Michael Douglas als Dr. Nathan Conrad | |
Sean Bean als Patrick Koster | |
Brittany Murphy als Elisabeth Burrows | |
Skye McCole Bartusiak als Jessie Conrad | |
Guy Torry als Dolen | |
Jennifer Esposito als Det. Sandra Cassidy | |
Famke Janssen als Aggie Conrad | |
Oliver Platt als Dr. Louis Sachs | |
Shawn Doyle als Russel Maddox | |
Victor Argo als Sydney Simon | |
Conrad Goode als Max Dunlevy | |
Paul Schulze als Jake | |
Lance Reddick als Arnie | |
Aidan Devine als Leon Edward Croft | |
Alex Campbell als Jonathan | |
Philip DeWilde als Intern | |
Sam Montesano als Frankie | |
Arlene Duncan als Aide | |
Judy Sinclair als Zelda Sinclair | |
Larry Block als Doorman | |
David Warshofsky als Ryan | |
Darren Frost als Janitor | |
Philip Williams als Large Cop | |
Louis Vanaria als Cop at Scene | |
Daniel Kash als Detective Garcia | |
Lucie Laurier als Vanessa | |
Isabella Fink als 8-Year-Old Elisabeth | |
Ray Iannicelli als Man at Marina | |
Colm Magner als Cop #1 | |
Cyrus Farmer als Officer #1 | |
Martin Roach als Transit Cop | |
Patricia Mauceri als Sofia | |
Tony Bruno als Radio Host (uncredited) | |
Paul J.Q. Lee als Man with a Cell Phone (uncredited) | |
Lorli Villanueva als Chinese Woman (uncredited) |
Gary Fleder | Director |
Anthony Peckham | Screenplay |
Patrick Smith Kelly | Screenplay |
Anne Kopelson | Producer |
Arnold Kopelson | Producer |
Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Downer | Executive Producer |
William Steinkamp | Editor |
Armen Minasian | Editor |
Amir Mokri | Director of Photography |
David E. Russo | Additional Music |
Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Nelson Coates | Production Design |
Dennis Davenport | Art Direction |
Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Cori Burchell | Costume Supervisor |
Prudence Emery | Unit Publicist |
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax | Script Supervisor |
Nana Greenwald | Co-Producer |
Andrew Klavan | Co-Producer |
Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Beth Gilinsky | Art Department Coordinator |
David G. Fremlin | Assistant Art Director |
Bill Harman | Construction Coordinator |
Terry McGauran | Greensman |
Carlos Caneca | Leadman |
Michael Hartel | Location Scout |
Michael Shocrylas | Set Designer |
Cheryl Ladrillo | Standby Painter |
Jeffery J. Tufano | Additional Camera |
Ericson Core | Additional Photography |
Ren Messer | First Assistant Camera |
Gary Kangrga | Grip |
Tim Merkel | Steadicam Operator |
Ava Gerlitz | Still Photographer |
John Glaser | Assistant Costume Designer |
James D. Brown | Hairstylist |
Linda Dowds | Makeup Artist |
Graham Macpherson | Carpenter |
Deanna Longley | Craft Service |
Derek Becker | Makeup Effects |
Glenn Hughes | Picture Car Coordinator |
Ian Nelmes | Scenic Artist |
Wayne Petrucelli | Security |
Philip Douglas | Set Production Assistant |
Rick Forsayeth | Stunt Coordinator |
Kenny Alexander | Stunts |
Mitch Goldstrom | Systems Administrators & Support |
Mo Fitzgerald | Transportation Co-Captain |
Michael Fennimore | Transportation Coordinator |
John A. Machione | Unit Production Manager |
Glenn D. Bloom | Video Assist Operator |
Martha Pinson | Script Supervisor |
Brett Lavinthal | First Assistant Editor |
Jeff Enneking | Best Boy Electric |
Gordon Eldridge | Electrician |
Victor Abbene | Gaffer |
Joseph Grimaldi | Rigging Gaffer |
Zoe Abbott | Casting Associate |
Nicholas Bernstein | Location Manager |
Joe Hartwick Jr. | Production Accountant |
Cyndi Brenner | Production Coordinator |
Brian Leslie Parker | Production Manager |
Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Branden Spencer | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Ken Kugler | Orchestrator |
Wade Wilson | Sound Editor |
Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Gary Alper | Sound Mixer |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositors |
Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Grant Lucibello | Second Assistant Director |
Henry Jesiak | Assistant Property Master |
David Jaquest | Set Dresser |
Deborah Ross | Title Designer |
Sarah Warland | Camera Loader |
Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Mike Kirilenko | Key Grip |
Carole Cowley | Digital Effects Producer |
Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Michael Zimbrich | First Assistant Director |
Tyler Delben | Third Assistant Director |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Cristin L. Cornett | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Michael Minkler | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joe Schiff | ADR Editor |
Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
James Thatcher | Musician |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Dorota Zajac | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Bridget O'Neill | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Greg White | Second Second Assistant Director |
Tom Priestley Jr. | Second Unit Director |
Gilbert Demers | Second Assistant Art Director |
Tom Shaughnessey | Set Supervisor |
Paul Berta | Storyboard Artist |
Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Henry Godding Jr. | ADR Recordist |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Barry Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Walter Masko | Stunt Double |
Michael Ryan | Best Boy Grip |
Mara Galus | Camera Loader |
Patrick Buchanan | Camera Trainee |
Ronald Burke | Dolly Grip |
Nicole Blanchard | Second Assistant Camera |
James W. Swift | Wardrobe Assistant |
Marc Griffin | Assistant Editor |
David McIlroy | Assistant Location Manager |
Currie Person | Location Assistant |
Michael Harland | Location Production Assistant |
Ken Kugler | Conductor |
Jessica Clements | Music Coordinator |
Kevin Clark | Catering |
Clare Piller | Clearances Coordinator |
Scott Beverly | Effects Supervisor |
Jane Rogers | Extras Casting |
Driss Tijani | Extras Casting Assistant |
Daniel Horvath | First Assistant Accountant |
Michael Plant | Generator Operator |
Bernie Lalonde | Key Rigging Grip |
Susan Haldenby | Medical Consultant |
Christopher Comrie | Payroll Accountant |
Kent Hayward | Production Assistant |
Matthew Gross | Production Executive |
Heather Anderson | Production Secretary |
Amy Comstock | Second Assistant Accountant |
Terry McAllister | Security Coordinator |
Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Rebecca Stoneham | Stunts |
Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Sue Parker | Stunts |
C.J. Lusby | Stunts |
Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Designer |
Andrew Klavan | Book |
Michael Runyard | Stunt Coordinator |