchmove Supervisor |
Danielle Millington-Peck | VFX Editor |
Paul Ingram-Tedd | VFX Editor |
Jason Knox-Johnston | Art Direction |
Stephen Aplin | Animation Supervisor |
Albert Cheng | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
François Poirier | Visual Effects Editor |
Bernardo Rodriguez | VFX Editor |
Nick Dacey | Visual Effects Editor |
Tim Keene | Visual Effects Producer |
Marie-Cecile Dahan | Visual Effects Producer |
Janet Lewin | Visual Effects Producer |
Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Martin Ware | Casting Associate |
Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Danielle Legovich | Visual Effects Producer |
Marisol Roncali | Casting Associate |
Michael Mulholland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Neal Scanlan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ben Morris | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ren Klyce | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ren Klyce | Supervising Sound Editor |
David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Lowe | Stunts |
Guillaume Poulin | VFX Editor |
Phoebe Allies | Tailor |
Rian Johnson | Director |
Kiri Hart | Co-Producer |
Wendy Alcázar | Production Supervisor |
Kate Hazell | Unit Production Manager |
Andres Jauernick | Head of Production |
Brittany Smith | Third Assistant Director |
Nour Dardari | Associate Producer |
Leopold Hughes | Associate Producer |
Ben Firminger | Unit Manager |
Megan Matousek | Production Manager |
Martina Vazzoler | Script Supervisor |
William Thomas Möller | Third Assistant Director |
Marijan Baković | Unit Manager |
Zachary Gold | Production Manager |
Donald E G Bentley | Second Unit Director |
Lauren Miller | Second Unit Director |
James J. Reid | Third Assistant Director |
Candice D. Campos | Co-Producer |
Ram Bergman | Unit Production Manager |
Luka Dmitrovic | Unit Production Manager |
Boris Dmitrovic | Line Producer |
Allie C. Greene | Production Manager |
Daire Glynn | Third Assistant Director |
Ruth Atkinson | Script Supervisor |
Luksa Benic | Assistant Director Trainee |
Rory Broadfoot | Third Assistant Director |
Chris Burgess | Assistant Director |
Glen Carroll | Third Assistant Director |
Ryan Newberry | Second Assistant Director |
James K. Jensen | Post Production Supervisor |
Sharon Mansfield | Script Supervisor |
Simon Downes | Second Assistant Director |
Bryn Lawrence | Second Assistant Director |
Jane Ryan | Second Assistant Director |
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson | Producer |
Mark Johnstone | Assistant Director |
Sam Thornton | Assistant Director Trainee |
Charlotte Brownlee | Script Coordinator |
Michela Marini | Second Unit Director |
Tom Karnowski | Executive Producer |
Arni Hansson | Unit Production Manager |
Dominic Fysh | First Assistant Director |
Karla Soce | Production Assistant |
Pippa Anderson | Co-Producer |
Jamie Christopher | Associate Producer |
Andres Jauernick | Producer |
Cynthia Ruiz | Production Assistant |
Rachel Sowden | Production Assistant |
Roger Harlow | Head of Production |
Teodora Ilie | Assistant Production Manager |
Nikos Karamigios | Associate Producer |
Gary Bunn | Production Assistant |
Mark Cockren | Second Assistant Director |
Tom Karnowski | Unit Production Manager |
Elena Zokas | Unit Production Manager |
Stewart Hamilton | Second Assistant Director |
David Keadell | Third Assistant Director |
Ben Quirk | Assistant Director |
Finni Johannsson | Line Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Jason McGatlin | Executive Producer |
Naoise Barry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jo Homewood | Production Manager |
Anel E. Moreno | Production Manager |
Melkior Serdarevic | Third Assistant Director |
Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Vanluke Watson | Third Assistant Director |
Michael Blanchard | Post Production Supervisor |
Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Maroje Žanetić | Location Manager |
Flora Moody | Makeup & Hair |
Adrian Derrick-Palmer | Stand In |
Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Matt Crook | Stunts |
Joe Watts | Stunts |
Esme Coleman | Digital Compositor |
Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Sian Milne | Stunts |
Jason Corgan Brown | Art Department Manager |
George Hull | Conceptual Design |