Chris Hemsworth als James Hunt | |
Daniel Brühl als Niki Lauda | |
Olivia Wilde als Suzy Miller | |
Alexandra Maria Lara als Marlene Lauda | |
Pierfrancesco Favino als Clay Regazzoni | |
David Calder als Louis Stanley | |
Natalie Dormer als Nurse Gemma | |
Stephen Mangan als Alastair Caldwell | |
Christian McKay als Lord Hesketh | |
Alistair Petrie als Stirling Moss | |
Colin Stinton als Teddy Mayer | |
Julian Rhind-Tutt als Anthony 'Bubbles' Horsley | |
Jamie de Courcey als Harvey 'Doc' Postlethwaite | |
Augusto Dall'Ara als Enzo Ferrari | |
Ilario Calvo als Luca Di Montezemolo | |
Patrick Baladi als John Hogan | |
Vincent Riotta als Lauda's Mechanic | |
Martin Savage als McLaren Mechanic | |
Jamie Sives als BRM Mechanic | |
Simon Taylor als English Race Announcer | |
Rob Austin als Brett Lunger | |
Tom Wlaschiha als Harold Ertl | |
Cristian Solimeno als Arturo Merzario | |
James Norton als Guy Edwards | |
Joséphine de la Baume als Agnes Bonnet | |
Geoffrey Streatfeild als Peter Hunt | |
Julien Vialon als Peter Metternich | |
Douglas Reith als Awards Presenter | |
Polly Furnival als Hunt's Awards Girlfriend | |
Brooke Johnston als Pan Am Stewardess | |
Hannah Britland als BOAC Stewardess | |
Lisa McAllister als BOAC Stewardess | |
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt als Lauda's Grandfather | |
Vanessa Zachos als Female Hunt Fan | |
Xavier Laurent als Test Driver | |
Val Jobara als Test Driver | |
Zack Eisaku Niizato als Hasemi | |
Akira Koieyama als Takahara | |
Klaus D. Mund als Niki's German Doctor | |
Folker Banik als German Doctor | |
Andreas Engelmann als German Priest | |
Christopher Wolert als German Fan | |
Jochen Kolenda als German GP Marshall | |
Roger Nevares als Spanish Official | |
Vanda Dadras als Guest of Curd Jürgens | |
Raffaello Degruttola als Giovanni | |
Luca Zizzari als Italian Passenger | |
Alastair Caldwell als FIA Official | |
Alan Bayer als French Photographer | |
Joe Ferrara als Brazilian Commentator | |
Bob Constanduros als Crystal Palace Race Announcer | |
Christian Feist als German Race Announcer | |
Marco Canadea als Italian Race Announcer | |
Eiji Mihara als Japanese Announcer | |
Demetri Goritsas als American Journalist | |
Jay Simpson als British Journalist | |
Philippe Spall als French Journalist | |
Erich Redman als German Journalist | |
Marcello Walton als Italian Journalist | |
Masashi Fujimoto als Japanese Journalist | |
Roberto Cavazos als Spanish Journalist | |
Paulo Barone als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Francesco Fronte als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Morris Morrison als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Luca Naddeo als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Marco Napoli als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Cristian Stelluti als Ferrari Mechanic | |
Scott Hopkins als McLaren Mechanic | |
Matthew Watkinson als McLaren Mechanic | |
Anthony Wolfe als McLaren Mechanic | |
Jeremy Wolfe als McLaren Mechanic | |
Mark Wright als McLaren Mechanic | |
Eddie Bagayawa als Press Cameraman (uncredited) | |
Lee Nicholas Harris als Paramedic USA (uncredited) | |
Michael Vardian als German Press Officer (uncredited) | |
Niki Lauda als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Joanna Finata als Italian Spectator (uncredited) | |
Daniel Chapple als German Police Officer (uncredited) | |
James Hunt als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Tobin Armbrust | Executive Producer |
Julian Day | Costume Design |
Eric Fellner | Producer |
Brian Oliver | Producer |
Andrew Eaton | Producer |
Nina Gold | Casting |
Brian Grazer | Producer |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Mark Digby | Production Design |
Daniel P. Hanley | Editor |
Ron Howard | Director |
Todd Hallowell | Executive Producer |
Peter Morgan | Producer |
Tyler Thompson | Executive Producer |
Ron Howard | Producer |
Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Bradley Porter | Production Office Assistant |
Yang Liang | Stunts |
Suzanne Smith | 3D Artist |
David Anders | Stunts |
Alex Hope | Visual Effects Producer |
Simon Davis | First Assistant Editor |
Jody Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Fae Hammond | Makeup Designer |
Rob Seager | Production Accountant |
Niki Faulkner | Stunt Coordinator |
Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Frank Kruse | Supervising Sound Editor |
Nigel Sinclair | Executive Producer |
Gernot Schaffler | Associate Producer |
Danny Hambrook | Production Sound Mixer |
Peter Morgan | Writer |
Kay Niessen | Co-Producer |
Moriah Etherington-Sparks | Visual Effects Producer |
Jonah Coombes | Location Manager |
Sue Hills | Script Supervisor |
Tim Bevan | Executive Producer |
Todd Hallowell | Second Unit Director |
Jim Hajicosta | Co-Producer |
Daniel Hetzer | Co-Producer |
Patrick Rolfe | Supervising Art Director |
Guy East | Executive Producer |
Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Peter Mallouk | Co-Executive Producer |
Michelle Day | Set Decoration |
Mark Mallouk | Co-Executive Producer |
Fae Hammond | Hair Designer |
Jens Meurer | Co-Producer |
Cass Marks | Unit Production Manager |
Mike Hill | Editor |
Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Designer |
Nick Angel | Music Supervisor |
Emma Zee | Post Production Supervisor |
Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Stefan Korte | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Martin Steyer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Hubert Weber | Other |
Michael Wood | Second Unit Director of Photography |