Jackie Chan als Lee | |
Chris Tucker als Carter | |
Tom Wilkinson als Griffin / Juntao | |
Philip Baker Hall als Captain Diel | |
Elizabeth Peña als Johnson | |
Chris Penn als Clive | |
Mark Rolston als Agent Russ | |
Tzi Ma als Consul Han | |
Rex Linn als Agent Whitney | |
Ken Leung als Sang | |
Robert Littman als First Caucasien | |
Michael Chow als Diner Guest | |
Julia Hsu als Soo Yung | |
Kai Lennox als Cop at Diner | |
Larry Sullivan als Cop at Diner | |
Yang Lin als Consul Secretary | |
Roger Fan als Soo Yung's Bodyguard | |
George Cheung als Soo Yung's Driver | |
Lucy Lin als Exposition Official | |
Jason Davis als Kid at Theatre | |
John Hawkes als Stucky | |
Gene LeBell als Taxi Driver | |
Wayne A. King als Cigaweed Man | |
Kevin L. Jackson als Pool Player | |
Manny Perry als Bartender | |
Ronald D. Brown als Pool Hall Doorman | |
Clifton Powell als Luke | |
Matthew Barry als Market Clerk | |
Stanley DeSantis als FBI Gate Guard #1 | |
Dan Martin als FBI Gate Guard #2 | |
Kevin Lowe als Another Agent | |
Billy Devlin als FBI Agent at Building | |
Tommy Bush als Bomb Practice Sergeant | |
Barry Shabaka Henley als Bobby | |
Albert Wong als Chin | |
Ai Wan als Foo Chow Hostess | |
Lydia Look als Foo CHow Waitress | |
Chan Man-Ching als Japanese Tourist / Juntao's Man | |
Sumiko Chan als Japanese Tourist | |
Ken Lo als Juntao's Man | |
Stuart W. Yee als Juntao's Man | |
Nicky Li Chung-Chi als Juntao's Man | |
Andy Cheng als Juntao's Man | |
Christine Ng als Flight Attendant #1 | |
Frances Fong als Socialite | |
Robert Kotecki als Convention Center Agent | |
Mike Ashley als Male Flight Attendant | |
Ada Tai als Flight Attendant #2 | |
Arlene Tai als Flight Attendant #3 | |
Nina Ameri als FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Stephen Blackehart als SWAT Captain (uncredited) | |
Michael Finuoli als Ticket Giver (uncredited) | |
Victoria Genisce als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Sarah Krasner als FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
James Lew als Juntao's Man in Los Angeles (uncredited) | |
Mars als Juntao's Man in Hong Kong (uncredited) | |
Jody Millard als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Deirdre O'Brien als Blonde Tourist (uncredited) | |
Norman D. Wilson als Card Player (uncredited) | |
Kwan Yung als Juntao's Man in Hong Kong (uncredited) | |
Johnny Cheung Wa | |
Paco Yick Tin-Hung |
Brett Ratner | Director |
Jim Kouf | Screenplay |
Ross LaManna | Screenplay |
Roger Birnbaum | Producer |
Jonathan Glickman | Producer |
Arthur M. Sarkissian | Producer |
Ira Hearshen | Music |
Lalo Schifrin | Original Music Composer |
Adam Greenberg | Director of Photography |
Matthew Barry | Casting |
Nancy Green-Keyes | Casting |
Thomas Fichter | Art Direction |
Lance Lombardo | Set Dressing Artist |
Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Ross LaManna | Story |
Leon Dudevoir | Co-Executive Producer |
James M. Freitag | Associate Producer |
Wayne Morris | Associate Producer |
Art Schaefer | Co-Producer |
Jay Stern | Executive Producer |
Robb Wilson King | Production Design |
Lance Lombardo | Set Decoration |
Diana Kaufman | Post Production Supervisor |
Wayne Morris | Unit Production Manager |
Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Patte Strong-Lord | Set Designer |
Cosgrove Vincent Norstadt | Casting Assistant |
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | Location Manager |
Nathan Polatin | Location Scout |
J. Marc Strachan | Location Manager |
Steve Mccroskey | Music Editor |
Happy Walters | Music Supervisor |
Bohnie Avanzino | Title Designer |
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera | Production Coordinator |
Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Alan D. Purwin | Pilot |
Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Mark Hicks | Stunt Double |
Jackie Chan | Stunt Coordinator |
Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Sam Wong Ming-Sing | Stunt Coordinator |
Kim H. Ornitz | Sound Mixer |
Gary A. Theard | Boom Operator |
Mark J. Levenstein | Production Accountant |
Donald J. Malouf | Sound Designer |
Donald J. Malouf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy D'Addario | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom E. Dahl | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ivan Johnson | Sound Recordist |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Mike Milliken | Color Timer |
Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Nils C. Jensen | Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
Michele Perrone | Supervising ADR Editor |
James M. Freitag | First Assistant Director |
David Cass Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Mark Vena | Storyboard Artist |
Dean B. Katz | Leadman |
George Atamian | Set Dresser |
Vartan 'V.T.' Tashjian | Set Dresser |
William D. Barber | "A" Camera Operator |
Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Shai Greenberg | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Colin Anderson | "B" Camera Operator |
Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Alan Cohen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul Santoni | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lisa Bonaccorso | Camera Loader |
Bob Marshak | Still Photographer |
Judy Blinick | First Assistant Accountant |
Mimi N. McGreal | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Eric Oliver | Second Second Assistant Director |
Robert Jason | Chief Lighting Technician |
Frank Scheidbach | Rigging Gaffer |
Charles John Bukey | Key Grip |
Thomas J. Ruffner | Best Boy Grip |
Rodney Veto | Best Boy Grip |
Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Gary Brostrom | Rigging Grip |
Raymond Michels | Rigging Grip |
Ritchie Kremer | Property Master |
Ron Patterson | Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Conlin | Construction Coordinator |
Melanie Hughes | Key Makeup Artist |
Rebecca Alling | Makeup Artist |
Joanetta Stowers | Makeup Artist |
Larry Waggoner | Key Hair Stylist |
Kim Messina | Hairstylist |
Paul Anthony Morris | Hairstylist |
Cathy Crandall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Paul H. Lopez | Costume Supervisor |
Bronwyn Preston | Unit Publicist |
Margaret L. Schlaifer | Studio Teacher |
Vincent Montefusco | Special Effects Coordinator |
Chuck Comisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Albert Gasser | Dialogue Editor |
John Kwiatkowski | Dialogue Editor |
Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Ann L. Thornberg | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Carmen Hocson Baker | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip J. Slattery | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Scott Weber | Foley Mixer |
Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Terry Leonard | Second Unit Director |
Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Nicky Li Chung-Chi | Stunt Coordinator |
Chris Jackson | Assistant Editor |
Laura Steiger | Assistant Editor |
Michael Mahoney | Assistant Editor |
Douglas Kunin | Assistant Editor |
Amy Martin | Art Department Coordinator |
Ara Darakjian | Set Dresser |
Gary Ledyard | Set Dresser |
Frankie Beau Lombardo | Set Dresser |
Melanie Hughes | Makeup Artist |
C. Marie Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Reid Burns | Visual Effects Producer |
Jeff Matakovich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Kern | Sound Effects Editor |
Mike Benson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Rick Avery | Stunts |
Joni Avery | Stunts |
Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Troy Brown | Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Al Goto | Stunts |
Andy Cheng | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Stunts |
Kenneth Siao Wai-Keung | Assistant Director |