Alexander Skarsgård als Nathan Lind | |
Rebecca Hall als Ilene Andrews | |
Kaylee Hottle als Jia | |
Brian Tyree Henry als Bernie Hayes | |
Millie Bobby Brown als Madison Russell | |
Julian Dennison als Josh Valentine | |
Demián Bichir als Walter Simmons | |
Eiza González als Maia Simmons | |
Shun Oguri als Ren Serizawa | |
Kyle Chandler als Mark Russell | |
Lance Reddick als Guillermin | |
Hakeem Kae-Kazim als Admiral Wilcox | |
Ronny Chieng als Jay Wayne | |
John Pirruccello als Horace | |
Chris Chalk als Ben | |
Conlan Casal als Apex Cybernetics Security Guard | |
Brad McMurray als Apex Cybernetics Security Guard | |
Benjamin Rigby als Sonar Operator | |
Nick Turello als Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard | |
Daniel Nelson als Hayworth | |
Priscilla Doueihy als Monarch Mission Tech | |
Kei Kudo als HEAV Pilot | |
Bradd Buckley als HEAV Pilot | |
John Walton als HEAV Co-Pilot | |
Daniel Tuiara als HEAV Co-Pilot | |
David Castillo als Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard | |
Kofi Yiadom als Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard | |
Jim Palmer als Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard | |
Drew Walton als David Lind (uncredited) | |
Tara Wraith als Monarch Flight Crew (uncredited) | |
Jason Virgil als Bartender (uncredited) | |
Grisel Toledo als Apex Guard (uncredited) | |
Jason Szabo als Monarch Tactical Guard (uncredited) | |
Jason Speer als Monarch Board Member (uncredited) | |
Sen Shao als Thug (uncredited) | |
Scott M. Schewe als Fisherman (uncredited) | |
Charles Sans als Apex Guard (uncredited) | |
Tasneem Roc als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Jon Quested als Construction Worker (uncredited) | |
Joel Pierce als Monarch Tech #2 (uncredited) | |
Sofia Nolan als Mean Girl (uncredited) | |
Shawn McBride als Fisherman (uncredited) | |
Victoria Liu als HEAV Pilot #3 (uncredited) | |
Sonny Le als Thug (uncredited) | |
Santi Lawson als Apex Lab Tech (uncredited) | |
Garreth Hadfield als U.S. Navy Guard (uncredited) |
Adam Wingard | Director |
Owen Paterson | Production Design |
Brian Rogers | Producer |
Dan Lin | Executive Producer |
Thomas Tull | Producer |
Mary Parent | Producer |
Jon Jashni | Producer |
Ann Foley | Costume Design |
Roy Lee | Executive Producer |
Josh Schaeffer | Editor |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ben Seresin | Director of Photography |
Zack Fox | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Joe Howes | Visual Effects |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Yoshimitsu Banno | Executive Producer |
Matt Mullins | Stunts |
Tom Hammock | Production Design |
Jay Ashenfelter | Executive Producer |
Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Kenji Okuhira | Executive Producer |
Alex Garcia | Producer |
Eric McLeod | Producer |
Terry Rossio | Story |
Michael Dougherty | Story |
Zach Shields | Story |
Eric Pearson | Screenplay |
Max Borenstein | Screenplay |
Richard Hobbs | Supervising Art Director |
A. Todd Holland | Additional Photography |
Peter Wyborn | Art Direction |
Rebecca Cohen | Set Decoration |
Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Jordann Aguon | Makeup Artist |
Katrina Anger | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Mahealani Diego | Key Hair Stylist |
Ralph Malani | Hairstylist |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | Creature Design |
Jennifer Conroy | Unit Production Manager |
Jenny Fumarolo | Production Supervisor |
Jamie Whitfield | Assistant Unit Manager |
Ashley Douglass | Assistant Director |
Brian Avery Galligan | Second Assistant Director |
Matt Allsopp | Visual Development |
Kohen Barry | Sculptor |
Richard Bennett | Storyboard Artist |
Kyle Brown | Concept Artist |
Christopher Bruce | Leadman |
Luke Caska | Set Designer |
Matt Boug | Set Dresser |
Michael Elvidge | Prop Maker |
Malte Bieler | Sound Editor |
Brandon Jones | Sound Designer |
Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Cyrus Apeles | Special Effects |
Chris Brenczewski | Special Effects Coordinator |
Bruce Bright | Special Effects Supervisor |
Brenden Barry Brown | Special Effects Technician |
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' | Motion Capture Artist |
Nathan Abbot | Compositing Lead |
Guillaume Barre | CG Artist |
Ben Bigiel | Modeling |
Phil Chornohus | Compositor |
Sheila Placiego | Lighting Artist |
Yoshinao Aonuma | Stunts |
Carlos A. Herzer | Driver |
Charlie Adams | Lighting Technician |
Lorenza Amato | Electrician |
Jack Cale | Lighting Artist |
Stu Carl | Grip |
Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Eric Arnold Cortez | Lighting Technician |
Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Sami Gustafsson | Lighting Technician |
Andrew Jackson | Video Assist Operator |
Paul Johnstone | Electrician |
Daniel Alvite | Animation |
Chakkarin Chansuk | Key Animation |
Rod Dimayuga | Senior Animator |
Jubey Jose | Animation |
Alice Joubin | Animation |
Djinous Rowling | Casting Assistant |
Debajit Barman | Editorial Manager |
Jason Beale | Post Production Assistant |
Jesse Chapman | Additional Editor |
John St. Laurent | Colorist |
Nicolai Aladieff | Location Assistant |
Jessica Cole | Location Manager |
Chelsea Genova | Location Coordinator |
Emily Thallon | Location Assistant |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sara Barone | Orchestrator |
Clint Bennett | Music Editor |
Jane Berry | Music Coordinator |
Tom Pigott-Smith | Musician |
Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Neil Brice | Driver |
Eric McLeod | Unit Production Manager |
Jennifer Cornwell | Unit Production Manager |
Nick Satriano | First Assistant Director |
Jennifer Conroy | Co-Producer |
Tamara Watts Kent | Co-Producer |
Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Mirisch | Co-Producer |
Matt Allsopp | Co-Producer |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Second Unit Director |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Kyle Gardiner | Stunt Coordinator |
Daniel Nelson | Stunt Double |
Holly McCredden | Stunt Double |
Xanthia Marinelli | Stunt Double |
Makua Rothman | Stunt Double |
Kaillie Keaulana | Stunt Double |
Hannah Shin | Stunt Double |
Hannah Shin | Stunts |
Jason Tubbs | Driver |
Frédéric North | Pilot |
David Paris | Pilot |
Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Jace Lee | Stunts |
Lee Adamson | Stunts |
Terry Ahue | Stunts |
Damien Bryson | Stunts |
Alexandra Magocsi | VFX Artist |
Javier Arrieta | Costume Supervisor |
Julie Barton | Set Costumer |
Jamella Hassan | Set Costumer |
Aaron Ellis | Set Costumer |
Bill Booth | Art Direction |
Mitch Cass | Art Direction |
Andres Cubillan | Art Direction |
Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Jim Millett | Art Direction |
Harry E. Otto | Art Direction |
Greg Papalia | Art Direction |
Dawn Swiderski | Supervising Art Director |
Stella Vaccaro | Art Direction |
Laura Aguon | Makeup Artist |
Kate Biscoe | Makeup Department Head |
Natalie Bruce | Makeup Artist |
Louise Coulston | Makeup Artist |
Karen Iboshi Preiser | Makeup Artist |
Laine Rykes | Makeup Artist |
Kaikala Tamanaha | Makeup Artist |
Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Matt Cavanaugh | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Goeun Lee Everett | Sound Effects Editor |
Matthew Thomas Hall | Sound Effects Editor |
Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
John Marquis | Sound Designer |
Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Lorna Barnshaw | VFX Artist |
Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Satoshi Takazawa | VFX Artist |
Reetu Aggarwal | 3D Artist |
Whitney Coleman | Stunt Double |
John C. Meier | Stunts |
Bonnie Campanella | Stunts |
George Hull | Concept Artist |