Robert De Niro als Jake LaMotta | |
Cathy Moriarty als Vickie LaMotta | |
Joe Pesci als Joey LaMotta | |
Frank Vincent als Salvy Batts | |
Nicholas Colasanto als Tommy Como | |
Theresa Saldana als Lenore | |
Mario Gallo als Mario | |
Frank Adonis als Patsy | |
Joseph Bono als Guido | |
Frank Topham als Toppy | |
Lori Anne Flax als Irma | |
Charles Scorsese als Charlie - Man with Como | |
Don Dunphy als Radio Announcer | |
Bill Hanrahan als Eddie Eagan | |
Rita Bennett als Emma - Miss 48's | |
James V. Christy als Dr. Pinto | |
Bernie Allen als Comedian | |
Floyd Anderson als Jimmy Reeves (Reeves Fight) | |
Gene LeBell als Ring Announcer (Reeves Fight) | |
Harold Valan als Referee (Reeves Fight) | |
Victor Magnotta als Fighting Soldier (Reeves Fight) | |
Johnny Barnes als Sugar Ray Robinson (First Robinson Fight) | |
John Thomas als Trainer (First Robinson Fight) | |
Kenny Davis als Referee (First Robinson Fight) | |
Paul Carmello als Ring Announcer (First Robinson Fight) | |
Jimmy Lennon Sr. als Ring Announcer (Second Robinson Fight / Dauthuille Fight) | |
Bobby Rings als Referee (Second Robinson Fight) | |
Kevin Mahon als Tony Janiro (Janiro Fight) | |
Marty Denkin als Referee (Janiro Fight) | |
Shay Duffin als Ring Announcer (Janiro Fight) | |
Eddie Mustafa Muhammad als Billy Fox (Fox Fight) | |
Dick Whittington als Ring Announcer (Fox Fight) | |
Jack Lotz als Referee (Fox Fight) | |
Kevin Breslin als Heckler (Fox Fight) | |
Louis Raftis als Marcel Cerdan (Cerdan Fight) | |
Frank Shain als Ring Announcer (Cerdan Fight) | |
Coley Wallace als Joe Louis (Cerdan Fight) | |
Fritzie Higgins als Woman with Vickie (Cerdan Fight) | |
George Latka als Referee (Cerdan Fight) | |
Fred Dennis als Cornerman #1 (Cerdan Fight) | |
Robert B. Loring als Cornerman #2 (Cerdan Fight) | |
Johnny Turner als Laurent Dauthuille (Dauthuille Fight) | |
Vern De Paul als Dauthuille's Trainer (Dauthuille Fight) | |
Chuck Hassett als Referee (Dauthuille Fight) | |
Ken Richards als Reporter at Phone Booth (Dauthuille Fight) | |
Peter Fain als Dauthuille Corner Man (Dauthuille Fight) | |
Billy Varga als Ring Announcer (Third Robinson Fight) | |
Harvey Parry als Referee (Third Robinson Fight) | |
Ted Husing als Ted Husing - TV Announcer (voice) (Third Robinson Fight) | |
Michael Badalucco als Soda Fountain Clerk | |
Thomas Beansy Lobasso als Beansy | |
Paul Forrest als Monsignor | |
Peter Petrella als Johnny | |
Sal Serafino Tomassetti als Webster Hall Bouncer | |
Geraldine Smith als Janet | |
Mardik Martin als Copa Waiter | |
Maryjane Lauria als Girl #1 | |
Linda Artuso als Girl #2 | |
Peter Savage als Jackie Curtie | |
Daniel P. Conte als Detroit Promoter | |
Joe Malanga als Bodyguard | |
Sabine Turco Jr. als Bouncer at Copa | |
Steve Orlando als Bouncer at Copa | |
Silvio García Jr. als Bouncer at Copa | |
John Arceri als Maitre 'D | |
Joseph A. Morale als Man at Table #1 | |
James Dimodica als Man at Table #2 | |
Robert Uricola als Man Outside Cab | |
Andrea Orlando als Woman in Cab | |
Allan Malamud als Reporter at Jake's House | |
D.J. Blair als State Attorney Bronson | |
Laura James als Mrs. Bronson | |
Richard McMurray als J.R. | |
Mary Albee als Underage I.D. Girl | |
Lisa Katz als Woman with I.D. Girl | |
Candy Moore als Linda | |
Richard A. Berk als Musician #1 | |
Theodore Saunders als Musician #2 | |
Noah Young als Musician #3 | |
Nick Trisko als Bartender Carlo | |
Lou Tiano als Ricky | |
Bob Evan Collins als Arresting Deputy #1 | |
Wally K. Berns als Arresting Deputy #2 | |
Allen Joseph als Jeweler | |
Bob Aaron als Prison Guard #1 | |
Glenn Leigh Marshall als Prison Guard #2 | |
Martin Scorsese als Barbizon Stagehand | |
Vincent Barbi als New Yorker (uncredited) | |
Joseph Bergmann als Sailor at Ballroom (uncredited) | |
Scott Crawford als Photographer (uncredited) | |
Dennis Crosswhite als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Robert Dahdah als Restaurant Doorman (uncredited) | |
Vincent Di Paolo als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Bruno DiGiorgi als Soda Fountain Clerk (uncredited) | |
Marty Farrell als Heckler in Bar (uncredited) | |
R. Michael Givens als Photographer (uncredited) | |
Charles Guardino als New Yorker (uncredited) | |
Bob Harks als Boxing Match Spectator (uncredited) | |
Chuck Hicks als Cornerman (uncredited) | |
Michael Charles Hill als Boxing Fan (uncredited) | |
Walt La Rue als Cornerman (uncredited) | |
Angelo Lamonea als Cornerman (uncredited) | |
David LeBell als Mall Patron (uncredited) | |
Tony Lip als Nightclub Patron (uncredited) | |
Bill Mazer als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Thomas Murphy als J.R.'s Friend (uncredited) | |
Gil Perkins als Cornerman (uncredited) | |
Jerry Schram als Party Dancer (uncredited) | |
Glenn Stanton als Bar Hand (uncredited) | |
John Turturro als Man at Webster Hall Table (uncredited) | |
McKenzie Westmore als Jake's Daughter (uncredited) |
Robert Chartoff | Producer |
Martin Scorsese | Director |
Paul Schrader | Screenplay |
Thelma Schoonmaker | Editor |
Irwin Winkler | Producer |
Pietro Mascagni | Music |
Michael Chapman | Director of Photography |
Phil Abramson | Set Decoration |
Cis Corman | Casting |
Budd Schulberg | Thanks |
James D. Brubaker | Production Manager |
Jimmy Nickerson | Stunt Coordinator |
Ed Arter | Transportation Captain |
Richard Bruno | Costume Design |
Jerry Grandey | Assistant Director |
Patrick Hogan | Driver |
Brian Hamill | Still Photographer |
Robbie Robertson | Additional Soundtrack |
Frank E. Warner | Sound Effects Editor |
Mary Keats | Hairstylist |
Donna Smith | Production Office Coordinator |
Verne Caruso | Hairstylist |
Jean Burt Reilly | Hairstylist |
Marilyn Putnam | Costume Design |
Andrea E. Weaver | Set Costumer |
George Trirogoff | Editorial Services |
Mardik Martin | Screenplay |
Mona Orr | Hairstylist |
Christopher Cronyn | Location Manager |
Jake LaMotta | Book |
Allen Payne | Hairstylist |
Steven Burnett | Stunts |
Robert Iannaccone | Set Costumer |
Marty Eli Schwartz | Location Manager |
Carl Biddiscombe | Set Decoration |
Henry J. Bronchtein | Other |
Elie Cohn | Assistant Director |
Hal W. Polaire | Associate Producer |
Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Michael Neale | Location Manager |
Frederic C. Weiler | Set Decoration |
George Alden | Transportation Captain |
Jim Henrikson | Music Editor |
Peter Savage | Associate Producer |
Michael Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Allan Wertheim | Assistant Director |
Peter Savage | Additional Writing |
Marion Billings | Publicist |
Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Joan Van Horn | Second Assistant Director |
Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Walter A. Gest | Sound Recordist |
Gary Ritchie | Sound Recordist |
Emily Ferry | Property Master |
Thomas Saccio | Property Master |
Richard Quinlan | Gaffer |
Les Lazarowitz | Sound Mixer |
Michael Evje | Sound Mixer |
Hannah Scheel | Script Supervisor |
Joe R. Marquette Jr. | Camera Operator |
Edward Gold | Camera Operator |
Christine M. Loss | Still Photographer |
Dustin Blauvelt | First Assistant Camera |
Eddie Ramirez | First Assistant Camera |
Mike Maggi | Makeup Artist |
Gary S. Gerlich | Sound Effects Editor |
Chester Slomka | Sound Effects Editor |
Alan Manser | Art Direction |
Kirk Axtell | Art Direction |
Gene Rudolf | Production Design |