Dan Aykroyd als Sgt. Frank Tree | |
Ned Beatty als Ward Douglas | |
John Belushi als Capt. Wild Bill Kelso | |
Lorraine Gary als Joan Douglas | |
Murray Hamilton als Claude Crumn | |
Christopher Lee als Capt. Wolfgang von Kleinschmidt | |
Tim Matheson als Capt. Loomis Birkhead | |
Toshirō Mifune als Cmdr. Akiro Mitamura | |
Warren Oates als Col. 'Madman' Maddox | |
Robert Stack als Maj. Gen. Joseph W. Stilwell | |
Treat Williams als Cpl. Chuck 'Stretch' Sitarski | |
Nancy Allen als Donna Stratton | |
Lucille Benson als Gas Mama (Eloise) | |
Jordan Brian als Macey Douglas | |
John Candy als Pvt. Foley | |
Elisha Cook Jr. als The Patron (Dexter) | |
Eddie Deezen als Herbie Kazlminsky | |
Bobby Di Cicco als Wally Stephens | |
Dianne Kay als Betty Douglas | |
Perry Lang als Dennis DeSoto | |
Patti LuPone als Lydia Hedberg | |
J. Patrick McNamara als Pvt. DuBois | |
Frank McRae als Pvt. Ogden Johnson Jones | |
Steven Mond als Gus Douglas | |
Slim Pickens als Hollis P. Wood | |
Wendie Jo Sperber als Maxine Dexheimer | |
Lionel Stander als Angelo Scioli | |
Dub Taylor als Mr. Malcomb | |
Iggie Wolfington als Meyer Mishkin | |
Christian Zika als Stevie Douglas | |
Joe Flaherty als Raoul Lipschitz | |
David L. Lander als Joe | |
Michael McKean als Willy | |
Susan Backlinie als Polar Bear Woman | |
E. Hampton Beagle als Phone Man | |
Deborah Benson als USO Girl | |
Don Calfa als Telephone Operator | |
Dave Cameron als Reporter | |
Vito Carenzo als Vito - Shore Patrol | |
Mark Carlton als Stilwell Aide | |
Gary Carlos Cervantes als Zoot Suiter | |
Paul Cloud als Stilwell Aide | |
Luis Contreras als Zoot Suiter | |
Carol Culver als Anderson Sister | |
Lucinda Dooling als Lucinda | |
Gray Frederickson als Lt. Bressler | |
Brian Frishman als USO Goon | |
Samuel Fuller als Interceptor Commander | |
Marjorie Gaines als Anderson Sister | |
Dian Gallup als Twin | |
Denise Gallup als Twin | |
Trish Garland als Anderson Sister | |
Barbara Gannen als Interceptor Assistant | |
Brad Gorman als USO Nerd | |
Jerry Hardin als Map Man | |
Diane Hardin als Interceptor Assistant | |
Robert Houston als Maddox's Soldier | |
Audrey Landers als USO Girl | |
John Landis als Mizerany | |
Mark Marias als Dept. Store Kid | |
John McKee als Reporter | |
Ronnie McMillan als Winowski | |
Dan McNally als Reporter | |
Dick Miller als Officer Miller | |
Akio Mitamura als Ashimoto | |
Antoinette Molinari als Mrs. Scioli | |
Walter Olkewicz als Hinshaw | |
Mickey Rourke als Reese | |
Whitney Rydbeck als Daffy | |
Donovan Scott als Kid Sailor | |
Kerry Sherman als USO Girl | |
Hiroshi Shimizu als Ito | |
Geno Silva als Martinez | |
Rita Taggart als Reporter | |
Maureen Teefy als USO Girl | |
Andy Tennant als Babyface | |
Jack Thibeau als Stilwell Aide | |
Galen Thompson als Stilwell Aide | |
Frankie Verroca als USO Nerd | |
John Voldstad als USO Nerd | |
Carol Ann Williams als USO Girl | |
Jenny Williams als USO Girl | |
James Caan als Sailor in Fight (uncredited) | |
Penny Marshall als Miss Fitzroy (uncredited) |
Steven Spielberg | Director |
William A. Fraker | Director of Photography |
Michael Kahn | Editor |
John Milius | Executive Producer |
Sally Dennison | Casting |
Buzz Feitshans | Producer |
William F. O'Brien | Art Direction |
Bob Gale | Screenplay |
Robert Zemeckis | Screenplay |
John Milius | Story |
Robert Zemeckis | Story |
Bob Gale | Story |
Mary Peters | Stunts |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
James Hassinger | Additional Set Dresser |
Dean Mitzner | Production Design |
Deborah Nadoolman | Costume Design |
Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Loren Janes | Stunts |
Eurlyne Epper | Stunts |
Larry Holt | Stunts |
Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Jack Gill | Stunts |
Bob Herron | Stunts |
Tony Epper | Stunts |
John P. Austin | Set Decoration |
Bob Westmoreland | Makeup Supervisor |
Jack Obringer | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Dorothy J. Pearl | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Susan Germaine | Hairstylist |
Ellen Powell | Assistant Hairstylist |
Steve Perry | First Assistant Director |
Chris Soldo | Second Assistant Director |
Jerry Ziesmer | First Assistant Director |
Fred J. Brown | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Gene S. Cantamessa | Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Knudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Don MacDougall | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ed Golya | ADR Mixer |
Brian L. McCarty | Boom Operator |
Jim Moore | ADR Recordist |
Lee Strosnider | Sound Mixer |
Arthur Arp | Special Effects Technician |
Thomas Arp | Special Effects Technician |
Wilbur Arp | Special Effects Technician |
Eugene Crum | Special Effects Technician |
Ken Estes | Special Effects Technician |
Logan Frazee | Special Effects Technician |
Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Technician |
Steve Galich | Special Effects Technician |
Marlin Jones | Special Effects Technician |
Steve Lombardi | Special Effects Technician |
Gary Monak | Special Effects Technician |
Billy Myatt | Special Effects Technician |
Donald Myers | Special Effects Technician |
Joe Zomar | Special Effects Technician |
Ted Koerner | Special Effects |
Kevin Pike | Special Effects Technician |
Larry Robinson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthew Yuricich | Matte Painter |
Dick Colean | Camera Operator |
Gary R. Dodd | Key Grip |
Doug Pentek | Gaffer |
Frank Stanley | Additional Director of Photography |
Robert D. McBride | Camera Operator |
Robert Seaman | Camera Operator |
Adrienne Childers | Costumer |
Daniel Grant North | Costumer |