Michael B. Jordan als Adonis Creed | |
Tessa Thompson als Bianca Creed | |
Jonathan Majors als Damian 'Dame' Anderson | |
Phylicia Rashād als Mary-Anne Creed | |
Mila Davis-Kent als Amara Creed | |
Wood Harris als Tony 'Little Duke' Evers | |
José Benavidez Jr. als Felix Chavez | |
Florian Munteanu als Viktor Drago | |
Selenis Leyva als Laura Chavez | |
Thaddeus J. Mixson als Adonis Creed (15) | |
Spence Moore II als Damien Anderson (18) | |
Tony Bellew als 'Pretty' Ricky Conlan | |
Patrice Harris als Boog | |
Ann Najjar als Ann | |
Jacob 'Stitch' Duran als Stitch | |
Terence Crawford als Lorenzo 'Nightmare' Jones | |
Bobby Hernandez als Conlan's Trainer | |
Yahya McClain als Damian's Trainer | |
Lamont Lankford als Damian's Cutman | |
Corey Calliet als Additional Creed Cornerman | |
Kenny Bayless als Referee Kenny Bayless | |
Todd Grisham als DAZN Broadcaster Todd Grisham | |
Jessica McCaskill als DAZN Broadcaster Jessica 'Caskilla' McCaskill | |
Maya Page als Ring Girl | |
Jimmy Lennon Jr. als Ring Announcer Jimmy Lennon Jr. | |
Russell Mora als Referee Russell Mora | |
Al Bernstein als Showtime Broadcaster Al Bernstein | |
Mauro Ranallo als Showtime Broadcaster Mauro Ranallo | |
Brianna Valeria Gonzalez Vazquez als Ring Girl | |
Shayra Medal als Ring Girl | |
Kimberly Dawn Davis als Fight Interpreter | |
David Diamante als Ring Announcer David Diamante | |
Tony Weeks als Referee Tony Weeks | |
Chris Mannix als Christopher Mannix | |
Andreia Gibau als Ring Girl | |
Soraya Yd als Ring Girl | |
Stephen A. Smith als Stephen A. Smith | |
Barry Pepper als Voice of SHOWTIME® All Access (voice) | |
Jessica Holmes als KTLA Co-Anchor Jessica Holmes | |
Canelo Álvarez als Canelo Alvarez | |
Fernanda Gomez als Fernanda Gomez | |
Kehlani als Kehlani | |
Jeremy Lee Stone als Teacher | |
Aaron D. Alexander als Leon | |
Brian Neal als Leon's Friend | |
Corey Hibbert als Leon's Friend | |
James Harden als Man at Golden Gloves | |
Jove Edmond als Golden Gloves Barber | |
Engle Files als Golden Gloves Girl | |
Michael A. Jordan als Golden Gloves Referee | |
Natasha Ofili als Creed Family Chef | |
Rose Eshay als Creed Family Caterer | |
Alan Boell als Event Worker | |
Eli Joshua Adé als Photographer | |
Butch Locsin als Skeleton of Color | |
Stefni Valencia als Woman In Chavez Walkout | |
Bella Dee als Woman In Chavez Walkout | |
Anastasia Wilson als Mary-Anne Creed's Nurse | |
Beth Scherr als Mary-Anne Creed's Doctor | |
Teófimo López als (uncredited) |
Zach Baylin | Screenplay |
Michael B. Jordan | Director |
Keenan Coogler | Screenplay |
Michael B. Jordan | Producer |
Ryan Coogler | Producer |
William Chartoff | Producer |
Zinzi Coogler | Executive Producer |
Jonathan Glickman | Producer |
Sev Ohanian | Executive Producer |
Adam Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Charles Winkler | Producer |
David Winkler | Producer |
Irwin Winkler | Producer |
Tyler Nelson | Editor |
Ryan Coogler | Story |
Alexa L. Fogel | Casting |
Jahmin Assa | Production Design |
Justin Allen | Art Direction |
Jarrette Moats | Art Direction |
Christy McIrwin | Set Decoration |
Cara Price | Set Decoration |
Lizz Wolf | Costume Design |
Libra Cordero | Key Makeup Artist |
Sincere Gilles | Hairstylist |
Destiny She'ri Gordon | Makeup Artist |
Elizabeth Robinson | Hair Department Head |
Chip Clanton | Production Supervisor |
Brennan Kahl | Production Assistant |
Alex Leimone | Unit Production Manager |
Natalie Samanon | Post Production Supervisor |
Aeric Adams | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Clayton J. Barber | Second Unit Director |
Roger Berard | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Hayley Davis | Assistant Director Trainee |
Eddie Griffith | Second Assistant Director |
Brian Sutherin | Additional Photography |
Krysta Bassette | Set Dresser |
Edward J. Borasch Jr | Property Master |
Tenniel Chu | Set Dresser |
Colton Comans | Set Dresser |
Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Kaylynn Farnan | Graphic Designer |
Nick Forman | Set Dresser |
Christian Alexander Gil | Assistant Decorator |
Breanne Grover | Set Dresser |
Jessica R. Jackson | Assistant Art Director |
Jen Knight | Leadman |
Marissa Korchak | On Set Dresser |
Thomas Andrew Lawson | Graphic Designer |
E. Aaron Linker | Set Designer |
Brit McDonough | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Chelsey Morin | Set Decoration Buyer |
Dustin Pettegrew | Set Designer |
Kyle Salvatore | Assistant Property Master |
Ashleigh Scott | Painter |
Nicholas Urbano | Set Decoration Buyer |
Jennifer Wang | Art Department Coordinator |
Kari Barber | Boom Operator |
Patrick Wylie | Boom Operator |
Jeffory Haddad | Sound Mixer |
Erik H. Magnus | Production Sound Mixer |
Hank Martin | Sound |
Daniel S. McCoy | Production Sound Mixer |
Samya McCoy | Boom Operator |
Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Lee Riley | ADR Mixer |
Bartek Swiatek | Production Sound Mixer |
Jake White | Sound |
Nicole Dillard | Special Effects Technician |
Mariette Amici | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vicky Amr | Visual Effects |
Samantha Bailor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Roger Berard | First Assistant Director |
Geoff DuQuette | Visual Effects |
Reid Lauff | Visual Effects |
Garrett Lynn | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Stewart Probert | Head of Production |
Christian Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dean Wright | Visual Effects |
Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Mark Miscione | Fight Choreographer |
Johnny Alexander | Stunts |
Antonio Jackson | Stunts |
Jean Claude Leuyer | Stunts |
David Andrew Nash | Stunts |
Daniel Norris | Stunts |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | Stunt Double |
Taraja Ramsess | Stunts |
Steven Shelby | Stunt Double |
Jay Adkins | Video Assist Operator |
Eli Joshua Adé | Still Photographer |
Lorenza Amato | Lighting Technician |
Greg Arch | Camera Operator |
Jason Augustin | Lighting Technician |
Ser Baffo | Still Photographer |
Christopher M. Bauer | Grip |
Brian Bishop | Key Rigging Grip |
Dwight Campbell | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ian Clampett | Camera Operator |
Charles Crivier | Key Grip |
Jeff Crumbley | Camera Operator |
Lonny Danler | Digital Imaging Technician |
Greg Davis | Rigging Gaffer |
Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Brian M. Fisher | Lighting Programmer |
Brigman Foster-Owens | Camera Operator |
Eddie G. Gutierrez | Rigging Grip |
Michael Heathcote | Steadicam Operator |
Michael Heathcote | Camera Operator |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Howie | Digital Imaging Technician |
Brad Irvin | Lighting Technician |
Matthew J. Klann | Lighting Programmer |
Chris Loh | Camera Operator |
Chris Milani | Best Boy Electric |
Holden Miller | Second Assistant Camera |
Michael E. Pacheco | Best Boy Grip |
D.J. Phillips | Second Assistant Camera |
Dan Riffel | Chief Lighting Technician |
Franco Rosa | Electrician |
Jeremy Schonwald | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Taylor Seaman | Loader |
Jared Slater | Camera Technician |
Manny Tapia | Chief Lighting Technician |
John Trunk | Video Assist Operator |
Edward Viola | Digital Imaging Technician |
Alex Waters | Second Assistant Camera |
Toni Avalos | Extras Casting |
Brandi S. Hawkins | Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Berra | Casting Associate |
Melissa A. Connors | Extras Casting Assistant |
Julia Fountain | Extras Casting Assistant |
MaryMargaret O'Neill | Extras Casting Assistant |
Selima Smith-Dell | Casting Assistant |
Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Kevin Dowling | Location Scout |
Keith Kinsey | Location Assistant |
Lautel Okhio | Location Assistant |
Michael D. Sullivan | Assistant Location Manager |
Anthony Calautti | Assistant Location Manager |
Zina Arthur | Tailor |
Ngina Bowen | Costume Supervisor |
Therez Fleetwood | Seamstress |
Hailey Garcia | Costume Assistant |
Kersten Haff | Assistant Costume Designer |
Greg Hopwood | Costume Design |
Tracy Johnson | Ager/Dyer |
Jared B. Leese | Tailor |
Alyssa Lesser | Costumer |
Mustapha Mimis | Costumer |
La'Tarica Riley | Costumer |
Elisa R. Richards | Assistant Costume Designer |
Carolina Wong | Set Costumer |
Chris Brands | Dailies Technician |
Peter Boyle | Colorist |
Esmeralda Fernandez | Assistant Editor |
Meredith Crawford | Musician |
Jovan Dawkins | Additional Music |
Nicholas Fitzgerald | Music Editor |
Chris Fogel | Music Arranger |
Gregory Goodall | Musician |
Sidney Hopson | Musician |
Mike Will Made It | Executive Music Producer |
Lelie Resnick | Musician |
Holly Sedillos | Vocals |
Corinne Sobolewski | Musician |
Chris Stoutenborough | Musician |
Evgeny Tonkha | Musician |
Fam Udeorji | Music Supervisor |
Andrew Bromley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Bobby Coleman | Production Assistant |
Kieran Collins | Production Assistant |
Erin Copeland | Production Assistant |
Eden Cornwell | Production Secretary |
Kyle B. Crowder | Production Assistant |
Sharellis de Nigro | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Bower | Production Assistant |
Caleb Gordon-Kilgore | Production Assistant |
Olivia Grillo | Production Assistant |
Tracy Jennings | Payroll Accountant |
Jeremy David Lee | Payroll Accountant |
Stevie Logsdon | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Margaret Moore | Production Assistant |
Shirley Marie Norman | Set Production Assistant |
Angela Iranna Perkins | Production Assistant |
Michelle Stevens | First Assistant Accountant |
Justin A. Thuesen | Production Coordinator |
Melanie Vicente | Additional Production Assistant |
Zach Vicente | Production Secretary |
DeVante Waugh | Production Assistant |
Sylvester Stallone | Producer |
Kramer Morgenthau | Director of Photography |
Joseph Shirley | Original Music Composer |
Keenan Coogler | Story |
Zach Baylin | Story |
Elizabeth Raposo | Producer |
Nicolas Stern | Executive Producer |
Sylvester Stallone | Characters |
Aaron Glascock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Aaron Glascock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Albert Gasser | Sound Designer |
Zaria Sweeting | Makeup Artist |
Benjamin Jacobson | Musician |
Karoline S. Menezes | Musician |
Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |