Rosa Salazar als Alita | |
Christoph Waltz als Dr. Dyson Ido | |
Jennifer Connelly als Chiren | |
Mahershala Ali als Vector | |
Ed Skrein als Zapan | |
Jackie Earle Haley als Grewishka | |
Keean Johnson als Hugo | |
Lana Condor als Koyomi | |
Jorge Lendeborg Jr. als Tanji | |
Eiza González als Nyssiana | |
Jeff Fahey als McTeague | |
Idara Victor als Nurse Gerhad | |
Rick Yune als Master Clive Lee | |
Derek Mears als Romo | |
Leonard Wu als Kinuba | |
Racer Rodriguez als Claymore | |
Marko Zaror als Ajakutty | |
Hugo Perez als Jacked Cyborg | |
Casper Van Dien als Amok | |
Billy Blair als Zapan's Cronie #1 | |
Jamie Landau als Zapan's Cronie #2 | |
Dimitrius Pulido als Cyborg Jacking Victim | |
Patrick Gathron als Antioch | |
Elle LaMont als Screwhead | |
Alex Livinalli als Blue Wingman | |
Neal Kodinsky als Red Wingman | |
Anthony Bandmann als Mace | |
Alan Trong als Kumaza | |
Sam Medina als Stinger | |
Tod Junker als Exploder | |
John Wirt als Cyborg Factory Worker | |
Darcel Danielle als Young Factory Worker | |
Emma Lindsey als Ido's Daughter | |
Garrett Warren als Barkeep | |
Tony LaThanh als Hunter Warrior #1 | |
Jorge A. Jimenez als Hunter Warrior #2 | |
Vincent Fuentes als Ed | |
Ibrahima Thiam als Guitarist | |
Paul de Sousa als Heckler | |
Gregg Berger als Deckman | |
David Sobolov als Centurion (voice) | |
Jeff Bottoms als Motorball Announcer (voice) | |
Michelle Rodriguez als Gelda (uncredited) | |
Jai Courtney als Jashugan (uncredited) | |
Edward Norton als Nova (uncredited) |
Robert Rodriguez | Director |
Robert Rodriguez | Producer |
Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
David Valdes | Executive Producer |
Mary Vernieu | Casting |
James Cameron | Screenplay |
James Cameron | Producer |
Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Jon Landau | Producer |
Daniel Bernhardt | Stunts |
William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
William Ladd Skinner | Set Designer |
Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Laeta Kalogridis | Screenplay |
Susan McNamara | Production Manager |
Steve Joyner | Production Design |
Nina Proctor | Costume Design |
Leslie McDonald | Art Direction |
Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
David Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Don Charles McGovern | Stunts |
Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Kathy Kiatta | Truck Costumer |
Brian Lyster | ADR Recordist |
Dianne Chadwick | Graphic Designer |
Justin Yates | Assistant Editor |
Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Jessie Graff | Stunts |
Sean P. Egan | Propmaker |
Ethan Andrus | Sound Mixer |
Ashlyn Angel | Costume Supervisor |
Robert D. Cabana | Special Effects |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Bob Trevino | Special Effects Supervisor |
Nick Roberts | ADR Mixer |
Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
A. Todd Holland | Art Direction |
Sean Maxwell | Camera Operator |
Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Keil Oakley Zepernick | Stunts |
Nyima Johnston | Key Set Costumer |
Jeff B. Adams Jr. | Art Direction |
Walter Schneider | Set Designer |
Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Coordinator |
Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Caylah Eddleblute | Production Design |
Mike McCutchen | Art Department Coordinator |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore | Leadman |
Brad Engleking | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Clark Crawford | Sound Designer |
Angelo Palazzo | Sound Designer |
Tim Rakoczy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rico Torres | Still Photographer |
P.K. Munson | Camera Operator |
Monika Petrillo | Script Supervisor |
Eric Saindon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Shari Ratliff | Set Designer |
Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John 'Fest' Sandau | Gaffer |
Tom Macdonald | Costumer |
Mark G. Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Jenny Lin | Makeup Department Head |
Ian Silverstein | Editor |
Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Michelle Wade Byrd | Casting |
Charles Yusko | Hair Department Head |
Cynthia Streit | Production Coordinator |
Jacqueline Fernandez | Makeup Artist |
Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Desirae Wallace | Other |
Stephen J. Pavelski | Other |
Logan Cooper | Location Manager |
Kara Sutherlin | Makeup Artist |
Lavonna Cupid | Casting Associate |
Shamim Seifzadeh | Set Designer |
James Clyne | Conceptual Design |
Kevin McGill | Camera Operator |
Riva Cahn Thompson | Casting |
Riva Cahn Thompson | Casting Associate |
Hershel Cohen | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Zach Humphreys | Electrician |
Yukito Kishiro | Graphic Novel |
Brian Barela | Set Costumer |
Brian Bettwy | Assistant Director |
Brian Bettwy | First Assistant Director |
Keely Carter | Other |
Mark Goerner | Conceptual Design |
Aaron Robert Hall | Set Dressing Artist |
Dan Leyendecker | Art Department Assistant |
Megan Montemayor | Set Designer |
Learda Shkurti | Other |
Gary Stel | Set Decoration Buyer |
David Tye | Sculptor |
Josh Tywater | Set Decoration Buyer |
Josh Tywater | Other |
Chris Yoo | Set Designer |
Feng Zhu | Conceptual Design |
Travis Guidry | Set Production Assistant |
Jesse La Flair | Stunts |
Bret Howe | Casting Associate |
Kay Colvin | Other |
Emma Watts | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Tom Sturgis | Boom Operator |
John Alcera | Electrician |
Jay Mahavier | First Assistant Editor |
Max Juren | Set Dresser |
Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Trygge Toven | Music Coordinator |
Sebastian Trujillo | Lead Animator |
Raul Mello | Rigging Gaffer |
Dua Lipa | Songs |
Bryon Caldwell | Senior Animator |
Emile Ghorayeb | Animation Supervisor |
Shannon Murphy | Music Coordinator |
Doug Mountain | Sound Editor |
Vincent Caudeville | Senior Animator |
Hannah Goldblatt | Key Costumer |
Sean Thompson | Costume Coordinator |
Robyn Greer | Electrician |
William Penson | Electrician |
Nick Scimeca | Electrician |
Celina Ferencz | Costumer |
Todd Smiley | Best Boy Electric |
Camilo Duarte Franco | Senior Animator |
Edwina Ting | Senior Animator |
Hannah Handshy | Additional Hairstylist |
Nathan Haugaard | Camera Operator |
Matt McLaughlin | Camera Operator |
Tyson Smith | Camera Operator |
David G. Wilson | Camera Operator |
Eric Pickett | Electrician |
Ashley Riggs | Electrician |
Michael Gillespie | Key Grip |
Jason McKnight | Key Grip |
Richard Justin Roberts | Lighting Technician |
Stacey Rice | Casting Associate |
Iris S Moy Bautista | Extras Casting |
Niamh Fleming | Extras Casting |
Kristi Kyle | Extras Casting |
Ashley Harkrider | Extras Casting Assistant |
Sweta Vakani | Ager/Dyer |
Aneesah Woolfolk | Costumer |
Tessa Paaymans | Costumer |
Stephanie A. Steel | Key Costumer |
Tashi Trieu | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ludovic Chailloleau | Animation Supervisor |
Anneka Fris | Lead Animator |
Francesco Canonico | Senior Animator |
Benjamin Cheong | Senior Animator |
David Rimer | Second Assistant Director |
Joe Howes | Visual Effects |
Jason Astley | VFX Artist |
Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Christian J Smith | Visual Effects |