Arnold Schwarzenegger als Guardian / The Terminator | |
Emilia Clarke als Sarah Connor | |
Jason Clarke als John Connor | |
Jai Courtney als Kyle Reese | |
Matt Smith als Alex / Skynet | |
J.K. Simmons als O'Brien | |
Lee Byung-hun als Cop / T-1000 | |
Dayo Okeniyi als Danny Dyson | |
Courtney B. Vance als Miles Dyson | |
Michael Gladis als Lieutenant Matias | |
Sandrine Holt als Detective Cheung | |
Wayne Bastrup als Young O'Brien | |
Gregory Alan Williams als Detective Harding | |
Otto Sanchez als Detective Timmons | |
Matty Ferraro als Agent Janssen | |
Griff Furst als Agent Burke | |
Ian Etheridge als Skynet - 10 yrs old | |
Nolan Gross als Skynet - 12 / 14 yrs old | |
Seth Meriwether als Skynet - 18 yrs old | |
Afemo Omilami als Perry | |
Teri Wyble als Mariam | |
Kerry Cahill als Lt. Whitley | |
Mark Adam als Kyle's Dad | |
Kerry O'Malley als Kyle's Mom | |
Willa Taylor als Young Sarah | |
James Moses Black als Security Guard #1 | |
Terry Dale Parks als Security Guard #2 | |
Douglas Smith als Eric Thompson | |
Anthony Michael Frederick als Lead Cop | |
Brandon Stacy als Uniform Cop | |
Brett Azar als Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800 | |
Douglas M. Griffin als Garber | |
Thomas Francis Murphy als Derelict | |
Joshua Mikel als Angry Driver | |
John Edward Lee als Punk | |
Christion Troxell als Punk | |
Luke Sexton als Punk | |
Aaron V. Williamson als Refugee / Terminator | |
Tony Donno als Hospital Security Guard | |
Ernest Wells als Garbage Man | |
Larry E. Lundy Jr. als Hero Guerria | |
Ross P. Cook als Soldier | |
Christopher Heskey als Soldier | |
Moses Munoz als Soldier | |
Lisa McRee als Chat Show Host | |
Seth Carr als Young Boy | |
Bryant Prince als Young Kyle | |
Michael D. Anglin als Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited) | |
John L. Armijo als San Francisco Cop #2 (uncredited) | |
Ari Atken als Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited) | |
Terri Battee als Guerrilla Officer (uncredited) | |
Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr. als Officer Cazzuto (uncredited) | |
David Cleveland Brown als Guerilla Soldier (uncredited) | |
Carter Burch als Guerilla Soldier (uncredited) | |
Lori Campbell als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Kyle Clements als Commander Pike Sumner (uncredited) | |
Christopher De Stefano als Civilian (uncredited) | |
Matthew Gallagher als Commander Hanz (uncredited) | |
Victoria Greene als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Shawntae Hughes als Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Lizeth Hutchings als Guerilla Soldier (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Johnson als Refugee (uncredited) | |
Sergio Kato als Guerrilla Officer (uncredited) | |
Kevin Lapham als Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited) | |
Justin Lebrun als Guerrilla Guard (uncredited) | |
Grinnell Morris als Sarah's Father (uncredited) | |
Bill Rainey als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Gus Rhodes als Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited) | |
Samantha Sadoff als Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited) | |
William Schaff als Cyberdyne Employee / Soldier (uncredited) | |
Giovanni Silva als Soldier (uncredited) | |
Nathan O'Neil Smith als Officer Schanker (uncredited) | |
Hannah Spiros als School Girl (uncredited) | |
Todd T Taylor als Cop 1 (uncredited) | |
Erica Teeple als Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited) | |
Dennis Thomas IV als Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited) | |
Edgar Leza als Detective (uncredited) |
Ronna Kress | Casting |
Gale Anne Hurd | Characters |
James Cameron | Characters |
Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Neil Spisak | Production Design |
Hank Amos | Stunts |
Roger Barton | Editor |
John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Greg Papalia | Art Direction |
Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Laeta Kalogridis | Screenplay |
Laeta Kalogridis | Executive Producer |
Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Larry Blanford | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Bill Carraro | Executive Producer |
Lisa Love | Makeup Department Head |
Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Patrick Lussier | Screenplay |
Patrick Lussier | Executive Producer |
Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Paul Schwake | Executive Producer |
Kramer Morgenthau | Director of Photography |
Jeff Wolfe | Stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Dawn Swiderski | Art Direction |
David Ellison | Producer |
Alan Taylor | Director |
Philip A. Patterson | First Assistant Director |
Jeff Mossa | Art Direction |
Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Connie Grayson Criswell | Wigmaker |
Gavin J. Behrman | Production Supervisor |
Spice Williams-Crosby | Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Dylan Goss | Helicopter Camera |
Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Sam Looc | Stunts |
Nick Brandon | Stunts |
Roel Failma | Stunts |
Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Mara LePere-Schloop | Art Direction |
Robert Malina | First Assistant Editor |
Megan Ellison | Executive Producer |
Jerry M. Jacob | Camera Operator |
David A. Wolf | Additional Camera |
Jeff Errico | Storyboard Artist |
Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Aaron Haye | Supervising Art Director |
Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Steven R. Mathis | Gaffer |
David E. Scott | Art Direction |
Ken Fisher | Camera Operator |
Kurt D. Lott | Utility Stunts |
Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Elena Albanese | Assistant Art Director |
Diana Burton | Property Master |
Elizabeth Coulon | Casting |
Sean McGrath | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nancy Nugent | Supervising ADR Editor |
Nancy Nugent | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Tobias Poppe | Sound Designer |
Tobias Poppe | Supervising Sound Editor |
Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Colin Follenweider | Stunts |
Mark Robert Taylor | Art Direction |
John T. Cucci | Foley |
Kim Phelan | Visual Effects Producer |
Lori Harris | Set Costumer |
Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
Mark Carr | Visual Effects Editor |
James M. Churchman | Stunt Coordinator |
Allison Paul | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Katherine Renee Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Theresa Greene | Art Department Coordinator |
John Hoskins | Construction Coordinator |
Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Harden | Visual Effects Editor |
Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Phil Pastuhov | Helicopter Camera |
Polly McKinnon | Dialogue Editor |
Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Yolanda Mercadel | Hairstylist |
Grady Cofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alex Gibson | Supervising Music Editor |
John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Ronald Hersey | Camera Operator |
Abi Cadogan | Visual Effects Editor |
Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Peter Bebb | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | Set Costumer |
Rupert Porter | Visual Effects Producer |
Lawrence Karman | Steadicam Operator |
Dane Bjerno | Aerial Camera Technician |
Stacey Herbert | Makeup Artist |
Glenn E. Moran | Rigging Gaffer |
Susan Strubel | Set Costumer |
Bryan Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Greg Morris | Additional Camera |
Mark Sahagun | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Applebaum | Additional Camera |
Hayley Stuppel | Costume Supervisor |
Theo Demiris | Visual Effects Editor |
Alex Hillkurtz | Storyboard Artist |
Martin De Boer | Stunts |
Ashley Nicole Hudson | Utility Stunts |
Nathan McConnel | Animation Supervisor |
Marlene Chazot | Animation Director |
Christine Dougherty | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Ryan Watson | Rigging Grip |
Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Benj Gibicsar | Ager/Dyer |
Andres Cubillan | Art Direction |
Shawn D. Bronson | Assistant Art Director |
Maren Brown | Art Department Coordinator |
Elaine Perlmann | Assistant Costume Designer |
Thayer Abaigael | Seamstress |
Nancy Foreman | Seamstress |
Diane Cornelius | Set Costumer |
Jennifer Tremont | Key Hair Stylist |
Nicole Sortillon Amos | Makeup Artist |
Fleur Morell | Makeup Artist |
Jenny-King Turko | Makeup Artist |
Joel Erickson | Sound Effects Editor |
Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Shreyas Dorwat | Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark Hawker | Special Effects Coordinator |
Brett Laumann | Gaffer |
Aaron Toups | Rigging Grip |
K.E.J. Stover | Rigging Grip |
Rob Skuse | Rigging Grip |
Jason Jensen | First Assistant Camera |
John Kairis | First Assistant Camera |
Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Andrew Dumas | First Assistant Camera |
Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Timothy Lu | Armorer |
Bryan Lu | Armorer |
Nadia Nabhan | Digital Intermediate |
Kenny G. Krauss | First Assistant Editor |
Natalia Altavilla | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Linda Barsotti | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Scott Benza | Animation Supervisor |
Samuel Côté | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stanislas de Lesquen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Valeria di Gabriele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joseph Farrant | Visual Effects Editor |
Raphael Fernandes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ali Griffiths | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marie-Hélène Weiss | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ashleigh Yu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kevin Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Shari Hanson | Visual Effects Producer |
Shari Hanson | Associate Producer |
Fathy Hassan | Visual Effects Producer |
Chad Nixon | Visual Effects Producer |
Laurent Gillet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Kowal | Visual Effects Editor |
Cliff Welsh | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rex Reddick | Stunt Coordinator |
Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Tom Carson | Production Coordinator |
Jayce Attewell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Webb | Visual Effects Producer |
Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Joey Moran | Electrician |
David Guilbeau | Craft Service |
Wendy Williams | Unit Production Manager |
James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Pud Cusack | Sound Mixer |
Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
David Sardi | First Assistant Director |
Jessica Harbeck | Stunts |
Harry Lu | Weapons Master |
Jesse Olivares | Video Assist Operator |
Tim Garris | Stunts |
Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Cory Fleming | Pilot |
Carol Quiroz | Key Costumer |
Peter Graf | Aerial Camera Technician |
Sid Yost | Animal Wrangler |
Andrew Kawczynski | Additional Music |
Tom Moore | Transportation Captain |
Thomas A. Nelson | Storyboard Artist |
Òscar Senén | Orchestrator |
Emma Sands-Milsom | Casting Assistant |
Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Karl Shefelman | Storyboard Artist |
John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Monique McKellop | Stunts |
Sun Lee | Matte Painter |
Dieter Hartmann | Additional Music |
Robin Beard | Compositing Supervisor |
David Krudis | Payroll Accountant |
Robert Olsson | Matte Painter |
Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Norb Phillips | Stunts |
Joe Ross | Stunts |
Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Lisa Curtis Saunders | Software Engineer |
David Schanker | Assistant Property Master |
Maria J. Smith-Byrd | Ager/Dyer |
Christian Malouf | Payroll Accountant |
Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Ryan Kunkleman | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jane Wu | Storyboard Artist |